Leeds Championship Show July 2001

Judge: Mrs L Leahy


BEST OF BREED : Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ragoosa Is Now With Khalila
Dog CC : Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ragoosa Is Now With Khalila
Res Dog CC : Miss J HOUSE Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted
Bitch CC : Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Dancing Queen
Res Bitch CC : Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul All You Need Is Love
Best Puppy : Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter

MPD 
1st: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Fallingfoss Benji
2nd: Mrs J D SMITH Take That for Wyndcatch
3rd: Miss V WATTERSON, Mrs M & Elleonia Reach for the Stars with Rictovia
Res: Mr J T & Mrs E PLATT Deelayne Never Say Never
VHC: Mr A CARTER Whispara Strike A Paws

PD
1st: Miss V WATTERSON, Mrs M & Elleonia Reach for the Stars with Rictovia
2nd: Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Colonel Boogie
3rd: Mr A CARTER Whispara Strike A Paws
Res: Mrs L C ALLSOP Chamando Bocelli

JD
1st: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Hitch-Hiker
2nd: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Web Spinner
3rd: V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
Res: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
VHC: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Hot Toddy

ND
1st: Miss M ARMSTRONG Saxonsprings Twist of Fate
2nd: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Tropical Storm
3rd: Mrs C LAWSON Khalila The Outlaw Among Rishlyn NAF TAF
Res: Mr M BAILEY Rienach Spark In De Dark

GD
1st: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Hitch-Hiker
2nd: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti La-Roche
3rd: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Special Release
Res: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
VHC: Mr S & Mrs L STEVENSON Simba Pride of Arthur

PGD
1st: Mr J W & Mrs D JONES Hazgaye's the Clansman with Jondot
2nd: Miss V REECE Vaderlands Vitality
3rd: Mr A & Mrs S ROGAN-BAXTER Cossy's Ultravox Via Rochaway
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
VHC: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position

LD
1st: Miss J HOUSE Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted
2nd: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
3rd: Mr R J & Mrs H V SKILLINGS Rochaway's Action Replay with Nosneb
Res: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay High Finance JW
VHC: Mrs C LAWSON Rishlyn Entrapment JW

OD
1st: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ragoosa Is Now With Khalila
2nd: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Applause
3rd: Mr M COAD Ch Hashanah Picture This at Sealaw
Res: Mr K WOOSNAM Eng & Ir Ch Saxonsprings Tradition
VHC: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Come Together

MPB
1st: Mrs C A WALKER Roxy Music Plays For Wyndcatch
2nd: Mr P & Mrs J FALCUS Kenworth Angilica TAF

PB
1st: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
2nd: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Secret Dreams
3rd: Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Black Swan
Res: Ms J WATSON Dalamaya Sweet Charity
VHC: Ms J WATSON Dalamaya Shades of Cassie

JB
1st: Mrs D ALLENBY Anniseed Dancing Pearls
2nd: Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Timzanti Paris
3rd: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Cholet
Res: Mrs M JENNINGS Cossy's Kiss'n Tell
VHC: Mrs S T C POINTON Sealaw It's Not a Dream at Ballito

NB
1st: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul All You Need Is Love
2nd: Miss V WATTERSON Rictovia's Heaven Sent
3rd: Ms B THORLBY Jardine the Decider for Aarhus
Res: Mrs J SEWARD Vivante Summer Dream of Elleonia
VHC: Ms G H BLAKE Cheolview Prime Possession

GB
1st: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul All You Need Is Love
2nd: Miss V WATTERSON Rictovia's Heaven Sent
3rd: Mrs F & Miss M MACFARLANE Baby's in Black
Res: Mr G & Mrs P A GOWLETT Bentina Tri Tri Again

PGB
1st: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Silent Memories
2nd: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Befuddle
3rd: Mrs L & Miss A EVERETT-REES Just Looking at a Star
Res: Mr R J & Mrs H V SKILLINGS Cossy's Maisie with Nosneb
VHC: Miss G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent

LB
1st: Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Miss Dynamite
3rd: Mrs K SURTEES Showa Saffron
Res: Mrs D ALLENBY Anniseed Starlight Rocket
VHC: Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kemosa's Royal Orchid at Kilnhaven

OB
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Dancing Queen
2nd: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Zentarr Piccadilly at Khalila
3rd: Mrs V NOBLE Sp Ch & Port Ch Shiawandi Gaga
Res: Mr A & Mrs S ROGAN-BAXTER Rochaway's Simply Sassy
VHC: Mr J & Mrs E ANDERSON Zentarr Chelsea for Prajna