LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2004

 

Mrs W Cain
 

 

BEST OF BREED : Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Petwalk Piece De Resistance at Khalila (Imp)

Dog CC :                 Mesdames DICKINSON, TAYLOR, VENTURA & ROBINSON Ch Terendak Team Revival JW
Res Dog CC :          Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura New Dimension
Bitch CC :                Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Petwalk Piece De Resistance at Khalila (Imp)
Res Bitch CC :          Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Emily Jane
Best Puppy :              Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Tantrums 'N' Teardrops:

 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:           Mrs J BROMLEY Cossy's Jammie Dodger at Jardene
2nd:          Mrs S V ROUT Hello Kaleja-z with Simuje
3rd:           Miss M L HEMSLEY Hazgaye's Interceptor

 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:          Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer
2nd:          Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro
3rd:           Miss V WATTERSON Saxonsprings Sweet Revenge


 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:          Mr A C BAXTER Fengocas Simply WKD
2nd:         Mrs D A EDRIDGE Zoffany Just William
3rd:          Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak
Res:          Mr B D & Mrs B A HARRISON Bryzobren Belisario


 ND (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:           Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer
2nd:          Mrs S V ROUT Hello Kaleja-z with Simuje
3rd:           Miss V WATTERSON Saxonsprings Sweet Revenge

GD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:           Mr & Mrs M S CASLING Meranne Love on the Rocks
2nd:          Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer
3rd:           Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
Res:           Mrs D A EDRIDGE Zoffany Just William
VHC:        Mesdames DICKINSON & ROBINSON Terendak Gingernut via Polielin
PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:          Mr & Mrs M S CASLING Meranne Love on the Rocks
2nd:         Miss L YATES Rishlyn Rio Bravo for Swaybee
3rd:          Mrs K R PEARSON Chethang Fergus at Elisamay
Res:          Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Mr Smartie
VHC:        Miss I TEMPERLEY Mitsui Technicolour Dream Sh.CM

 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:           Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura New Dimension
2nd:          Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay High Finance JW
3rd:           Miss N CRUMMEY Nickanda Otello
Res:          Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara
VHC:        Mrs D ALLENBY Anniseed Just a Star

 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:          Mesdames DICKINSON, TAYLOR, VENTURA & ROBINSON Ch Terendak Team Revival JW
2nd:         Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
3rd:          Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare
Res:          Mrs H M HORNE Every Which Way Deelayne

 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:          Mrs S T C POINTON Fengola's Simply Satin at Ballito
2nd:         Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Cossy's Cream Caramel at Lisimo
3rd:          Mr & Mrs T FRASER Cossys Cremebrulea
Res:          Mrs J D SMITH Wyndcatch Pie In The Sky
VHC:        Miss N J HORNE Hopeinn's Come Out To Play

 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:           Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Tantrums 'N' Teardrops
2nd:         Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Lady Ellawiza
3rd:          Mr J & Mrs R WATSON Cheolview I'm Special for Lynruce
Res:          Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Chela
VHC:        Miss V WATTERSON Bentarsna Macalla (Imp)

 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:           Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Miss Tical
2nd:          Mrs K SURTEES Katay Coco Chanel
3rd:           Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Tiggers Fairytale
Res:          Mrs D ALLENBY Anniseed Dream Star
VHC:        Mrs P A BRIDGENS Lapchis Flame of Isabell

 NB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:           Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Tantrums 'N' Teardrops
2nd:          Mrs K SURTEES Katay Coco Chanel
3rd:          Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Tiggers Fairytale
Res:          Miss V WATTERSON Bentarsna Macalla (Imp)
VHC:        Mrs P A BRIDGENS Lapchis Flame of Isabell

 GB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:           Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv
2nd:          Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Anastazia Sh.CM
3rd:           Ms J WATSON Dalamaya Sweet Charity
 
 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:           Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Emily Jane
2nd:          Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Worse Than Wicked JW
3rd:          Mrs M V LEWIS Aibrean B'Witched by Ballito
Res:          Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
VHC:        Mrs K SURTEES Katay Penelope Pitstop

 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:           Messrs DUNGATE, D & MINTON, T Forochel Vanity
2nd:          Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Hot Off The Press
3rd:           Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW
Res:          Mrs L MORAN Zentarr Cathryn at Aibrean
VHC:        Mrs C J HOWE Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass JW

OB (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:    Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Petwalk Piece De Resistance at Khalila (Imp)
2nd:   Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Deelayne Beyond the Pale for Shanclar
3rd:    Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Wolferlow Hello Peggy at Belazieth
Res:    Ms G HOLLAND Ch Deelayne Ever Decent
VHC:  Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura a Perfect Ten JW