Driffield Championship Show 2002

 

Judge: Mrs I Watts

BEST OF BREED : Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW  (RES Best In group )


Dog CC : Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
Res Dog CC : Mrs E L WALKER Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier
Bitch CC : Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
Res Bitch CC: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Ain't Misbehavin at Lynruce
Best Puppy : Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Popondetta

MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J HAZELHURST Sinyul Latin Lover at Corrolls
2nd: Mr D I & Mrs H COPLAND Alloorain Who Dares
3rd: Mesdames DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA Terendak Rich Tea
Res: Mr R & Mrs L KEMP Kadaz My Lord Spencer at Zaylon
VHC: Mrs I TEMPERLEY Hitsui Technicolor Dream TAF

PD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Maverick
2nd: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Asteroid
3rd: Mrs D ALLENBY Anniseed Just a Star
Res: Mrs D SCHOFIELD I'm Downloaded to Rienach
VHC: Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Littondale Look No Further

JD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara
2nd: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Duguid a Star is Born for Askja
3rd: Miss V WATTERSON Saxonsprings American Pie
Res: Mrs C LAWSON Rishlyn Executive Decision
VHC: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Druseni

SYD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Duguid a Star is Born for Askja
2nd: Miss V WATTERSON Saxonsprings American Pie
3rd: Mrs D SCHOFIELD I'm Downloaded to Rienach

PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Dance Yourself Dizzy
2nd: Mr A & Mrs D M ROBINSON Shigatse Razzle Dazzle of Dorangi
3rd: Mrs F E ALLEN I'm Nearly Famous For Daraghugh
Res: Mr J W & Mrs L SMITH Chavran's Hallmark
VHC: Mr M CARTER, Mr A & BAILEY Whispara Strike a Paws For Alamiks

LD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Lexican
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
3rd: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti La-Roche
Res: V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
VHC: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss

OD (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
2nd: Mrs E L WALKER Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier
3rd: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Place the Face
Res: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
VHC: Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Chethang Granville for Shanclar

MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Cordelia Chase
2nd: Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Lisimo Ginny Gee
3rd: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Kinda Special
Res:Mrs W YOUNG, Mrs B M & SANFRAZ Our Megan at Farouche NAF TAF
VHC: Mrs D E MERCER Diquest Bubbly n' Ice

PB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Popondetta
2nd: Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Viva La Diva
3rd: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Cindy Lou
Res: Miss V WATTERSON Pantulf Always On My Mind
VHC:1 Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Storyteller

JB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs C A WALKER Zentarr Zeeta at Shigatse
2nd: Mrs C J HOWE Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass
3rd: Mrs E L SUTHERLAND-BOLTON, Mrs A & WALKER Petwalk By Popular Demand (Imp)
Res: Mrs R GREY Becsgame Ya Betta Believe It
VHC: Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Airs and Graces


1st: 6523 Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Lisimo I Love to Boogie
2nd: 6442 Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Trinity
3rd: 6416 Mrs B A BROWN Beranjo Caramel Top Cookie

PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J CROSS Kandykone Konspikuous at Okeedokee
2nd: Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Wispa Sweet Nuthins
3rd: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Abracadabra
Res: Mrs P WRIGHT Timazinti Bon-Ami for Larool
VHC: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Sweet Talia

LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PURSE & CHALMERS Chethang Billie Jo TAF
2nd: Ms G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent
3rd: L YATES Rishlyn Evita
Res: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Kutani Heaven On Earth for Peakajay
VHC: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Treasured Possession

OB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
2nd: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Ain't Misbehavin at Lynruce
3rd: Mr G CORISH Ch Pengara Cinzano of Sealaw
Res: Mrs K SURTEES Showa Saffron JW
VHC: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ch Zentarr Piccadilly at Khalila