Darlington Championship Show 2002

Judge: Mr J Carter

Dog CC : 0 Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
Res Dog CC : Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
Bitch CC : Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Flame and Fortune
Res Bitch CC : Mrs K SURTEES Showa Saffron JW
Best Puppy : Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath
Best Veteran : Mr J W & Mrs D JONES Serpico's San Carlos
BEST OF BREED : Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW


VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr J W & Mrs D JONES Serpico's San Carlos


MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Asteroid
2nd Mrs J HAZELHURST Sinyul Latin Lover at Corrolls
3rd: Mrs A SHELLEY Of Course by Nangso


PD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath
2nd: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Maverick
3rd: Mrs L MORAN Aibrean Ainsley
Res: Mrs M ROBSON Domensa One Night Stand With Mitsui
VHC: Mr M CARTER, Mr A & BAILEY Jayridge is No Imitation For Alamiks


JD
1st: Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Pennyspride of Pennyparades
2nd: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Saxonsprings Buddy at Dimara
3rd: Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Ginger Spice of Pennyparades


SYD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Pennyspride of Pennyparades
2nd: Mr M CARTER, Mr A & BAILEY Whispara Strike a Paws For Alamiks

PGD
1st: 2104 Mr M CARTER, Mr A & BAILEY Whispara Strike a Paws For Alamiks
2nd: 2162 Mr J W & Mrs L SMITH Chavran's Hallmark


LD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
3rd: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti La-Roche
Res: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss
VHC: Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Lexican


OD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat
3rd: Mrs G McNALLY Ch Angadema Applause
Res: Mrs E L WALKER Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier
VHC: Mr & Mrs R CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW


VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mesdames CASLING & SCADDON Ragoosa Silver Linings


MPB
1st: Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Cordelia Chase
2nd: Mrs W YOUNG, Mrs B M & SANFRAZ Our Megan at Farouche NAF TAF
3rd: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Hot Off The Press
Res: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Kinda Special
VHC: Mr M CARTER, Mr A & BAILEY Alamiks Daughter of Storm


PB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs M V LEWIS Deelayne Viva La Diva
2nd: Mrs C J HOWE Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass
3rd: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Popondetta
Res: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Storyteller
VHC: Mrs W YOUNG, Mrs B M & SANFRAZ Our Megan at Farouche NAF TAF


JB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW
2nd: Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Trinity
3rd: Mrs J HAZELHURST Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls


SYB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Lisimo I Love to Boogie
2nd: Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Trinity
3rd: Mr M & Mrs P & A HARRISON Brendella's Lady Madonna
Res: Mrs M ROBSON Absosengkye Princess Ling at Mitsui
VHC:


PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs J CROSS Kandykone Konspikuous at Okeedokee
2nd: Mr G & Mrs P A GOWLETT Fallingfoss Khan Doo
3rd: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic of Chicane
Res: Ms J WATSON Dalamaya Starlite Express
VHC: Mr A C BAXTER Cossy's Cointreau on Ice


LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Treasured Possession
2nd: Ms G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rhythm is a Dancer
Res: Mrs J BROMLEY Jardene Dazzle Me Do
VHC: Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Zentarr Sunflower Among Degarbo


OB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Flame and Fortune
2nd: Mrs K SURTEES Showa Saffron JW
3rd: Mr G CORISH Ch Pengara Cinzano of Sealaw
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
VHC: Mrs S A WILKES Ch Shigha Ginger Spice at Monkspath