Driffield Agricultural Society Championship Dog Show - October 2001

Judge   Mrs J Scarll

BOB CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT JW (GAY)
BP FALLINGFOSS BENJI (SARFRAZ)
DCC CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT JW (GAY)
RDCC KUTANI LIONHEART FOR ARDQUIN (QUELCH)
BCC JEJUNA SILVER SIXPENCE JW (JONES)
RBCC CH SHIGNA GINGER SPICE AT MONKSPATH (WILKES)
 

MINOR PUPPY - Dog

1st JAYRIDGE SPECIAL EDITION FOR FAIRLOU (JONES)
2nd SHOWA FANTASTIC WITH PANTULF (SHEKYLS)
3rd MERANNE'S CASSANOVA (CASLING)
Res SHOWA FUTURE DREAM FOR CHANCEINN (HORNE)
 

PUPPY - Dog

1st FALLINGFOSS BENJI (SARFRAZ)
2nd FALLINGFOSS WILLIAM (BOWKER)
3rd TAKE THAT FOR WYNDCATCH (SMITH)
Res DEELAYNE NEVER SAY NEVER (PLATT)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

1st EVERY WHICH WAY DEELAYNE (HORNE)
2nd KATAY TROPICAL STORM (SURTEES)
3rd SHARDLOW STAND AND DELIVER TO PAWPRINTS (SPRINGETT)
 

SPECIAL YEARLING - Dog

1st CHETHANG WEB SPINNER (BAX & CHALMERS)
2nd SHARDLOW STAND AND DELIVER TO PAWPRINTS (SPRINGETT)
3rd KENWORTH STRIKE A LITE WITH BEAUNYDL NAF (FALCUS)
 

POST GRADUATE - Dog

1st IM NEARLY FAMOUS FOR DARAGHUGH (ALLEN)
2nd FAROUCHE IN STYLE AT FALLINGFOSS (SARFRAZ)
3rd HAZGAYES THE CLANSMAN WITH JONDOT (JONES)
Res LYNRUCE SPECIAL RELEASE (WATSON)
 

LIMIT - Dog

1st RAGOOSA DUNNUN DUSTED (HOUSE)
2nd SHIGATSE TYLER (WALKER)
3rd AVONBOURNE ALL SPICE (YOUNG)
Res CHETHANG GRANVILLE FOR SHANCLAR (SHAND-CLARKE & SHAND-ROBINSON)
 

OPEN - Dog

1st CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT JW (GAY)
2nd KUTANI LIONHEART FOR ARDQUIN (QUELCH)
3rd JARDENE CANTONA (REYNOLDS)
Res CHTAURA HIT THE PERFECT BEAT (WATERHOUSE)
 

MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

1st AVONBOURNE MANDZARI AT CHOBRANG (CHAMBERLAIN)
2nd ABSOSENGKYE PRINCESS LING (ROBSON)
3rd MARBLEDALE EBONY N IVORY (ROBERTS)
Res CHTAURA BEAUTIFUL DREAMER (WATERHOUSE)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

1st TANTRAS HARRIOTT TO SIMUJE (ROUT)
2nd ROXY MUSIC PLAYS FOR WYNDCATCH (WALKER)
3rd ABSOSENGKYE PRINCESS LING (ROBSON)
Res IN VOGUE BY FAROUCHE (SARFRAZ & YOUNG)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

1st AVONBOURNE A TOUCH OF SPICE (YOUNG)
2nd CHETHANG BECKIE LOU (BAX & CHALMERS)
3rd TERENDAK TOFFEE CRISP (DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA)
Res SULHASANS DESTINY (HEAP)
 

SPECIAL YEARLING - Bitch

1st SINYUL ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE (TORRANCE)
2nd DALAMAYA SHADES OF CASSIE (WATSON)
3rd CHEOLVIEW PRIME POSSESSION (BLAKE)
Res SEALAW DREAMING OF SUCCESS AT BRENDELLA'S (HARRISON)
 

POST GRADUATE - Bitch

1st HASHANAH WICKED REPUTATION (WOOSNAM & SHEKYLS)
2nd ANGADEMA ABRACADABRA (MCNALLY)
3rd AVONBOURNE BEFUDDLE (YOUNG)
Res NICO STAR FLY (DAVIES)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

1st JEJUNA SILVER SIXPENCE JW (JONES)
2nd DEELAYNE BEYOND THE PALE FOR SHANCLAR (SHAND-CLARKE & SHAND-ROBINSON)
3rd JARDENE DAZZLE ME DO (BROMLEY)
Res CHTAURA A PERFECT TEN JW (WATERHOUSE)
 

OPEN - Bitch

1st CH SHIGNA GINGER SPICE AT MONKSPATH (WILKES)
2nd POR/ESP CH SHIAWANDI GA GA [ATC AA00187ESP] (LEWIS)
3rd CHTAURA MISS DYNAMITE (WATERHOUSE)
Res CHETHANG GEORGETIE (REYNOLDS)