City Of Birmingham Championship Show, September 2001 

Judge: Mr E Hulme

BEST OF BREED : Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW

Dog CC : Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
Res Dog CC : Mrs D A & Miss N J WOODMAN Shigna Fire Storm at Lhaswood
Bitch CC : Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ch Zentarr Piccadilly at Khalila
Res Bitch CC : Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Gregval Modesty With Lynruce
Best Puppy : Ms P SHEKYLS Saxonsprings Secret Desire With Pantulf

Class VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr N SIMMONS Mercerden Midnight Warrior
2nd: Mrs A C & Messrs T I & N J CLANCY Clancaniter Bakers Tri

Class MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Fallingfoss Benji
2nd: Mr & Mrs T POOLE Absosengkye Sakyamuni at Domensa
3rd: Mr T I & Miss B CADYWOLD Xanton High Guard
Res: Mr M CARTER, Mr A & BAILEY Whispara Strike a Paws with Alamiks
VHC: Mr R D & Mrs J E JONES Jayridge Special Edition For Fairlou

Class PD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ms P SHEKYLS Saxonsprings Secret Desire With Pantulf
2nd: Mrs L C ALLSOP Chamando Puccini
3rd: Mr J T & Mrs E PLATT Deelayne Never Say Never
Res: Mr M CARTER, Mr A & BAILEY Whispara Strike a Paws with Alamiks
VHC: Mr D J & Mrs L M McDOUGALL Quito's Hold That Dream

Class JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
2nd: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Web Spinner
3rd: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Principal Bear
Res: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Marlow
VHC: Miss M J SPRINGETT Shardlow Stand and Deliver To Pawprints

Class ND (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs J SEENY Zentarr the Boss
2nd: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Tropical Storm
3rd: Mr M CARTER, Mr A & BAILEY Whispara Strike a Paws with Alamiks

Class PGD (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
2nd: Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Lexican
3rd: Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Zentarr Paddington avec Degarbo
Res: Mrs D C JONES Becsgame Summer Breeze
VHC: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss

Class LD (17 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs D A & Miss N J WOODMAN Shigna Fire Storm at Lhaswood
2nd: Mrs D M QUELCH Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin
3rd: Mrs M JENNINGS Cossy's Kajagoogoo
Res: Mr A & Mrs S ROGAN-BAXTER Rochaway's Fast Forward
VHC: Mesdames M K SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON Chethang Granville for Shanclar

Class OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
2nd: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ragoosa Is Now With Khalila
3rd: Mr M COAD Ch Hashanah Picture This at Sealaw
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat
VHC: Mrs M VAN DER WILK, Mrs E & ANDERSON Int Ch Shiawandi Ecraseur

Class VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9787 Mrs J SCARLL Ch Timazinti Melanotaenia

Class MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SARFRAZ, W & YOUNG, B M In Vogue By Farouche
2nd: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Raindrops on Roses
3rd: Mrs R GREY Becsgame Xclusive
Res: Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Weng Cheng
VHC: Mrs C LAWSON Rishlyn Pretty Woman NAF

Class PB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Messrs DUNGATE, D & MINTON, T Forochel Vanity
2nd: Mrs S A WILKES Wyndpoint My Blue Heaven at Monkspath
3rd: Ms G H BLAKE Cheolview Ragdollyanna
Res: Mr G & Mrs P A GOWLETT Fallingfoss Khan Doo
VHC: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Secret Dreams

Class JB (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic
2nd: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Scrumptious Bear
3rd: Miss J HOUSE Cossy's Cointreau on Ice TAF
Res: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Beckie Lou
VHC: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Cholet

Class NB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ms G H BLAKE Cheolview Ragdollyanna
2nd: Mrs J H GIVENS Kilifi Annabella
3rd: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Raindrops on Roses
Res: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Treasured Possession
VHC: Mrs S RIDLEY-SCOTT Threadgold Guns and Roses

Class PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Silent Memories
2nd: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Passion Bear
3rd: Mr R J & Mrs H V SKILLINGS Cossy's Maisie with Nosneb
Res: Miss G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent
VHC: Mrs L & Miss A EVERETT-REES Just Looking at a Star

Class LB (19 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mesdames M K SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON Deelayne Beyond the Pale To Shanclar
2nd: Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rosslana Tamarin
3rd: Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
Res: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence
VHC: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Mayfair

Class OB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ch Zentarr Piccadilly at Khalila
2nd: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Gregval Modesty With Lynruce
3rd: Mrs S A WILKES Ch Shigha Ginger Spice at Monkspath
Res: Mr A & Mrs S ROGAN-BAXTER Rochaway's Simply Sassy
VHC: Miss G HOLLAND Deelayne's Flame Goe's Higher