LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2007

 

Judge: Mrs Judy Morant

BEST OF BREED :    PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Misstical JW



Dog CC :                    WATSON Mr & Mrs J Lynruce Prime Suspect JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC :                GILLMAN Mrs T D Mytilene Midnight Cowboy JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC :                    PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Misstical JW
Res Bitch CC:                DEWAR THORLBY Ms B Aarhus The Achiever
Best Puppy :                HATTRELL Mrs S J Jalus High Class At Khinjan


MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Gorgeous George
2nd:        CASSIDY Miss A M Nickanda Divine Comedy By Exephials
3rd:        NORRIS Mr J Damjoz New Edition
Res:        ALLENBY Mrs D. A. Anniseed Bobby Dazler
VHC:    WARRINGTON Mr K. S. & Mrs T Piplaurie Isa - Illusionist

PD (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st:         CAIN Mrs W Kutani Secret Agent
2nd:        CASLING Mr M. S. & Mrs C.A.V. Meranne Against All Odds
3rd:        ALLENBY Mrs D. A. Anniseed Razzamatazz

JD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:         NORRIS Mr J Damjoz First Edition JW
2nd:        BLAKE Mrs A E Kenworth Ultra Vox At Gallerio
3rd:        BARKER Mrs S Chanceinn's Firecracker
Res:        CHALMERS Mr & Mrs D Chethang Lucien
VHC:        CUNNINGHAM Mr P & Mrs K Valyndru Midnight Flyer

ND (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        CHALMERS Mr & Mrs D Chethang Lucien

GD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        ROUT Mrs S V Simuje Nartika JW Sh.CM
2nd:        HARRISON Mr W H & Mrs B Brendella's Old Spice JW Sh.CM

PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:        GILLMAN Mrs T D Mytilene Naughty But Nice JW
2nd:        ROBINSON Mrs L Terendak Supa Luque For Polielin
3rd:        CLIFFORD Mrs C Rossgilde To Spin A Secret at Woonona
Res:        ANDERSSON Mr C E Tantra's Micah
VHC:        HARRISON Mrs M E Tasharies Timogen

LD (16 Entries) Abs: 5
1st:        WATSON Mr & Mrs J Lynruce Prime Suspect JW Sh.CM
2nd:        GILLMAN Mrs T D Mytilene Midnight Cowboy JW Sh.CM
3rd:        JONES Mrs L Rishlyn Rio Bravo for Swaybee
Res:        SAUNDERS Mrs S Bellellen Boy O' Boy
VHC:        STUART, Mrs S & BROWN Mrs S Zanamop The Eye Of The Tiger At Marrclova

OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:        CORISH Mr G L Sealaw Follow Your Dream
2nd:        CAIN Mrs W Ch Kutani Rogue Trader
3rd:        WATTS Mrs I Am Ch Hylan Shotru Brandy Alexander For Kenida (Im
Res:        FAHEY, Miss F & SHIRE Mr J Ir Ch Int Ch Fin Trinoran Manhatten Dream At Benta

MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st         HATTRELL Mrs S J Jalus High Class At Khinjan
2nd:       ANDERSSON Mr C E Tantra's Shameless
3rd:        HALL Miss M D Dimara Filthy Gorgeous At Shenedene
Res:       GILLMAN Mrs T D Alamiks Lady In Red at Mytilene
VHC:    LOCK Mrs J & Mr D Littondale On The Button

PB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:        SURTEES Mrs K Katay Cinabar
2nd:        PEARSON Mrs K R Simuje Alysiar At Elisamay
3rd:        FREE Mrs G Keris Magie Noire
Res:        HUGHES Miss P Mitchella Elova Entrance
VHC:     HADWIN Mrs E Mytilene Madagascar

JB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:         LOCK, Mrs J & CAIN Mrs W Chic Choix Kutani Charisma (Imp)
2nd:        ROBINSON Mrs L Diabalo Frascati For Polielin Naf Taf
3rd:        TORRANCE Mrs P Sinyul Luv Me Do
Res:        HAMILTON Mrs C Gilderdale Waltzin Matlida
VHC:      SUTCLIFFE Mrs M A Newcliffe Phoenix

NB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        TORRANCE Mrs P Sinyul Luv Me Do
2nd:        FREE Mrs G Keris Magie Noire
3rd:        SURTEES Mrs K Katay Miss Dior
Res:        DEUCHAR FAWCETT Mrs D Larool Babysham With Saranbeck

GB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:        WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura Sealed With A Kiss
2nd:        SUTCLIFFE Mrs M A Newcliffe Phoenix
3rd:        PALMER Miss R L Arasmas Babycake

Class 134 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        TORRANCE Mrs P Sinyul Can't Buy Me Love
2nd:        SEWARD Mrs J Elleonia On The Dark Side JW
3rd:        LOCK Mrs J & Mr D Askja Stars In Yer Eyes at Littondale
Res:        WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura Crazy for You
VHC:    DICKINSON Mr A Terendak Bizzie Lizzie

LB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Misstical JW
2nd:        CRUMMEY Miss N Deelayne Madness Divine At Nickanda J.w
3rd:        SMITH Mrs J D Wyndcatch Sweet Dreams
Res:        DAVIDSON-JONES Miss A E Peakajay Lady Ellawiza Sh.CM
VHC:    SURTEES Mrs K Rossgilde Thyme To Dream at Katay

OB (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st:        DEWAR THORLBY Ms B Aarhus The Achiever
2nd:        TORRANCE Mrs P Sinyul Brief Encounter
3rd:        WATERHOUSE Mrs A Ch Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
Res:        CHALMERS Mr & Mrs D Rossgilde Silvergilt At Chethang Sh.CM JW
VHC:     SUTCLIFFE Mrs M A Coombehall Caramelle-Cum-Newcliffe