LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2006

CONGRATULATIONS TO Mr. & Mrs. Richardson (Belazieth) on their new Champion Hello Black Magic from Belazieth

 

Mr Barrie Croft

Click here for show report

Dog CC :Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Hello Black Magic from Belazieth
Res Dog CC :Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Galileo
Bitch CC & BOB :Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Deelayne Indulgence
Res Bitch CC :Mr S. J LLOYD Ir Ch Owenavera Eye Candy
Best Puppy :Miss M D HALL Dimara Miss Izzabella at Shenedene



MPD (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura The X Factor
2nd:Mr J FAHEY, Miss F & SHIRE Bentarsna Firefox
3rd: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Littondale Palladio
Res:Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Nartika
VHC: Mrs C GARDNER Timazinti Lexus

PD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Littondale Palladio
2nd: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Nartika
3rd: Ms S BROWN, Ms S & STUART Zanamop Eye of the Tiger
Res: Mr G HEGARTY, Ms D & MERRITT Polielin Jackpot for Jadegem
VHC:Mrs P JEAVONS Polielin Olivers Twist At Canjoline

JD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Galileo
2nd:Ms L P ROBINSON Terendak Supa Luque for Polielin
3rd:Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Khalila Bollinger
Res: Mr G & Mrs P A GOWLETT Yorclif Viking Spirit at Bentina
VHC:Mrs G McNALLY Ballito's Ambrose With Angadema

Class 122 ND (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Littondale Palladio
2nd: Master D FINN Quito's Mr Destiny


GD (3 Entries) Abs: 3


PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Prime Suspect JW Sh.CM
2nd:Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Shadow Dancer
3rd: Mrs M MURRAY-WATSON, Mr I & Mrs M & DUNBAR Masta Minstral for Diabalo
Res: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Donarti
VHC:Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Shanclar Alfredo
 

LD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Doublet JW
2nd:Mr N HESLAM Kutani Alfie Moon
3rd: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Le Choix Catch Me If Ya' Can At Askja JW Sh.CM
Res: Mr J & Mrs J O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan With Shigna Sh.CM
VHC:Mr S. J LLOYD Owenavera Dirty Dancing

OD (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Hello Black Magic from Belazieth
2nd: Mr G L CORISH Sealaw Follow Your Dream
3rd: Mr J FAHEY, Miss F & SHIRE Ir Ch Int Ch Fin Trinoran Manhatten Dream At Benta
Res: Mrs D C JONES Becsgame Summer Breeze
VHC: Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath

MPB (18 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Truly Unruly
2nd: Mr M. S. & Mrs C CASLING Yorclif Reckless Rpmance With Meranne NAF
3rd: Mr C E ANDERSSON Tantra's Moonlight Serenade
Res: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Sister Act
VHC: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Popcorn 'N' Peanuts

PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:Miss M D HALL Dimara Miss Izzabella at Shenedene
2nd:Mrs S A WILKES Monkspath Harry Met Sally
3rd: Miss R L PALMER Arasmas Init To Winit
Res: Mrs H M HORNE Chanceinn Crazy For You
VHC: Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Olivia de Luvly

JB (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Elizabeth
2nd: Mrs J WAGHORN Avonbourne Lucy Lastic With Sukisha
3rd: Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Electra-fy
Res: Mrs D PRIESTLEY Admyrastar Total Eclipse
VHC: Mrs K SURTEES Rossgilde Thyme To Dream at Katay

NB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Truly Unruly
2nd: Mrs D PRIESTLEY Admyrastar Total Eclipse
3rd: Mrs H M HORNE Chanceinn Crazy For You
Res:Mrs K SURTEES Rossgilde Thyme To Dream at Katay

GB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss R L PALMER Arasmas Babycake
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Boom Bang A Bang
3rd: Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Daisychain
Res: Mrs D PRIESTLEY Admyrastar Total Eclipse
 

PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Ms B DEWAR THORLBY Aarhus The Achiever
2nd: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Pic A Chick
3rd: Mrs M MURRAY-WATSON, Mr I & Mrs M & DUNBAR Arasmas Absolutely at Diabalo
Res: Mrs S A WILKES Monkspath Dancing Queen
VHC:Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me

LB (18 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Flirty Felicity
2nd:Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Tantrums 'N' Teardrops JW
3rd:Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper JW Sh.CM
Res: Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Zentarr Mallissa Among Shanclar
VHC:Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Lady Ellawiza JW

OB (16 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Deelayne Indulgence
2nd:Mr S. J LLOYD Ir Ch Owenavera Eye Candy
3rd:Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Tamegans Dream Jw Shcm
Res:Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
VHC:Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Ch Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM