CRUFTS 2005

JUDGE:  MRS PAULINE TORRANCE

Click here for show report

(library photo)

BEST DOG  AND BEST OF BREED     

 SEALAW FOREVER DREAMING OF ROSSGILDE JW

BEST BITCH  

PATARCH PRIM AND PROPER AT CORROLLS

BEST PUPPY: 

ELLEONIA HOPES N DREAMS

BEST DOG  AND BEST OF BREED:  SEALAW FOREVER DREAMING OF ROSSGILDE JW SHCM (MR G & MR & MRS CORISH & SCHOLES)

RESERVE BEST DOG:  MARCHTRU SAN MARQUIS AT NARMOAK (MR &MRS L J DAVIS)

BEST BITCH:  PATARCH PRIM AND PROPER AT CORROLLS (MRS J HAZELHURST)

BEST PUPPY:  ELLEONIA HOPES N DREAMS (MRS J SEWARD)

 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries:7 Abs:0

1st CH ANGADEMA APPLAUSE (MRS G MCNALLY)
2nd CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT (MRS H M GAY)
3rd MERCERDEN MIDNIGHT WARRIOR (MR N SIMMONS)
Res EMLIN VARIO CHANA TU (MRS J GAMBLIN)
VHC DARAGHUGHS MR DREAM MAKER (MRS F E ALLEN)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries:10 Abs:2
1st BIELCEE EVERLASTING LOVE WITH BELAZIETH (MR & MRS R G RICHARDSON)
2nd CHTAURA SHADOW DANCER (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd MASTA MINSTREL FOR DIABALO (MR I & MRS M, MRS M MURRAY-WATSON & DUNBAR)
Res COSSY'S JAMMIE DODGER AT JARDENE (MRS J BROMLEY)
VHC DEELAYNE FIDDLE DE DEE (MRS J BACON)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries:13 Abs:0
1st ELLEONIA ON THE LEVEL JW (MRS J SEWARD)
2nd TIMAZINTI MOTORO (MRS J SCARLL)
3rd KUTANI ROGUE TRADER (MRS W CAIN)
Res BELLELLEN BOY O BOY (MRS S SAUNDERS)
VHC SAXONSPRINGS ORINOCO AT TASARNIA (MISS S SIMPSON)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries:7 Abs:0
1st MARCHTRU SAN MARQUIS AT NARMOAK (MR R A & MRS LJ DAVIS)
2nd VOWCHURCH VIRGIL (MRS S L CARTER)
3rd BELLELLEN BOY O BOY (MRS S SAUNDERS)
Res RIENACH CARRIES THE FLAG (MRS D SCHOFIELD)
VHC RISHLYN MOONSTRUCK AT PAWPRINTS (MISS M J SPRINGETT)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries:15 Abs:3
1st MYTILENE BUDWEIZER JW (MRS T GILLMAN)
2nd SANKOFU INSPECTOR GADGET (MR B & MRS W COOPE)
3rd FALLINGFOSS CAPPUCHINO (MR J L LEVI)
Res RIENACH CARRIES THE FLAG (MRS D SCHOFIELD)
VHC RISHLYN RIO BRAVO FOR SWAYBEE (MS L YATES-JONES)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries:17 Abs:1
1st NEDLIK DE NATO OF VALLENA (MISS H M KING)
2nd HELLO BLACK MAGIC FROM BELAZIETH (MR & MRS T POOLE)
3rd MIRACLE MOONSHINE AT MONKSPATH (MRS S A WILKES)
Res DOLHA'S DO IT ALL (MRS G C DOLPHIN)
VHC VADERLANDS GLORY ALLE-LUYA (MISS G HOLLAND)
OPEN - Dog
Entries:17 Abs:4
1st SEALAW FOREVER DREAMING OF ROSSGILDE JW ShCM (MR G & MR & MRS R CORISH & SCHOLES)
2nd SOCRATE DELL'ALBERICO [ATC AF00057ITA] (MESSRS S & F PAOLANTONI & PROSPERI)
3rd COSSYS CAPTAIN CHAOS AT ARDQUIN (MRS D M QUELCH)
Res CH JALUS DAN DARE (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
VHC PANAPHIA'S MIDNIGHT WALKER [ATC APPLIED FOR] (MISS T RYDNINGEN)
HC KANDYKONE KONTRADIKTION (V & V REECE & WEBSTER)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries:8 Abs:1
1st CH CHTAURA DANCING QUEEN (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd PORT/SPAN/ SHIAWANDI GA GA (IMP) [ATC AA00187ESP] (MESDAMES M V & V LEWIS & NOBLE)
3rd ABSOSENGKYE TANITH (MR I & MRS P OGDEN)
Res EMLIN WANNABE-A-STAR (MRS J GAMBLIN)
VHC CH EXEPHIALS TEARS N' A SAD STORY (MISS A M CASSIDY)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries:17 Abs:3
1st ELLEONIA HOPES N DREAMS (MRS J SEWARD)
2nd CHTAURA DO YA WANNA DANCE (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd ROSSGILDE SILVER GILT AT CHETHANG (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
Res NARMOAKS SUGAR N SPICE (MR R A & MRS LJ DAVIS)
VHC FENGOLA SIMPLY WITH ZENTARR (MRS M ANDERSON)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries:20 Abs:4
1st CHEOLVIEW I'M SPECIAL FOR LYNRUCE (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
2nd DOMENSA'S ROXANNE (MR & MRS T POOLE)
3rd TIMAZINTI CHELA (MRS J SCARLL)
Res ANGADEMA ASK FOR ME (MRS G MCNALLY)
VHC SHARDLOW FUNKY FAIRY JW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries:16 Abs:1
1st SNOWTALIA NUPTSE GIRL (MRS J WARNER)
2nd VALLENA KYTYHANA AT MODHISH (MISS J P A CUNLIFFE)
3rd NEDLIK AN PARIS (MRS S M ELLIS)
Res VOWCHURCH STILL WISHING (MRS S L CARTER)
VHC ASKJA TANTRUMS N TEARDROPS JW (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries:13 Abs:3
1st ASKJA WORSE THAN WICKED JW (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
2nd FALLINGFOSS DION AT SAXONSTARFLY (MR A P DAVIES)
3rd RISHLYN DISCLOSURE (MRS C LAWSON)
Res DEELAYNE AS YOU LIKE IT AT HOPEINN (MISS N J HORNE)
VHC LAPCHIS FLAME OF ISABELL (MRS P A BRIDGENS)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries:19 Abs:3
1st BRIDES VEIL OVER FOROCHEL (MISS H M KING)
2nd ANSUKE LOLLAPALOOZA (MISS A S KELLY)
3rd ICED GEMS AT SHOGANDALE (MR G & MRS A LEAVER)
Res CHTAURA PRIMA DONNA FOR JAMIKASOKA (MRS B BUSHELL)
VHC SHARDLOW RAGTAGGLE GYPSY JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries:20 Abs:4
1st PATARCH PRIM AND PROPER AT CORROLLS (MRS J HAZELHURST)
2nd AVONBOURNE MANDZARI AT CHOBRANG JW ShCM (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)
3rd WOLFERLOW HELLO PEGGY AT BELAZIETH (MR & MRS R G RICHARDSON)
Res DAN CH TRINITY DE KOEMPFER [ATC AE600FRA] (MR L PINDEL)
VHC CH PETWALK PIECE DE RESISTANCE FOR KHALILA (MRS A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON)
HC CH ANNISEED PRACTICAL MAGIC OF CHICANE (MRS A G O'DOHERTY)
C CH JARDENE DAZZLE ME DO (MRS J BROMLEY)