East of England 2005

Click here for judges report

 

Judge  Mrs Anne Pickburn

DCC HELLO BLACK MAGIC FROM BELAZIETH (MR & MRS T POOLE)
RDCC CH TERENDAK TEAM REVIVAL JW (MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR, ROBINSON & VENT)
BCC DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
RBCC KUTANI SUNKISSED (MRS CAIN)
BOB DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
BP TIMAZINTI MANTILLA (MRS J SCARLL)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st ZADOPHIE BLACK BEARD AT WOLFERLOW (MS C M SCOTT)
2nd THATS MY BOY WONDER FOR BRYZOBREN (MR B D & MRS B A HARRISON)
3rd RISHLYN RISING SUN OVER SKALDAN (MRS S V WISEMAN)
Res DHOKILAND SERGANT PEPPER (J NORRIS)
VHC CHTAURA KNOCK ON WOOD (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st LAROOL DOUBLET (MRS P M WRIGHT)
2nd SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)
3rd CAMASAHLA ESPRIT (J D, B & S MCINTYRE & COLE)
Res LE CHOIX CATCH ME IF YA CAN AT ASKJA (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
VHC RICTOVIA SOMEBODY TO LOVE (MISS V WATTERSON)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 2

1st COSSY'S JAMMIE DODGER AT JARDENE (MRS J BROMLEY)
2nd GILDERDALE RUMOUR HAS IT (MRS C HAMILTON)
3rd AUST CH AMESEN COME FLY WITH ME TO BALLITO (IMP) (MRS S T C POINTON)
Res CHTAURA SHADOW DANCER (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
VHC LYNRUCE PRIME SUSPECT (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
 

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st LAROOL DOUBLET (MRS P M WRIGHT)
2nd SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)
3rd RICTOVIA SOMEBODY TO LOVE (MISS V WATTERSON)
Res SEINGTYE RED PHANTOM AT THE OPERA (MRS D MACDONALD)
 

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st COSSY'S JAMMIE DODGER AT JARDENE (MRS J BROMLEY)
2nd TIMAZINTI MOTORO J W (MRS J SCARLL)
3rd RISHLYN MOONSTRUCK AT PAWPRINTS (MISS M J SPRINGETT)
Res LYNRUCE PRIME SUSPECT (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
VHC SAXONSPRINGS CAMPBELL AT RICTOVIA (MISS V WATTERSON)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st ELLEONIA ON THE LEVEL JW (MRS J SEWARD)
2nd WOLFERLOW MERLOT (MS C M SCOTT)
3rd BELLELLEN BOY O BOY (MRS S SAUNDERS)
Res CHAMANDO VERDI AT HAYANA (MR & MRS J P MCCARTHY)
VHC CLANCANITER FLORIDIAN (MISS A P CLANCY)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0

1st HELLO BLACK MAGIC FROM BELAZIETH (MR & MRS T POOLE)
2nd KUTANI ROGUE TRADER JW (MRS CAIN)
3rd DOLHA'S DO IT ALL (MRS G C DOLPHIN)
Res MIRACLE MOONSHINE AT MONKSPATH (MRS S A WILKES)
VHC VADERLANDS GLORY ALLE - LUYA (MISS G HOLLAND)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st CH TERENDAK TEAM REVIVAL JW (MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR, ROBINSON & VENT)
2nd ANNISEED JUST A STAR (MRS D A ALLENBY)
3rd NOW AND FOREVER DEELAYNE (MRS M V LEWIS)
Res KANDYKONE KONTRADIKTION (V & V REECE & WEBSTER)
VHC AM CH HYLAN SHOTRU BRANDY ALEXANDER FOR KENIDA (IMP) (MRS I WATTS)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st TIMAZINTI MANTILLA (MRS J SCARLL)
2nd CHTAURA CRAZY FOR YOU (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd CHETHANG HELISSA (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
Res DEELAYNE MADNESS DIVINE (MISS N CRUMMEY)
VHC TIMAZINTI TA-RA-NI AT PERJENA (MRS J CAWTHERA)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 2

1st JAYRIDGE ISA DISTRACTION (MRS J & MISS N VALE & HARDMAN)
2nd FOROCHEL TOONEY OF VALLENA (MRS H M & MR A E BELL)
3rd WYNDCATCH SWEET DREAMS (MRS J D SMITH)
Res CHAMANDO LITTLE DIVA (MRS L C ALLSOP)
VHC SIMUJE LEXARA AMELIA (MRS S V ROUT)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 17 Absentees: 4

1st EXEPHIALS THE LOVE SPELL (MISS A M CASSIDY)
2nd JALUS FLIRTY FELICITY (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
3rd ELLEONIA HOPES N DREAMS (MRS J SEWARD)
Res AINT MISS BEHAVING AT TERENDAK (MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA)
VHC SINYUL CAN'T BUY ME LOVE (MRS P TORRANCE)
 

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st SINYUL CAN'T BUY ME LOVE (MRS P TORRANCE)
2nd SIMUJE LEXARA AMELIA (MRS S V ROUT)
3rd DEELAYNE LAPDANCER AMONG LITTONDALE (MR DJ & MRS J LOCK)
Res DIMARA GROOVY CHICK AT ARRAYSHIA (MRS S RHODES)
VHC RICTOVIA SHE'S THE ONE (MISS V WATTERSON)
 

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st DEELAYNE LAPDANCER AMONG LITTONDALE (MR DJ & MRS J LOCK)
2nd VOWCHURCH STILL WISHING (MRS S L CARTER)
3rd BELAZIETHS MS DYNAMITEE AT SKALDAN (MRS S V WISEMAN)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st KUTANI SUNKISSED (MRS CAIN)
2nd PEAKAJAY LADY ELLAWIZA (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
3rd DOMENSA'S ROXANNE (MR & MRS T POOLE)
Res CHEOLVIEW I'M SPECIAL FOR LYNRUCE (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
VHC NEWCLIFFE AUDITION (MRS M SUTCLIFFE)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st HAZGAYE FASCINATION AT LADAKHPASS JW (MRS C J HOWE)
2nd CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd CHTAURA PRIMADONNA FOR JAMIKASOKA (MRS B BUSHELL)
Res DEELAYNE YLANG YLANG TO EXEPHIALS (MISS A M CASSIDY)
VHC ABSOSENGKYE GHA BBI (IC&PS OGDEN)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
2nd AVONBOURNE MANDZARI AT CHOBRANG JW ShCM (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)
3rd SINYUL BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MRS P TORRANCE)
Res CH DEELAYNE EVER DECENT (MISS G HOLLAND)
VHC VADERLANDS FANNIN THE FLAME OVER DEELAYNE (MR & MRS J P MCCARTHY)