DARLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 06

 

 

 

Dog CC : BEST OF BREED :Mr G L CORISH Sealaw Follow Your Dream
Res Dog CC : Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
Bitch CC : Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Ch Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : Miss M D HALL Dimara Miss Izzabella of Shenedene
Best Puppy : Miss M D HALL Dimara Miss Izzabella of Shenedene
Best Veteran : Mrs M SUTCLIFFE Sealaw Meets The Press For Bedingfield




MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Naughty But Nice
2nd: Mrs G FREE Marpori Limited Adition
 

PD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Top Secret
2nd: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Nartika
3rd: Mr G HEGARTY, Ms D & MERRITT Polielin Jackpot For Jadegem
Res: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Naughty But Nice
VHC: Mrs C CLIFFORD Rossgilde To Spin A Secret

JD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ms S BROWN, Ms S & STUART Zanamop Eye of the Tiger at Marrclova
2nd: Mrs J M SPRINGTHORPE Rienach Pocket Rocket To Deanfield
3rd: Ms L P ROBINSON Terendak Supa Luque for Polielin
Res: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Nartika
VHC: Mrs C CLIFFORD Rossgilde To Spin A Secret

YD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Midnight Cowboy JW
2nd: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Match Point
3rd: Mrs F SCHOLES Sealaw Born From A Dream at Rossgilde

PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:Mrs WISEMAN Rishlyn Rising Sun Over Skaldan
2nd: Mrs G McNALLY Ballito's Ambrose With Angadema
3rd: Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Rumour Has It
Res: Mr B D & Mrs B A HARRISON Thats My Boy Wonder for Bryzobren
 

LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S SAUNDERS Bellellen Boy O' Boy
2nd: Mrs WISEMAN Rishlyn Rising Sun Over Skaldan
3rd: Mr N HESLAM Kutani Alfie Moon
Res: Mrs D C JONES Rishlyn Sommersby
VHC: Miss I TEMPERLEY Mitsui Technicolour Dream Sh.CM

OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr G L CORISH Sealaw Follow Your Dream
2nd:Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
3rd: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web JW Sh.CM
Res: Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath
VHC: Mrs D C JONES Becsgame Summer Breeze

VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs M SUTCLIFFE Sealaw Meets The Press For Bedingfield
2nd:Mrs G FREE Saxonsprings Sunrise at Marpori

MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Miss Dior
2nd: Mrs J M SPRINGTHORPE Deanfield Back Again
3rd: Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch French Connection
Res: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene The Love Bug
VHC:Mrs P M PEARCE Nemmi Truly Madly Mirifico

PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Miss M D HALL Dimara Miss Izzabella of Shenedene
2nd: Mr C E ANDERSSON Tantra's Moonlight Serenade
3rd: Mrs S SAUNDERS Bellellen Solo Girl
Res: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Sister Act
VHC: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene The Love Bug

 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J WAGHORN Avonbourne Lucy Lastic With Sukisha
2nd:Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Solitaire
3rd:Mrs K SURTEES Rossgilde Thyme To Dream at Katay
Res:Mrs S SAUNDERS Bellellen Miss Dynamite
VHC: Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Miss Wagit


PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs S A WILKES Monkspath Dancing Queen
2nd: Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch to Perfection
3rd: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me
Res: Mrs C CLIFFORD Mia Golden Sunshine

LB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chethang JW Sh.CM
2nd:Mrs K SURTEES Katay Coco Chanel
3rd: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Anastazia Sh.CM
Res: Mrs M SUTCLIFFE Coombehall Caramelle Cum Newcliffe
VHC: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Lady Ellawiza JW

 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Ch Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM
2nd: Mr R M SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream JW Sh.CM
3rd: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Emily Jane Sh.CM