Lhasa Apso Club 34th Championship Show

Sunday 5th October 2003

BEST IN SHOW Ir Ch Trinoran Manhatten Dream At Bentarsna  (Br Mrs Flannery,  Ir Ch Bentarsna Silence Spoken - Bentarsna Mastercopy)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW  Zentarr Madonna (Br Anderson , Ch Zentarr Michaelangelo - Zentarr Alexis)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Zentarr Madonna (Br Anderson , Ch Zentarr Michaelangelo - Zentarr Alexis)
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Zentarr Mallissa (Br Anderson,  Zentarr Elijah - Zentarr Fascination )Mrs Shand-Clarke
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Rishly Rio Bravo for Swaybee  (Br Lawson,  Khalila The Outlaw Amoung Rishlyn - Rishlyn Ghost) Yates
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW  
MINOR PUPPY DOG 1 Rishly Rio Bravo for Swaybee  (Br Lawson,  Khalila The Outlaw Amoung Rishlyn - Rishlyn Ghost) Yates
  2
Vaderlands Sting In The Tail  ( Br Holland,  Deelayne Ficky Stinger - Deelayne Flame Goes Higher )
  3 Fallingfoss Cappachino  (Br Sarfraz,  Ch Terendak Team Revival - Fallingfoss Tiger Lilly)
Puppy dog 1 Wolferflow Merlot (Br Scott,  Ch Hazgay Red Alert JW - Belazieth Hello Cuddles for Wolferlow)
  2 Timazinti Rhombo (Br Scarll,  Timazinti Marlow - Timazinti  Takanne)
  3 Chethang Fernando (Br Chalmers,  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chethang Fallon)
Junior dog 1 Kutani Firefighter ( Br Cain,  Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin - Kutani Risque ) O'Kane
  2 Beryscol Encore  (Br Cole,  Ch Angadema Applause - Beryscol China Rose)
  3 Rishly Rio Bravo for Swaybee  (Br Lawson,  Khalila The Outlaw Amoung Rishlyn - Rishlyn Ghost) Yates
Maiden dog 1 Karmarnac Duke Of Earl At Keris  (Br Taylor,  Jayridge Exaltation at Karmarnac - Hanovers Eclipse Over Karmarnac)
  2 Rishlyn Legends Of The Fall (Br Lawson,  Rishlyn Entrapment JW - Ch Deelayne Forever Dimond)
  3 Clancaniter Floridian  (Br Clancy,  Clancaniter Bakers Tri - Showa Santella Among Clancaniter )
Novice dog 1 Rishly Rio Bravo for Swaybee  (Br Lawson,  Khalila The Outlaw Amoung Rishlyn - Rishlyn Ghost) Yates
  2 Chethang Fernando (Br Chalmers,  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Chethang Fallon)
  3 Karmarnac Duke Of Earl At Keris  (Br Taylor,  Jayridge Exaltation at Karmarnac - Hanovers Eclipse Over Karmarnac)
Graduate dog 1 Deelayne Ficky Stinger (Br Lewis, Shigna Firestorm at Lhaswood - Deelayne Hooplah Hannah.)
  2 Sinyul Latin Lover At Corrolls  ( Br P Torrance,  Absosengkye Sakyamuni at Domensa - Sinyul Tender Love for Fairlou)
  3 Kutani Firefighter ( Br Cain,  Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin - Kutani Risque ) O'Kane
Post graduate dog 1 Cossy's Jimeny Cricket Among Nosneb.  (Br Jennings,   Shigna Fire Storm at Lhaswood - Britroy's Dreams for sale at Kutani)
  2 Prajna Corniche with Tamsuegani,  (Br Benfield,   Prajna Puma - Prajna Escort) Pagani
  3

Zharovon Zhiskan For Shigna  (Br Norton,  Kutani Legend - Scatchards Anatasia for Zharovan) O'Kane

Limit dog 1 Every Which Way Deelayne  (Br Lawson,  Rishlyn Entrapment JW - Ch Deelayne Forever Dimond ) Horne
  2 KandyKone Kontradiktion (Br Webster,  Ir&Eng Ch Deelayne Quick Dash at KandyKone-Kandykone Kappuccino) Reece &Webster
  3 Snowtalia Tsi-Lu-Pa Boy (Br Warner,  Askja Peter Rabbit at Snowtalia--Snowtalia Traditional Girl) 
Open dog 1 Ir Ch Trinoran Manhatten Dream At Bentarsna  (Br Mrs Flannery,  Ir Ch Bentarsna Silence Spoken - Bentarsna Mastercopy)
  2 Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW (Br Gay,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exephials - Hazgaye's Chance to Dream)
  3 Askja Place The Face (Br Church,   CH Tirkane Rodger Rabbit at Saxonsprings - Hardacre Korka)
Veteran dog 1 CH Jardene Cantona  (Br J Bromley,  by Jardene Savannah - Jardene Blissimo) Reynolds
  2 ENG & IR CH Saxonsprings Tradition (Br  Mrs Jean Blyth, CH Saxonsprings Lineka - CH Saxonsprings Treacle Toffy)
  3 Clancaniter Bakers Tri ( Br ,  Cossy's Piper Man of Ryecroat - Narmoak Clover at Lisimo) Clancy
Best Dog Ir Ch Trinoran Manhatten Dream At Bentarsna  (Br Mrs Flannery,  Ir Ch Bentarsna Silence Spoken - Bentarsna Mastercopy)
Reserve Best Dog Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW (Br Gay,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exephials - Hazgaye's Chance to Dream)
Best Puppy Rishly Rio Bravo for Swaybee  (Br Lawson,  Khalila The Outlaw Amoung Rishlyn - Rishlyn Ghost) Yates
Best Veteran CH Jardene Cantona  (Br J Bromley,  by Jardene Savannah - Jardene Blissimo) Reynolds
Minor Puppy Bitch 1 Timazinti Jae  (Br Scarll,  Timazinti Marlow - Timazinti Takanne)
  2 Bentarsna Cathedral Cavern  (Br Fahey & Shire,   Ir Ch Bentarsna Silence Spoken - Bentarsna Show Me Off)
  3 Askja With Attitude  (Br Church,  Duquid A Star Is Born for Askja -  Askja Till I Kissed Ya )
Puppy Bitch 1 Zentarr Mallissa (Br Anderson,  Zentarr Elijah - Zentarr Fascination )Mrs Shand-Clarke
  2 Coro Cherish The Love Off Anniseed  (Br Cropper,  Anniseed Just A Star - Coros Seek The Light) Allenby
  3 Kutani Daydream Believer (Br Cain,  CH Kutani Soldier soldier - Kutani  Risque)
Junior Bitch 1 Rossgilde Tis A Dream (Br Scholes,  Sealaw Forever Dreaming Of Rossgild  JW - Rossgilde Tabatha)
  2 Becsgame Cover Girl (Br Grey,  Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier - Becsgame Now Your Talking JW )
  3 Deelayne Contradiction (Br Lewis,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exphials -Eng/Sp/Port Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga )
Maiden Bitch 1 Coro Cherish The Love Off Anniseed  (Br Cropper,  Anniseed Just A Star - Coros Seek The Light) Allenby
  2 Rishlyn Disclosure (Br Lawson,  Rishlyn Entrapment - Ch Deelayne Forever Dimond)
  3 Askja With Attitude  (Br Church,  Duquid A Star Is Born for Askja -  Askja Till I Kissed Ya )
Novice Bitch 1 Askja Stars  In Yer Eyes At Littondale  (Br Church, Duquid A Star Is Born for Askja -  Askja Leather N Lace)Lock
  2 Chethang Derry Lyn (Br Chalmers,  Chethang Hudson at Jalus - Chethang Beckie Lou JW )
  3 Askja With Attitude  (Br Church,  Duquid A Star Is Born for Askja -  Askja Till I Kissed Ya )
Graduate Bitch 1 Rossgilde Tis A Dream (Br Scholes,  Sealaw Forever Dreaming Of Rossgild  JW - Rossgilde Tabatha)
  2 Vaderlands Fanning The Flame (Br Holland,  Now and Forever Deelayne - Ch Deelayne Spark To A Flame.)
  3 Ansuke Lollapalooza (Br Kelly,  Sinyul Desperado at Avonbouren - Ansuke Amour)
Post Graduate Bitch 1 Swaybee Don't Say A Word  (Br Yates,  Khalila The Outlaw Among Rishlyn - Rishlyn Evita ) Lawson
  2 Zentarr Zeeta At Shigatse  ( Br Anderson,   Zentarr Wordsworth At Quaytown - Zentarr Miss Audacity )
  3 Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass  (Br Gay, CH Hashanah Picture This At Sealaw - Hazgaye's Shades of Saffron) Howe
Limit Bitch 1 Patarch Prim And Proper At Corrolls (Br Barthorpe,  Corrolls Never Say Never - Corrolls National Velvet at Patarch) Hazelhurst
  2 Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang  (Br Young,  Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin) Chamberlain
  3 Anniseed Practical Magic ( Br D Allenby,   Marbledale Devil of a Storm - Anniseed Magic Pearls ) O'Doherty
Open Bitch 1 Zentarr Madonna (Br Anderson , Ch Zentarr Michaelangelo - Zentarr Alexis)
  2 Sinyul All You Need Is Love (Br Torrance,  Ch Botolph's Onesbeck Sporting Gesture & Sinyul All My Loving )
  3 Deelayne Beyond The Pale At Shanclar  (Br Lewis,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exphials - Ch Deelayne Forever Dimond ) Shand-Clarke
Veteran Bitch 1 SP Port CH  Shiawandi Ga Ga  (Atc, No 00187 esp) Mis Dancin Fancy - Ch Morgans Abadesa)
  2 Ragoosa Curium Princess (Br T Lewis,  Ch Ragoosa Hot Shot - Ragoosa Megawot) House
  3 Ch Aarhus The Edge (Br Thorlby,  Botolph's Onesbeck sporting Gesture- Nedlik Sweet Lou-E-Lou at Aarhus )
Best Bitch Zentarr Madonna (Br Anderson , Ch Zentarr Michaelangelo - Zentarr Alexis)
Reserve Best Bitch Patarch Prim And Proper At Corrolls (Br Barthorpe,  Corrolls Never Say Never - Corrolls National Velvet at Patarch) Hazelhurst
Best Puppy Zentarr Mallissa (Br Anderson,  Zentarr Elijah - Zentarr Fascination )Mrs Shand-Clarke
Best Veteran SP Port CH  Shiawandi Ga Ga  (Atc, No 00187 esp) Mis Dancin Fancy - Ch Morgans Abadesa)