DRIFFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2005

Mrs Hazel Gay

Click here for show report

BEST OF BREED :  Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara

Dog CC :          Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara
Res Dog CC :   Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro JW
Bitch CC :        Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Deelayne Indulgence
Res Bitch CC : Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Ch Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy :     Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Star Performance
 


MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Star Performance
2nd:    Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Deelayne Que De Que
3rd:     Mrs G McNALLY Ballito's Ambrose With Angadema
Res:     Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Lionheart
VHC:   Mrs L EDWARDS, Mr S & McDOUGAL Zuthis Hot Chatter TAF

PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Match Point
2nd:    Mr B D & Mrs B A HARRISON Thats My Boy Wonder for Bryzobren
3rd:     Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow
Res:     Mr & Mrs M S CASLING Meranne Totally Reckless
VHC:   Mrs S WISEMAN Rishlyn Rising Sun over Skaldan

JD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:      Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Doublet
2nd:     Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Donarti
3rd:     Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Smokey Bear
Res:     Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Rumour Has It
VHC:   Mrs K SURTEES Showa Babby Dazzla for Katay

YD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
2nd:    Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Doublet
3rd:    Mrs E F & Mr S J WRAGG Eromdop Pitch 'N' Putt
Res:    Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendella's Old Spice


PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro JW
2nd:    Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Donarti
3rd:    Ms C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot
Res:    Mr & Mrs M S CASLING Meranne Love on the Rocks
VHC:  Mr B D & Mrs B A HARRISON Bryzobren Belisario

LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mrs L YATES JONES Rishlyn Rio Bravo for Swaybee
2nd:    Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak
3rd:    Mrs D C JONES Rishlyn Sommersby
Res:    Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay High Finance JW
VHC:  Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer JW Sh.CM
 

OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara
2nd:    Mrs I WATTS Am Ch Hylan Shotru Brandy Alexander For Kenida (Im
3rd:     Miss G HOLLAND Ch Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
Res:    DICKINSON, TAYLOR, VENTURA & ROBINSON Ch Terendak Team Revival JW
VHC:  Mrs I PLUMSTEAD Am Ch Showa Fangdango

MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Eva-Licious
2nd:    Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Tiger Lily
3rd:    Ms L P ROBINSON Orora's Brussels Lace Polielin NAF TAF
Res:    Mrs J D COLE, Mr B & Mrs S & McINTYRE Camasahla Affinity at Beryscol
VHC:  Mrs D ALLENBY Anniseed April Dream

PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Misses N & S CRUMMEY Deelayne Madness Divine at Nickanda NAF TAF
2nd:    Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Mantilla
3rd:    Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Honey Bun
Res:    Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Penny Parades Blaze of Glory
VHC:  Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Spinning Around For Jamikasoka

JB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mrs L YATES JONES Larool Destiny at Swaybee
2nd:    DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA Aint Miss Behaving at Terendak
3rd:    Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Pick A Chick
Res:    Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Rose Petals Fall Over Cedarpoint
VHC:  Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Amelia

YB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Touch and Tell at Chobrang
2nd:    Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me
3rd:    Mrs C CLIFFORD Mia Golden Sunshine
Res:    Mrs S WISEMAN Belazieth's Ms Dynamitee At Skaldan


 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:    Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials The Love Spell
2nd:    Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Timazinti Golden Angel For Lisimo
3rd:    Mrs K SURTEES Katay Coco Chanel
Res:    Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Only You
VHC:  Mrs P CROPPER Prouts Gentle Breeze
 

LB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Prima Donna for Jamikasoka
2nd:    Miss N J HORNE Deelayne As You Like It at Hopeinn
3rd:    Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Lady Ellawiza
Res:    Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Anastazia Sh.CM


OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Deelayne Indulgence
2nd:    Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Ch Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM
3rd:     Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn JW
Res:     Mr J P & Mrs J V McCARTHY Ch Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
VHC:   Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Gha Bbi