CRUFTS 2004

JUDGE:   MRS SUE ELLIS

 

BEST OF BREED CH VALLENA OSRIC (MISS H M KING)

RESERVE BEST DOG IR CH SHOWA FANTASTIC WITH PANTULF (MISS S & MRS P SIMPSON & SHEKYLS)

BEST BITCH  CHETHANG BILLIE JO (MR S, MR D R & MRS J PURSE & CHALMERS)

RESERVE BEST BITCH  HARDLOW PARTY POPPER (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)

BEST PUPPY  VALLENA AIMENA (MISS H M KING)

VETERAN DOG

  1. CH JARDENE CANTONA  (MR J A & MRS A M REYNOLDS)
  2. DARAGHUGHS MR DREAM MAKER (MRS F E ALLEN)
  3. CH MASHIKA KHYAM (MRS J HOLLOWAY)
  4. CLANCANITER BAKERS TRI (MRS A C, MESSRS T I & N J CLANCY)
  5. EMLIN VAIRO CHANA-TU (MRS J GAMBLIN)

SPECIAL PUPPY DOG

  1. MARCHTRU SAN MARQUIS AT NARMOAK (MR R A & MRS L J DAVIS)
  2. TERENDAK GINGERNUT (MESDAMES DICKINSON & ROBINSON)
  3. LAPCHIS ASTREL PRINCE (MRS P A BRIDGENS)
  4. VADERLANDS GLORY ALLE-LUYA (MISS G HOLLAND)
  5. FALLINGFOSS CAPPUCHINO (MR J L LEVI)

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG

  1. RISHLYN RIO BRAVO FOR SWAYBEE (MISS L YATES)
  2. KATAY PIED PIPER (MRS K SURTEES)
  3. RISHLYN SOMMERSBY (MRS D C JONES)
  4. WOLFERLOW MERLOT (MS C M SCOTT)

SPECIAL YEARLING DOG

  1. HELLO BLACK MAGIC FROM BELAZIETH (MISS K ROBINSON)
  2. JALUS DAN DARE (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
  3. GILDERDALE MR SMARTIE (MRS C HAMILTON)
  4. KUTANI FIREFIGHTER JW ShCM (J B & J M O'KANE)

POST GRAD DOG

  1. SINYUL LATIN LOVER AT CORROLLS JW (MRS J HAZELHURST)
  2. ZANAMOP TIGER IN THE TANK JW (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)
  3. PRAJNA CORNICHE WITH TAMSUEGANI (MR T & MRS S PAGANI)
  4. ALLOORAIN WHO DARES (MR D I & MRS H COPLAND)
  5. WHISPARA STRIKE A PAWS FOR ALAMIKS (MR A CARTER)

LIMIT DOG

  1. CHTAURA ROCK DJ JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
  2. DOLHA'S DO IT ALL (MRS G C DOLPHIN)
  3. PRAJNA CORNICHE WITH TAMSUEGANI (MR T & MRS S PAGANI)
  4. TIMAZINTI LA-ROCHE (MRS J SCARLL)
  5. ANSUKE TIP-TOP (MRS I ROUTLEDGE)

OPEN DOG

  1. CH VALLENA OSRIC (MISS H M KING)
  2. IR CH SHOWA FANTASTIC WITH PANTULF (MISS S & MRS P SIMPSON & SHEKYLS)
  3. RISHLYN ENTRAPMENT JW (MRS C LAWSON)
  4. CH AVONBOURNE ALL SPICE (MRS G YOUNG)
  5. CH CHTAURA DREAM MACHINE (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
  6. CH TERENDAK TEAM REVIVAL JW (MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR, ROBINSON & VENT)
  7. IR CH TRINORAN MANHATTEN DREAM AT BENTARSNA (MISS F & FR J FAHEY & SHIRE)

VETERAN BITCH

  1. IR CH TIRKANE PANSY POTTER (MISS S SIMPSON)
  2. CH AARHUS THE EDGE (MS B DEWAR-THORLBY)
  3. PORT/SPAN/ SHIAWANDI GA GA (IMP) [ATC AA00187ESP] (MESDAMES M V & V LEWIS & NOBLE)
  4. CHETHANG GEORGETTE (MR J A & MRS A M REYNOLDS)
  5. RAGOOSA CURIUM PRINCESS (MISS J HOUSE)

SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH

  1. VALLENA AIMENA (MISS H M KING)
  2. VALLENA KYTYHANA AT MODHISH (MISS J P A CUNLIFFE)
  3. NANGSO MULBERRY (MRS M A SHELLEY)
  4. AVONBOURNE KENMILLTRI POPCORN (MRS G YOUNG)
  5. BENTARSNA CATHEDRAL CAVERN (MISS F & FR J FAHEY & SHIRE)

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH

  1. SHARDLOW PARTY POPPER (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
  2. SHARDLOW RAGTAGGLE GYPSY (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
  3. ORORA'S LAYLA (MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN)
  4. ELLEONIA WRITEN IN THE STARS (MRS J SEWARD)
  5. KILNHAVEN SOLO (MR & MRS J WEBSTER)

SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH

  1. DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
  2. CHETHANG EMILY JANE (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
  3. SINYUL LETS STAY TOGETHER JW (MRS P TORRANCE)
  4. KILNHAVEN SOLO (MR & MRS J WEBSTER)
  5. JALUS DIZZY LIZZY (MRS A E LUSCOTT)

POST GRADATE BITCH

  1. ANSUKE LOLLAPALOOZA (MISS A S KELLY)
  2. WOLFERLOW MISCHIEF MAKER (MS C M SCOTT)
  3. HAZGAYE FASCINATION AT LADAKHPASS JW (MRS C J HOWE)
  4. NORTHERN STAR DANCER (S & T SHAW & WALKER)
  5. SUPERLION WELL FANCY THAT BY MIDGEVILLE (MR R L & MRS F G HUTCHINSON)

LIMIT BITCH

  1. FOROCHEL VANITY (MESSRS D & T DUNGATE & MINTON)
  2. WOLFERLOW HELLO PEGGY AT BELAZIETH (MR & MRS R G RICHARDSON)
  3. SINYUL BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MRS P TORRANCE)
  4. ARDQUIN ANASTASIA WITH QUAYMORE (MR H J & MRS P I ALLEN)
  5. AVONBOURNE MANDZARI AT CHOBRANG JW (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)

OPEN BITCH

  1. CHETHANG BILLIE JO (MR S, MR D R & MRS J PURSE & CHALMERS)
  2. CH DEELAYNE EVER DECENT (MISS G HOLLAND)
  3. JEJUNA SILVER SIXPENCE JW (MRS C JONES)
  4. CHTAURA MISS DYNAMITE (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
  5. CH JARDENE DAZZLE ME DO (MRS J BROMLEY)
  6. CH ANNISEED PRACTICAL MAGIC OF CHICANE (MRS A G O'DOHERTY)
  7. CH SHOWA SAFFRON JW (MRS K SURTEES)