LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW 

 

WELL DONE TO MR POOLE ON GETTING SECOND IN GROUP

Judge: Mr R Richardson

Dog CC :Mesdames DICKINSON, TAYLOR, VENTURA & ROBINSON Terendak Team Revival JW


Res Dog CC : Mrs G YOUNG Ch Avonbourne All Spice
Bitch CC : Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Deelayne Beyond the Pale for Shanclar
Res Bitch CC : Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Tears'n a Sad Story
Best Puppy : Ms H M KING Nedlik De Nato of Vallena


MPD (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Ms C SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot
2nd:    Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya
3rd:    Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Fernando
Res:  Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Rhombo
VHC: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper

PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:         Ms H M KING Nedlik De Nato of Vallena
2nd:       Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare
3rd:       Mrs L MORAN Ballito's Boston at Aibrean
Res:      Mr R L & Mrs F G HUTCHINSON Midgeville Soldier Boy
VHC:     Mrs D SCHOFIELD Rienach Blak-At-Tak

JD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:      Mr R & Mrs L KEMP Kadaz My Lord Spencer at Zaylon
2nd:    Miss I TEMPERLEY Mitsui Technicolour Dream Sh.CM
3rd:     Mrs J HAZELHURST Sinyul Latin Lover at Corrolls JW
Res:    Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch Midsomer Pride
VHC:   Ms J WATSON Dalamaya Brandy Snap

ND (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper
2nd:   Mrs D SCHOFIELD Rienach Caught'ya Lookin'
3rd:   Ms J WATSON Dalamaya Brandy Snap
Res:  L S AINSCOUGH Kutani Fearless

GD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rock D J
2nd:    Miss J P BROWN Chethang Connor
3rd:     Mrs D SCHOFIELD Rienach Caught'ya Lookin'

PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mrs S & Mr T PAGANI Prajna Corniche With Tamsuegani
2nd:    Mr C W MILLARD, Miss T A & WHITEHEAD Jayridge Aim For Fame
3rd:     Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Ginger Spice of Pennyparades
Res:     Miss J P BROWN Chethang Connor


LD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mesdames DICKINSON, TAYLOR, VENTURA & ROBINSON Terendak Team Revival JW
2nd:     V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
3rd:     Mrs G C DOLPHIN Dolha's Do It All
Res:    Mr J W & Mrs D JONES Hazgaye's the Clansman with Jondot
VHC:   Mrs H M HORNE Every Which Way Deelayne

OD (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:       Mrs G YOUNG Ch Avonbourne All Spice
2nd:     Mrs M JENNINGS Cossy's Kajagoogoo
3rd:      Mrs C LAWSON Rishlyn Entrapment JW
Res:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Dream Machine
VHC:   Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position

MPB (21 Entries) Abs: 5
1st:     Mrs P CROPPER Coro Jenny From The Block
2nd:     Mrs S L CARTER Wolferlow Time To Party at Vowchurch
3rd:     Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Derry Lyn
Res:    Mrs T WHYTE Zaylon Savanna Dawn
VHC:   Mrs H M HORNE Chanceinn's One In A Million

PB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Zentarr Mallissa
2nd:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey
3rd:     Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
Res:     Mr R L & Mrs F G HUTCHINSON Midgeville Point Made
VHC:     Mrs D DEUCHAR FAWCETT Timazinti Zippy With Saranbeck

JB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:     Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Lets Stay Together
2nd:     Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Deelayne Contradiction
3rd:     Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Indulgence
Res:     Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Dark Phantasi
VHC:     Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosemgkye Ghabbi

NB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Lets Stay Together
2nd:     Mrs S L CARTER Wolferlow Time To Party at Vowchurch
3rd:     Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Dark Phantasi
Res:    Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosemgkye Ghabbi
VHC:   Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Ghobbi

GB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:      Mrs J HAZELHURST Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls
2nd:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Disco Diva
3rd:     Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Bemused
Res:    Mrs D SCHOFIELD Rienach the Clowns In Town
VHC:   Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Dark Phantasi

PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:       Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic of Chicane
2nd:     Mr R L & Mrs F G HUTCHINSON Superlion Well Fancy That by       Midgeville
3rd:       Messrs KING, Ms & DUNGATE & MINTON Brides Veil Over Forochel
Res:     Mrs S M ELLIS Nedlik Look At Me
VHC:    Mr G & Mrs P A GOWLETT Fallingfoss Khan Doo

LB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:     Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne A Touch of Spice
2nd:     Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Sweet Talia
3rd:     Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW
Res:    Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Madonna
VHC:    Ms C SCOTT Wolferlow Mischief Maker

OB (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Deelayne Beyond the Pale for Shanclar
2nd:     Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Tears'n a Sad Story
3rd:     Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Zentarr Sunflower Among Degarbo
Res:    Mr G CORISH Sealaw Who's Dreaming Now
VHC:   Ms G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent