LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2005

 

Judge: Mr J Scarll

Click for Judges Report

BOB:  Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah



Dog CC           Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
Res Dog CC :   Ch Jalus Dan Dare
Bitch CC :        Deelayne Indulgence
Res Bitch CC : Dimara Miss Tical JW
Best Puppy :    Chtaura Crazy for You
 

Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Knock on Wood
2nd:    Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Match Point
3rd:     Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow
Res:     Mr & Mrs M S CASLING Meranne Totally Reckless

Puppy Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:     Mrs K SURTEES Showa Bobby Dazzla For Katay
2nd:    Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Sealaw Born From A Dream at Rossgilde
3rd:     Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne As If
Res:     J BAKER Avonbourne Dead Ringer
VHC:   Mrs E F & Mr S J WRAGG Eromdop Pitch 'N' Putt
 

Junior Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
2nd:    Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Prime Suspect
3rd:     Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duo
Res:     Mrs M MURRAY-WATSON, Mr I & Mrs M & DUNBAR Masta Minstral at Diabalo
VHC:   Mrs M WHITTLESEY Simark Mr Chips

Novice Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mrs K SURTEES Showa Bobby Dazzla For Katay
2nd:    Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web
3rd:    Mrs D SCHOFIELD Daverry's Bold and Brave For Rienach
Res:    Mrs J BACON Deelayne Fiddle De Dee
VHC:  Mrs M WHITTLESEY Simark Mr Chips

Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Prime Suspect
2nd:    Miss M L HEMSLEY Hazgaye Interceptor
3rd:    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Shadow Dancer
Res:    Mrs D SCHOFIELD Daverry's Bold and Brave For Rienach
VHC:  Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendella's Old Spice

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia On The Level JW
2nd:    Mrs J BROMLEY Cossy's Jammie Dodger at Jardene
3rd:    Mrs W HESLAM, Mr N & CAIN Kutani Alfie Moon
Res:    Mrs S SAUNDERS Bellellen Boy O' Boy
VHC:  Mr J W & Mrs D JONES Hazgayes Alfie Moon with Jondot

Limit Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
2nd:    Mrs W CAIN Kutani Rogue Trader
3rd:     Miss I TEMPERLEY Mitsui Technicolour Dream Sh.CM
Res:     Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak
VHC:   Mrs H M HORNE Every Which Way Deelayne

Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mrs A E LUSCOTT Ch Jalus Dan Dare
2nd:   Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara
3rd:    Mrs I PLUMSTEAD Am Ch Showa Fangdango TAF
Res:    Mrs I WATTS Am Ch Hylan Shotru Brandy Alexander For Kenida (Im
VHC:   DICKINSON, TAYLOR, VENTURA & ROBINSON Ch Terendak Team Revival JW

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Crazy for You
2nd:    Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Penny Parades Blaze of Glory
3rd:     Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Honey Bun
Res:     Mr & Mrs W KAY Fallingfoss Sophie

Puppy Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mrs M MURRAY-WATSON, Mr I & Mrs M & DUNBAR Arasmas Absolutely at Diabalo
2nd:    Mrs J D SMITH Wyndcatch Sweet Dreams
3rd:     Mrs S RHODES Dimara Groovy Chick at Arrayshia
Res:     Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Rose Petals Fall Over Cedarpoint TAF
VHC:   Miss R L PALMER Arasmas Babycake

Junior Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chetang
2nd:    Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Hopes 'N' Dreams
3rd:     Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Lola Rose
Res:     Mrs P CROPPER Prouts Gentle Breeze
VHC:   Mrs I T PLUMSTEAD Simark Lucy Lockett Of Showa

Novice Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Ms B DEWAR-THORLBY Aarhus The Addiction
2nd:    Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Touchy Feely
3rd:    Mrs S RHODES Dimara Groovy Chick at Arrayshia
Res:    Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Rose Petals Fall Over Cedarpoint TAF


Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chetang
2nd:    Ms B DEWAR-THORLBY Aarhus The Achiever
3rd:    Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Lola Rose


Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Cheolview I'm Special for Lynruce Sh.CM
2nd:    Mrs W CAIN Kutani Sunkissed
3rd:     Mrs R GREY Becsgame Cover Girl JW
Res:     Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Narmoak Sugar 'n' Spice
VHC:   Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Bemused

Limit Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:      Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Miss Tical JW
2nd:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
3rd:     Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Emily Jane Sh.CM
Res:     Mrs C J HOWE Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass JW
VHC:    Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Gha Bbi

Open Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Indulgence
2nd:    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW
3rd:    Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tis A Dream JW Sh.CM
Res:    Mrs J HAZELHURST Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls
VHC:   Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter