DARLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2004

 

Mr T Medlow

BEST OF BREED : Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW

Dog CC :            Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
Res Dog CC :     Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC :          Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW
Res Bitch CC     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rhythm is a Dancer
Best Puppy :       Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Timazinti Golden Angel For Lisimo
Best Veteran :     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat


VD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat
2nd:     Mrs J GAMBLIN Emlin Vairo Chana-Tu


MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Father Ted NAF
2nd:     Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duo
3rd:     Miss M L HEMSLEY Hazgaye Interceptor
Res:     Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch Dressed To Success
VHC:  Mr J W & Mrs D JONES Hazgayes Alfie Moon with Jondot

PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:      Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia On The Level


JD (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st:      Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Touchstone
2nd:     Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak
3rd:     Mrs W HESLAM, Mr N & CAIN Kutani Alfie Moon


SYD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Touchstone


PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:      Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Mr Smartie
2nd:     Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper


LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay High Finance JW
2nd:     Mr A C BAXTER Fengolas Simply WKD
3rd:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura New Dimension
Res:     Mrs J D COLE, Mr B & Mrs S & McINTYRE Beryscol Encore
VHC:   Miss I TEMPERLEY Mitsui Technicolour Dream Sh.CM

OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:      Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
2nd:     Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW Sh.CM
3rd:     Mrs M V LEWIS Now And Forever Deelayne
Res:     Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Saxonsprings Buddy with Dimara
VHC:   Mrs H M HORNE Every Which Way Deelayne

VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Lola Rose NAF
2nd:    Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duet
3rd:    Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendellas Freaky Friday
Res:    Mrs S WISEMAN Belazieth's Ms Dynamitee At Skaldan TAF
VHC:  Mrs E BRADSHAW April Sun Kiss at Shulamite

 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Timazinti Golden Angel For Lisimo
2nd:     Mrs S T C POINTON Fengola's Simply Satin at Ballito
3rd:     Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Dream Delight
Res:     Mrs J GAMBLIN Nedlik Zanadoo
VHC:   Mr J & Mrs R WATSON Cheolview I'm Special for Lynruce

JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mrs K SURTEES Katay Coco Chanel
2nd:     Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Miss Tical
3rd:     Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Cascade
Res:     Mrs S BROWN Marrclova Just Abeleen
VHC:  Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Daisychain

SYB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper JW
2nd:     Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Dream Delight
3rd:     Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN Orora's Layla
Res:     Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream


PGB NO ENTRIES


LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:      Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW
2nd:     Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Lisimo I Love to Boogie
3rd:     Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Zentarr Mallissa Among Shanclar
Res:     Mrs K SURTEES Katay Penelope Pitstop
VHC: Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kemosa's Royal Orchid at Kilnhaven

OB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:      Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW
2nd:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rhythm is a Dancer
3rd:      Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tis A Dream JW Sh.CM
Res:      Mrs M V LEWIS Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
VHC:    Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Deelayne Beyond the Pale for Shanclar