Driffield Championship Show 2004

 

Mrs Louisa Gowing (Coombehall)

 


BEST OF BREED : Mrs M V LEWIS Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne

Dog CC : Mr T & Mrs S POOLE Hello Black Magic from Belazieth
Res Dog CC: Mrs M V LEWIS Now And Forever Deelayne
Bitch CC: Mrs M V LEWIS Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
Res Bitch CC: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
Best Puppy : Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me

MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Shadow Dancer
2nd: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Father Ted
3rd: Mrs J BROMLEY Cossy's Jammie Dodger at Jardene
Res: Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duo
VHC: Mrs H M HORNE Chanceinn's Fakin It

PD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mss M J SPRINGETT Rishlyn Moonstruck at Pawprints
2nd: Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia On The Level
3rd: Mrs B A BRADFORD Deelayne Shaken Not Stirred

JD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs M JENNINGS Kutani Sunrise Over Cossy
2nd: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Virgil
3rd: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer
Res: Ms C M SCOTT Vowchurch Lets Party at Wolferlow
VHC: Mrs W HESLAM, Mr N & CAIN Kutani Alfie Moon

SYD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Virgil
2nd: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer
3rd: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper
Res: Mrs D SCHOFIELD Rienach Carries The Flag
VHC: Mrs K R PEARSON Chethang Fergus at Elisamay

PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
2nd: Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Mr Smartie
3rd: Mrs L YATES JONES Rishlyn Rio Bravo for Swaybee
Res: Mr M J & Mrs J A PEGLER Cedarpoint Golden Eclipse
VHC: Mrs D C JONES Rishlyn Sommersby

LD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr T & Mrs S POOLE Hello Black Magic from Belazieth
2nd: Mr A C BAXTER Fengolas Simply WKD
3rd: Miss I TEMPERLEY Mitsui Technicolour Dream Sh.CM
Res: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay High Finance JW
VHC: Mrs J HAZELHURST Sinyul Latin Lover at Corrolls JW

OD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs M V LEWIS Now And Forever Deelayne
2nd: Miss J HOUSE Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rock D J JW
Res: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
VHC: Mrs H M HORNE Every Which Way Deelayne

MPB (17 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Miss K E NUTTGENS Daverry Morning Glory TAF
2nd: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Can't Buy Me Love
3rd: Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Daze
Res: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Lola Rose
VHC: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Do Ya Wanna Dance

PB (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me
2nd: Miss N J HORNE Deelayne As You Like It at Hopeinn
3rd: Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Dream Delight
Res: Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Timazinti Golden Angel For Lisimo
VHC: Mrs H M HORNE Hopeinn's Come Out To Play with Chanceinn

JB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Miss Tical
2nd: Mr T & Mrs S POOLE Domensa's Roxanne
3rd: Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Cascade
Res: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Chela
VHC: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Still Wishing

SYB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
2nd: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper JW
3rd: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Miss Tical
Res: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Still Wishing
VHC: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Derry Lyn

PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr G T & Mrs A B LEAVER Iced Gems at Shogandale
2nd: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Deelayne Contradiction
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Disco Diva
Res: Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Prima Donna for Jamikasoka
VHC: Mrs M E HARRISON Cossy Duchess at Tasharie

LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J HAZELHURST Zentarr Matilda at Corrolls JW
2nd: Mrs M E HARRISON Cossy Duchess at Tasharie
3rd: Ms J WATSON Dalamaya Starlite Express
Res: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Penelope Pitstop
VHC: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Emily Jane Sh.CM

OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs M V LEWIS Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
2nd: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
3rd: Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Wolferlow Hello Peggy at Belazieth
Res: Mrs K SURTEES Ch Showa Saffron JW
VHC: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Ardquin Anastasia With Quaymore