BIRMINGHAM CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AUGUST 2008

Judge: Mr Jim Outterside



Dog CC : LUSCOTT Mrs A E Ch Jalus Dan Dare
Res Dog CC : WATTS Mrs I Am Ch Hylan Shotru Brandy Alexander For Kenida (Im
Bitch CC : HALL Miss M Dimara Miss Izzabella Of Shenedene Jw
Res Bitch CC : CAIN Mrs W Kutani Sunkissed
Best Puppy : SCOTT Ms C Shardlow Laid Back Ruby With Wolferlow
BEST OF BREED : LUSCOTT Mrs A E Ch Jalus Dan Dare

VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WATERHOUSE Mrs A Ch & Am Ch Chtaura Dream Machine (Imp)
2nd: SUTCLIFFE & LEWIS Mesdames Ch Now And Forever Deelayne

MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CHALMERS Mr & Mrs D R Chethang Nikodemus
2nd: ALLEN Mrs F E Daraghughs Brief Encounter

PD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SCOTT Ms C Shardlow Ruby Walsh With Wolferlow
2nd: WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura It Could Be Magic
3rd: THOMAS Ms A Kenworth Murphys Law at Heidiflic
Res: POINTON Mrs S T C Ballito I'm Finnigan's Gold
VHC: ROBERTS Ms S Truern Indiannapolis At Marbledale

JD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: DEACON Mrs E. M. Shardlow Air Trafic Control Over Andolyn

GD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES

PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CHALMERS Mr & Mrs D R Chethang Lucien
2nd: LEWIS Mrs M V Deelayne Zaar Too Busy
3rd: KEEGAN Mrs & Miss G Corrolls Memphis For Ghiang
Res: POVEY Ms J A Perjena Ice and Fire
VHC: ANDERSSON Mr C E Tantra's Micah

LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCK Mrs J & Mr D Littondale Palladio
2nd:JENNINGS Mrs M Cossy's Chip'n'pin
3rd: PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Pilot Of The Future JW Sh.CM
Res: JONES Mrs S M Tarendes Follow the Bear

OD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: LUSCOTT Mrs A E Ch Jalus Dan Dare
2nd: WATTS Mrs I Am Ch Hylan Shotru Brandy Alexander For Kenida (Im
3rd: SCOTT Ms C Wolferlow Merlot
Res: SCARLL Mrs J Ch Timazinti Motoro JW
VHC:  PHILLIPS Mr P & Mrs M Dimara Gorgeous George Jw

VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CHAMBERLAIN Mrs I Ch & Int Ch Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.
2nd: FREE Mrs G Saxonsprings Sunrise at Marpori Sh.CM

MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOLLAND Miss G Vaderlands Star Force
2nd: CHALMERS Mr & Mrs D R Chethang Nadia
3rd: CASSIDY Miss A M Exephials Amortentia
Res: CARTER Mr A Mytilene Midnight Beauty With Alamiks
VHC: PHILLIPS Mr P & Mrs M Dimara Agony Aunt

PB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  SCOTT Ms C Shardlow Laid Back Ruby With Wolferlow
2nd:  CASSIDY Miss A M Exephials Smoken Mirrors
3rd:  CAIN Mrs W Kutani Shabby Chic
Res: SURTEES Mrs K Showa Silhouette With Katay
VHC:LAWSON Mrs C Chanceinns Starshine Over Rishlyn

JB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: JONES Mrs S M Tarendes See That Bear
2nd: LEWIS Mrs M V Zanamop Theme For A Dream Del Deelayne
3rd: HALL, M D & ALLAN, H J Misses Shenedene Dora the Explora
Res: HUMPHRIES, Mr A R & WHEATON Mrs M J Shardlow Fifi Flowertot
VHC:CARTER Mrs S L Vowchurch Maid Of Magic

GB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LANGFORD Mrs V Quaytown Its A Waiting Game
2nd: SCHOLES Mr R & Mrs F Rossgilde Tis Only A Dream
3rd: HUMPHRIES, Mr A R & WHEATON Mrs M J Alamiks Shady Lady
Res: SHOEMARK Mr D & Mrs L Rossgilde Dream Lady At Luekiki
VHC:JONES Mrs S M Tarendes Treasure That Bear

PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CAIN, Mrs W & LOCK Mrs J Chic Choix Kutani Charisma (imp Fin) TAF
2nd: BREAKENRIDGE, Ms L & COLE Mr S Camasahla Fait De Complete At Beryscol
3rd: CARTER Mrs S L Vowchurch The Wonder Of You
Res: CORISH, Mrs A M & THOMAS, Miss C L & LEWIS Mrs M Deelayne Not Only But Also
VHC: JONES Mrs S M Tarendes Soul Bear

LB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HALL Miss M Dimara Miss Izzabella Of Shenedene Jw
2nd: SCARLL Mrs J Timazinti Molly
3rd: SUMNER Mrs G S Truern Sister Act
Res: WIEHE Mrs T A & Mr A C Lisimo April Love
VHC:  LLEWELLYN Mrs J & Mr D Degarbo Sunrise

OB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CAIN Mrs W Kutani Sunkissed
2nd: ANDERSON Mrs M Ch Zentarr Elizabeth
3rd: CHALMERS Mr & Mrs D R Rossgilde Silvergilt At Chethang Sh.CM JW
Res: LUSCOTT Mrs A E Jalus Flirty Felicity
VHC: SURTEES Mrs K Rossgilde Thyme To Dream At Katay