CRUFTS 2003

 

Judge: Mrs J E Witham

 

 

Best Of Breed                             CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT

Dog CC                                      CH HAZGAYE   RED        ALERT                       

Reserve Dog  CC                        VADERLANDS VITALITY

Best Puppy Dog                           SINYUL LATIN LOVER AT CORROLLS   

Bitch CC                                        SHOWA SAFFRON JW

Reserve Bitch CC                        WOLFERLOW HELLO PEGGY AT BELAZIETH

Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy      CHTAURA DISCO DIVA

 
 

 


Classes

SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries:12 Abs:0
1st SINYUL LATIN LOVER AT CORROLLS (MRS J HAZELHURST)
2nd ALLOORAIN WHO DARES (MR D I & MRS H COPLAND)
3rd NEDLIK CLASSIC HUGO (MRS S M ELLIS)
Res ASKJA COUSTEAU'S KID (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
VHC BECSGAME BETTA BY DESIGN (MRS R GREY)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries:13 Abs:1
1st MARPORI JACKSON (MRS V OWEN)
2nd MIRACLE MOONSHINE AT MONKSPATH (MRS S A WILKES)
3rd ZANAMOP MISKINS DRAGON FOR ANDDLYN (MRS L DEACON)
Res CHETHANG CORY FOR ZANAMOP (G & S WATTS-CATLEY & SMITH)
VHC DEELAYNE FICKY STINGER (MRS M V LEWIS)
SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries:19 Abs:1
1st NOW AND FOREVER DEELAYNE (MRS M V LEWIS)
2nd RISHLYN EXECUTIVE DECISION (MRS C LAWSON)
3rd SHOWA FANTASTIC WITH PANTULF (MISS S & MS P SIMPSON & SHEKYLS)
Res PRAJNA CORNICHE WITH TAMSUEGANI (MR & MRS T & S PAGANI)
VHC ZANAMOP OLIVER TWIST AT ZAYLON (MR R & MRS L KEMP)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries:15 Abs:0
1st SHARDLOW STAND AND DELIVER TO PAWPRINTS (MISS M J SPRINGETT)
2nd SHIGATSE RAZZLE DAZZLE OF DORANGI (MR A & MRS D M ROBINSON)
3rd ANNISEED JUST A STAR (MRS D A ALLENBY)
Res ASKJA DANCE YOURSELF DIZZY (MR D J & MRS J LOCK)
VHC SHOWA QUANGO AT TASHARIE (MRS M E HARRISON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries:13 Abs:4
1st TIMAZINTI LA ROCHE (MRS J SCARLL)
2nd HAZGAYES THE CLANSMAN WITH JONDOT (MR J W & MRS D JONES)
3rd RISHLYN ENTRAPMENT JW (MRS C LAWSON)
Res CHTAURA DREAM MACHINE (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
VHC ANSUKE TIP-TOP (MRS I ROUTLEDGE)
OPEN - Dog
Entries:20 Abs:0
1st CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT JW (MRS H M GAY)
2nd VADERLANDS VITALITY (MISS V REECE)
3rd COSSY'S KAJAGOOGOO (MRS M JENNINGS)
Res CH AVONBOURNE ALL SPICE (MRS G YOUNG)
VHC LAROOL LEXICAN (MRS P M WRIGHT)
SPEC VET - Dog
Entries:6 Abs:3
1st CH JARDENE CANTONA (MR J A & MRS A M REYNOLDS)
2nd MERCERDEN MIDNIGHT WARRIOR (MR N SIMMONS)
3rd TAKLATU TEXAS KID (MRS M MCNAUGHTON)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries:13 Abs:0
1st CHTAURA DISCO DIVA (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd CLANCANITER TRINITY (MRS A C & MESSRS T I & N J CLANCY)
3rd RIENACH IN FOCUS BY TRUERN (MRS G S SUMNER)
Res ASKJA WORSE THAN WICKED (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
VHC FERNAGAIR FOREVER AMBER (MISS M ARMSTRONG)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries:16 Abs:4
1st WOLFERLOW HELLO PEGGY AT BELAZIETH (MR & MRS R G RICHARDSON)
2nd TIMAZINTI POPONDETTA (MRS J SCARLL)
3rd BELLELLEN THE SAXON QUEEN (MRS S SAUNDERS)
Res SHOWA THUMBERLINA (MRS I T PLUMSTEAD)
VHC ANSUKE LOLLAPALOOZA (MISS A S KELLY)
SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries:18 Abs:1
1st PATARCH PRIM AND PROPER AT CORROLLS (MRS J HAZELHURST)
2nd NEDLIK LOOK AT ME (MRS S M ELLIS)
3rd ZENTARR ZEETA AT SHIGATSE (MRS C A WALKER)
Res BELLELLEN THE SAXON QUEEN (MRS S SAUNDERS)
VHC AVONBOURNE MANZARI AT CHOBRANG JW (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries:20 Abs:3
1st SINYUL BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MRS P TORRANCE)
2nd ASKJA WHISPA SWEET NUTHIN (MR D J & MRS J LOCK)
3rd CHERGRAMS PRIVATE DANCER (MR & MRS G HOLMES)
Res LISIMO I LOVE TO BOOGIE (MR A C & MRS T A WIEHE)
VHC JUST LOOKING AT A STAR (MRS L & MISS A EVERETT-REES)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries:18 Abs:10
1st TIMAZINTI PARIS (MR R A & MRS L J DAVIS)
2nd CHETHANG BILLIE JO (S & DR & J PURSE & CHALMERS)
3rd BECSGAME NOW YOUR TALKING JW (MRS R GREY)
Res DEELAYNE EVER DECENT (MISS G HOLLAND)
VHC ZENTARR RENAISSANCE WITH CHAMANDO (MRS. L. ALLSOP)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries:12 Abs:0
1st SHOWA SAFFRON JW (MRS K SURTEES)
2nd SINYUL ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE (MRS P TORRANCE)
3rd JARDENE DAZZLE ME DO (MRS J BROMLEY)
Res HAZGAYE SHADES OF SAFFRON JW (MRS H M GAY)
VHC POR/ESP CH SHIAWANDI GA GA [ATC AA00187ESP] (MESDAMES M & V LEWIS & NOBLE)
SPEC VET - Bitch
Entries:4 Abs:1
1st IR CH TIRKANE PANSY POTTER (MISS S SIMPSON)
2nd RAGOOSA CURIUM PRINCESS (MISS J HOUSE)
3rd CHETHANG FELICITY FLITS TO WYNDCATCH (MRS J D SMITH)