CRUFTS 2006

Best of Breed

Judge : Alan A Brown

 

click here for show report

  

BEST OF BREED

Jalus Dan Dare     (Br Mrs Luscott,  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat - Saxonsprings Alacilla at Jalus)

 

 

BITCH CC AND NEW CHAMPION

Show judge Mr Brown on the right Melanie Shand-Clarke and Melanie's sister Caren Shand-Robinson who is in partnership with Melanie.

Deelayne Beyond The Pale At Shanclar  (Br Mrs Lewis,  Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exphials - Ch Deelayne Forever Dimond ) Shand-Clarke

 

 

BEST OF BREED AND BEST DOG              CH JALUS DAN DARE

RESERVE BEST DOG                                    KUTANI ROGUE TRADER

BEST BITCH                                                   DEELAYNE BEYOND THE PALE FOR SHANCLAR

RESERVE BEST BITCH                                 PATARCH PRIM AND PROPER AT CORROLLS

BEST PUPPY                                                   LAROOL STARSTRUCK FOR JARDENE

 

 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1

1st IR/FIN/INT TASARNIA MIDAS TOUCH (RE-IMP) (MRS S MATTHEWS)
2nd CH SHIGATSE TYLER (MRS C A WALKER)
3rd CH CHTAURA HIT THE PERFECT BEAT (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
Res PEAKAJAY HIGH FINANCE JW (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
VHC MERCERDEN MIDNIGHT WARRIOR (N SIMMONS)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st JALUS GALILEO (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
2nd PATARCH NIGHT IN WHITE SATIN (MR A & MRS P G BARTHORPE)
3rd BALLITO'S AMBROSE WITH ANGADEMA (MRS G MCNALLY)
Res SIMUJE LEXARA ELIYJA (MR J NORRIS)
VHC WOLFERLOW HELLO VINCENT (MS C M SCOTT)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st TRUERN MATCH POINT (MRS G S SUMNER)
2nd DHOKILAND SERGEANT PEPPER (MR J NORRIS)
3rd ZADOPHIE BLACK BEARD AT WOLFERLOW (MS C M SCOTT)
Res MODHISH NAGPO CHENPO (MISS J P A CUNLIFFE)
VHC KENWORTH IM TIGGER TWO (MR G & MRS S SKERRATT)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st LE CHOIX CATCH ME IF YA CAN AT ASKJA (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
2nd SEALAW BORN FROM A DREAM AT ROSSGILDE (MRS F SCHOLES)
3rd DEELAYNE FIDDLE DE DEE (MRS J BACON)
Res EROMDOP PITCH N PUTT (MR & MRS S WRAGG)
VHC MASTA MINSTRAL AT DIABALO (MR & MRS I M & MRS M WATSON & DUNBAR)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st ASKJA DANCE YOURSELF DIZZY SH CM (MR D J & MRS J LOCK)
2nd CHTAURA SHADOW DANCER (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd BELLELLEN BOYO' BOY (MRS S SAUNDERS)
Res WOLFERLOW MERLOT (MS C M SCOTT)
VHC ZANAMOP RAGS TO RICHES AT ZAYLON ShCM (MR R & MRS L KEMP)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st SNOWTALIA CHOMOLUNGMA BOY (MRS J WARNER)
2nd RISHLYN MOONSTRUCK AT PAWPRINTS JW (MISS M J SPRINGETT)
3rd DEELAYNE FICKY STINGER (MRS M V LEWIS)
Res KUTANI ALFIE MOON (MR N & MRS W HESLAM & CAIN)
VHC RISHLYN SOMMERSBY (MRS D C JONES)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 0
1st CH JALUS DAN DARE (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
2nd KUTANI ROGUE TRADER (MRS W CAIN)
3rd CH/AM CH CHTAURA DREAM MACHINE (RE-IMP) (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
Res SINYUL LATIN LOVER AT CORROLLS JW (MRS J HAZELHURST)
VHC AM CH SHOWA FANGDANGO (MRS I T PLUMSTEAD)
HC ANNISEED JUST A STAR (MRS D A ALLENBY)
C NICKANDA OTELLO (MISS N CRUMMEY)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st ODEELAYNE BEYOND THE PALE FOR SHANCLAR (M T & M K SHAND-CLARKE & SHAND-ROBINSN)
2nd ABSOSENGKYE TANITH (MR I & MRS P OGDEN)
3rd KEMOSA'S ROYAL ORCHID AT KILNHAVEN (MR & MRS J WEBSTER)
Res ARDQUIN ANASTASIA WITH QUAYMORE (MR H J & MRS P I ALLEN)
VHC SEALAW MEET THE PRESS FOR BEDINGFIELD (MRS M SUTCLIFFE)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st LAROOL STARSTRUCK FOR JARDENE (MRS J BROMLEY)
2nd VADERLANDS ELECTRA FY (MISS G HOLLAND)
3rd BELLELLEN MISS DYNAMITE (MRS S SAUNDERS)
Res JALUS GOLDILOCKS (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
VHC MITSUI SWEET LITTLE MYSTERY (MS M ROBSON)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st SAXONSTARFLY GOLDEN DREAM (MESSRS A & L DAVIES & EVANS)
2nd DIMARA PIC A CHICK (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
3rd OWENAVERA MISSTIQUE FROM FABIANA (MESSRS A & W BROWN & TOTTON)
Res LECHOIX HEAD OVER HEELS (MISS J M SAVOLAINEN)
VHC CHTAURA CRAZY FOR YOU (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st ARASMAS BABYCAKE (MISS R L PALMER)
2nd TARENDES SCARLET BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
3rd DEELAYNE LAPDANCER AMONG LITTONDALE JW (MR D J & MRS J LOCK)
Res ELLEONIA HOPES N DREAMS JW (MRS J SEWARD)
VHC AARHUS THE ADDICTION (MS B DEWAR-THORLBY)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 0
1st EXEPHIALS THE LOVE SPELL (MISS A M CASSIDY)
2nd ASKJA TANTRUMS N TEARDROPS JW (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
3rd AARHUS THE ACHIEVER (MS B DEWAR-THORLBY)
Res AVONBOURNE BEMUSED (MRS G YOUNG)
VHC SHARDLOW FUNKY FAIRY JW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 0
1st SHARDLOW PARTY POPPER JW ShCM (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
2nd RISHLYN DISCLOSURE (MRS C LAWSON)
3rd ZENTARR MALLISSA AMONG SHANCLAR (M T & M K SHAND-CLARKE & SHAND-ROBINSON)
Res ASKJA WORSE THAN WICKED JW ShCM (MR R & MRS L CHURCH)
VHC CHEOLVIEW I'M SPECIAL FOR LYNRUCE SHCM (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st PATARCH PRIM AND PROPER AT CORROLLS (MRS J HAZELHURST)
2nd CH PETWALK PIECE DE RESISTANCE FOR KHALILA (MRS A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON)
3rd JALUS DIZZY LIZZY (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
Res CH VADERLANDS FANNIN THE FLAME OVER DEELAYNE (MR & MRS J MCCARTHY)
VHC IR CH OWENAVERA EYE CANDY (MR S J LLOYD)
HC CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
C CH AVONBOURNE MANDZARI AT CHOBRANG JW ShCM (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)