THE LHASA APSO CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

SUNDAY THE 10TH OCTOBER 2004

JUDGE:  MR G CORISH (SEALAW)

 

Best in Show Deelayne Beyond The Pale At Shanclar 
Reserve Best In Show Fengola Simply WKD
Best Opposite Sex Fengola Simply WKD
Best Puppy In Show Kutani  Sunkissed
Reserve Best Puppy Timazinti Motoro
Best Veteran In Show Ir Ch Tirkane Pansy Potter
Reserve Best Veteran Chethang Granville For Shanclar

Library Photos

Deelayne Beyond The Pale At Shanclar 

Fengola Simply WKD

Kutani  Sunkissed

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog

  1. Dimara Father Ted  (Br Phillips,  Ragoosa Ainhee Ansome - Dimara Spin Us A Tale )

  2. Cossy's Jammie Dodger At Jardene  (Br Jennings, Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted- Zentarr Mayfair )
  3. Chanceinns Fakin It (Br Horne, Every Which Way Deelayne - DK/D/S Kitaro's Jedda Of Chanceinn)

 

Puppy Dog

  1. Timazinti Motoro (Br Scarll, Ch Chtaura Dream Machine - Timazinti Cholet )
  2. Kutani Rogue Trader  (Br Cain,  Kutani Reckless -Ch Kiss Kiss Kutani )
  3. Rishlyn Moonstruck at Pawprints ( Br Lawson, Rishlyn Executive Dicision JW - Rishlyn From Dusk Till Dawn )

Junior Dog

  1. Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak (Br Sarsfield, Syray San Marlow - Syray Scintillate) Davis
  2. Vowchurch Virgi ( Br Carter, Wolferlow Hot Gossip - Magrathea Returns )
  3. Kenworth  Jus F'Fun With Ardquin  (Br Marsh,  Kutani Lionheart For Ardquin - Kenworth Cara Mia Mine)

 Maiden Dog

  1. Kutani Rogue Trader  (Br Cain,  Kutani Reckless -Ch Kiss Kiss Kutani )
  2. Vowchurch Let's Party at Wolferlow (Br Scott, Wolferflow Hot Gossip - Magrathea Returns The Wish To Vowchurch )

Novice Dog

  1. Kutani Rogue Trader  (Br Cain,  Kutani Reckless -Ch Kiss Kiss Kutani )
  2.  Bellellen Boy O'Boy
  3. Vowchurch Virgi ( Br Carter, Wolferlow Hot Gossip - Magrathea Returns )

Graduate Dog

  1. Timazinti Rhombo  (Br Scarll, Timazinti Marlow - Timazinti Takanne )
  2. Vowchurch Virgi ( Br Carter, Wolferlow Hot Gossip - Magrathea Returns )
  3.  RISHLYN MOONSTRUCK AT PAWPRINTS

Post Graduate Dog

  1. Chethang Fergus At Elisamay (Br  Chalmers,  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chethang Fallon  ) Pearson
  2. Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya (Br Holland,  Now and Forever Deelayne - Ch Vaderlands Flame N Fortune)
  3. Rishlyn Rio Bravo For Swaybee (Br Lawson,  Khalila The Outlaw among Rishlyn - Rishlyn Ghost) Yates

Limit Dog

  1. Fengola Simply WKD (Br Baxter, Cossy Kajagoogoo - Ch Rochaway's Simply Sassy  )
  2. Nickando Otello ( Br Crummey,  Chamando Verdi - Shamisha Sister Gloria)
  3. Nedlik De Nato Of Vallena ( Br Ellis,  Ch Nedlik Andreus of Vallena - Botolph's One and Only ) King

Open Dog

  1. Zanamop Tiger -In-The-Tank (Br Watts-Catley, Kutani Reckless - Kutani Destiny for Zanamop )
  2. Am/Ned/Int Ch Majore Back To Business to Nichann
  3. CH Kutani Reckless ( Br Cain, Shigna Firestorm at Lhaswood _ Kutani Flanders)

Veteran Dog

  1. Chethang Granville For Shanclar (Br Bax, Ch Chethang Nathan - Dimara Aunt Sally) Shand-Robinson
  2. Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat  (Br Waterhouse,   Ch Chethang Ferdinand  - Chtaura Rock A Hula Baby )
  3. Emlin Vairo Chana-Tu (Br Gamblin,  Ch Nedlik Domino at Botolph)
Challenge Certificate - Dog Fengola Simply WKD
Reserve Challenge Certificate - Dog Zanamop Tiger -In-The-Tank
Best Puppy Dog Timazinti Motoro
Best Veteran Dog Chethang Granville For Shanclar

Minor Puppy Bitch

  1. Fengola Simply with Zentarr
  2. Vaderlands Glory Daze
  3. Chtaura Do Ya Wanna Dance (Br Waterhouse, Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat  - Ch Chtaura Dancing Queen )

Puppy Bitch

  1. Kutani  Sunkissed (Br Cain, Kutani Reckless -Ch Kiss Kiss Kutani )
  2. Shardlow  Funky Fairy (Br Paradise,  Jalus Dan Dare - Shardlow   Wind in The Willow )
  3. Timazinti  Chela (Br Scarll, Timazinti La Roche - Timazinti Popondetta )

Junior Bitch

  1. Zentarr Matilda At Corroll's (Br Anderson, Ch Zentarr Michaelangelo - Zentarr Alexsis)
  2. Dimara Miss Tical (BrPhillips, Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara - Kutani Ultra Violet over Dimara)
  3. Sabatine Simply Flawless

Novice Bitch

  1. Shardlow  Funky Fairy (Br Paradise,  Jalus Dan Dare - Shardlow   Wind in The Willow )
  2.  Deelayne As You Like It at Hopeinn
  3. Cossy's Creme Brulea with Taspaneil

Graduate Bitch

  1. Hazgaye's Cascade (Br Gay,  CH Hashanah Picture This At Sealaw - Hazgaye's Shades of Saffron)
  2. Dimara Miss Tical (BrPhillips, Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara - Kutani Ultra Violet over Dimara)
  3. Chethang Derry Lyn (Br Chalmers,  Chethang Hudson at Jalus - Chethang Beckie Lou JW )

Post Graduate Bitch

  1. Shardlow  Ragtaggle Gypsy (Br Paradise, Ch  Avonbourne All Spice -  Norw & Fin Ch ,Norw W03 Panaphia's Midnight Flame for Shardlow imp)
  2. Deelayne Indulgence (Br M Lewis,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exphials -Eng/Sp/Port Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga )
  3. Chtaura All U Need Is Luv (Br Waterhouse, Chtaura  Rock D J -   Chtaura Jewel In The Crown)

Limit Bitch

  1. Brides Veil Over Forochel (Br Dungate, Minton, Ellis, Forochel Van Dieren - Botolph's Amanda at Nedlik)
  2. Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass  (Br Gay, CH Hashanah Picture This At Sealaw - Hazgaye's Shades of Saffron) Howe
  3. Wolferlow Hello Peggy At Belazieth  (Br Scott,  Ch Nedlik An-Dreus of Vallena - Belazieth's Hello Cuddles for Wolferlow) Richardson

Open Bitch

  1. Deelayne Beyond The Pale At Shanclar  (Br Lewis,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exphials - Ch Deelayne Forever Dimond ) Shand-Clarke
  2. Ch Forochel Vanity (Br Minton Dungate,  Forochel  Van Dieren - CH Forochel  Kirinki )
  3. Anniseed Practical Magic ( Br D Allenby,   Marbledale Devil of a Storm - Anniseed Magic Pearls ) O'Doherty

Veteran Bitch

  1. Ir Ch Tirkane Pansy Potter
  2. Chethang Georgette   (Br Bax,   CH Chethang Nathan - Dimara Aunt Sally) Reynolds
  3. Saxonsprings Marionette
Challenge Certificate -  Bitch Deelayne Beyond The Pale At Shanclar 
Reserve Challenge Certificate - Bitch Brides Veil Over Forochel
Best Puppy Bitch Kutani  Sunkissed
Best Veteran Bitch Ir Ch Tirkane Pansy Potter