Darlington Championship Show 2005

Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Rose Petals Fall Over Cedarpoint (4 in puppy group)

Mrs June D Smith

Click here for judges report

BEST OF BREED :Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)

Dog CC :        Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
Res Dog CC :  Mrs W CAIN Kutani Rogue Trader
Bitch CC :        Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
Res Bitch CC :  Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chetang
Best Puppy :      Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Rose Petals Fall Over Cedarpoint
Best Veteran :     Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Deelayne Beyond the Pale to Shanclar

VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        Miss J P BROWN Chobrang Nagara

MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0

  1. Mrs G McNALLY Ballito's Ambrose With Angadema
  2. Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow


PD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:         Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Knock on Wood
2nd:        Mr R & Mrs F SCHOLES Sealaw Born From A Dream at Rossgilde
3rd:        Mr G L CORISH Sealaw Follow Your Dream
Res:        Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Doublet
VHC:      Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow

JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:         Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Rumour Has It
2nd:        Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Prime Suspect
3rd:        Mrs J BACON Deelayne Fiddle De Dee
Res:        Miss N HARDMAN Rymaward Sonny Beaujolais at Jayridge
VHC:      Mrs L EDWARDS, Mr S & McDOUGAL Jensbrook Barneys Joy of Quito

YD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
2nd:        Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Prime Suspect
3rd:        Miss M L HEMSLEY Hazgaye Interceptor
Res:        Mrs D SCHOFIELD Daverry's Bold n Brave For Rienach
VHC:       Mrs L EDWARDS, Mr S & McDOUGAL Jensbrook Barneys Joy of Quito

PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro JW
2nd:        Mrs J BROMLEY Cossy's Jammie Dodger at Jardene JW
3rd:        Miss V WATTERSON Saxonsprings Campbell at Rictovia
Res:        Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duo
VHC:      Mrs B BUSHELL Jamikasoka Skater Boy

LD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:         Mrs W CAIN Kutani Rogue Trader
2nd:        Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer JW Sh.CM
3rd:        Mr & Mrs W KAY Fallingfoss Benji JW

OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
2nd:     Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Ch Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW Sh.CM
3rd:     Mrs I T PLUMSTEAD Am Ch Showa Fangdango
Res:     Miss I TEMPERLEY Mitsui Technicolour Dream Sh.CM
VHC:    DICKINSON, TAYLOR, VENTURA & ROBINSON Ch Terendak Team Revival JW

679 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Deelayne Beyond the Pale to Shanclar
2nd:     Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Tanith

MPB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:      Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Eva-Licious
2nd:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Boom Bang A Bang
3rd:     Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Elizabeth
Res:     Mrs J BROMLEY Larool Starstruck for Jardene
VHC:   Mr R & Mrs B J ROBERTS Zuthis Some Like It Hot NAF

PB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Rose Petals Fall Over Cedarpoint
2nd:    Mrs J CAWTHERA Timazinti Ta-Ra-Ni at Perjena
3rd:    Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Spinning Around For Jamikasoka
Res:    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Crazy for You
VHC:  Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Shanclar Tiziana

JB (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:      Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chetang
2nd:     Mrs L C ALLSOP Chamando Little Diva
3rd:     Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Hopes 'N' Dreams
Res:     Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Flirty Felicity
VHC:   Miss N HARDMAN Jayridge Isa Distraction

YB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Hopes 'N' Dreams
2nd:    Miss V WATTERSON Bentarsna Macalla (Imp)
3rd:    Mrs D SCHOFIELD Rienach Looks The Business
Res:    Mrs L EDWARDS, Mr S & McDOUGAL Truern Dress Rehearsal of Quito

PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:    Mrs K SURTEES Katay Coco Chanel
2nd:    Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duet
3rd:    Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me
Res:    Mrs P M PEARCE Jayridge Is A Vision For Mirifico

LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
2nd:     Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Prima Donna for Jamikasoka
3rd:     Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
Res:     Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Cheolview I'm Special for Lynruce Sh.CM
VHC:   Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Gha Bbi

OB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Deelayne Indulgence
2nd:    Mrs C A WALKER Zentarr Zeeta at Shigatse
3rd:     Mr R & Mrs F SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tis A Dream JW Sh.CM
Res:     Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Zentarr Sunflower Among Degarbo
VHC:   Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Ch Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM