THE BRITISH UTILITY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2005

Mrs H Copland

click here for show report

DCC LAROOL DOUBLET (MRS P M WRIGHT)
RDCC CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT (MRS H M GAY)
BCC CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
RBCC CH DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
BOB CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
BP VADERLANDS EVA_LICIOUS (MISS G HOLLAND)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st JALUS GALILEO (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
2nd WOLFERLOW HELLO VINCENT (MS C M SCOTT)
3rd GILDERDALE GLOBAL GENIUS (MRS C HAMILTON)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st ELLEONIA STAR PERFORMANCE (MRS J SEWARD)
2nd DEELAYNE QUE DE QUE (MR H J & MRS P I ALLEN)
3rd ZUTHIS HOT CHATTER AT QUITO (MR S & MRS L EDWARDS & MCDOUGALL)
Res PATARCH NIGHT IN WHITE SATIN (MR A & MRS P G BARTHORPE)
VHC ZADOPHIE JACK SPARROW FOR SHARDLOW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 3

1st SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)
2nd DHOKILAND SERGANT PEPPER (MR J NORRIS)
 

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)
2nd CORROLLS CASSANOVA (MRS J HAZELHURST)
3rd DEELAYNE QUE DE QUE (MR H J & MRS P I ALLEN)
Res ZUTHIS HOT CHATTER AT QUITO (MR S & MRS L EDWARDS & MCDOUGALL)
 

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 3

1st SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)
2nd TARENDES SMOKEY BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
3rd HAZGAYE INTERCEPTOR (MISS M L HEMSLEY)
Res SHARDLOW WINDY MILLER (MRS D C SKERM)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 13 Absentees: 2

1st LAROOL DOUBLET (MRS P M WRIGHT)
2nd COSSY'S JAMMIE DODGER AT JARDENE JW (MRS J BROMLEY)
3rd CLANCANITER FLORIDIAN (MISS A P CLANCY)
Res WOLFERLOW MERLOT (MS C M SCOTT)
VHC BELLELLEN BOY O BOY (MRS S SAUNDERS)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st RISHLYN RIO BRAVO FOR SWAYBEE (MRS L JONES)
2nd MIRACLE MOONSHINE AT MONKSPATH (MRS S A WILKES)
3rd HELLO BLACK MAGIC FROM BELAZIETH (MR & MRS R G RICHARDSON)
Res ELLEONIA ON THE LEVEL JW (MRS J SEWARD)
VHC BECSGAME SUMMER BREEZE (MRS D C JONES)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT (MRS H M GAY)
2nd AM CH HYLAND SHOTRU BRANDY ALEXANDER FOR KENIDA (IMP) (MRS I WATTS)
3rd CH VADERLANDS GLORY ALLE - LUYA (MISS G HOLLAND)
Res CH SEALAW FOREVER DREAMING OF ROSSGILDE JW ShCM (MR G, MR R & MRS F CORISH & SCHOLES)
VHC CHTAURA ROCK DJ JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 4

1st JALUS GOLDILOCKS (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
2nd GILDERDALE MISS WAGIT (MRS C HAMILTON)
3rd KHALILA ISABELLA TAF (MISS V REECE)
Res AVONBOURNE LUCY LASTIC WITH SUKISHA (MRS J WAGHORN)
VHC JAYRIDGE ADDICTION WITH MIRIFICO (N & P HARDMAN & PEARCE)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 3

1st VADERLANDS EVA_LICIOUS (MISS G HOLLAND)
2nd LAROOL STARSTRUCK FOR JARDENE (MRS J BROMLEY)
3rd ZENTARR ELIZABETH (MRS M ANDERSON)
Res ELLEONIA ASCENDING LOVE FOR SHULAMITE NAF (MISS M & MRS E HEMSLEY & BRADSHAW)
VHC MYTILENE PEGGY SUE (MS G FLEET)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 4

1st CHTAURA CRAZY FOR YOU (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd ROSSGILDE TOSCARINE AT SENGHEM (MR J B & MRS J M O'KANE)
3rd SHARDLOW ROSE PETALS FALL OVER CEDARPOINT (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
Res PENNYPARADES BLAZE OF GLORY (MR & MRS D THOMPSON)
VHC WYNDCATCH SWEET DREAMS (MRS J D SMITH)
 

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st PENNYPARADES BLAZE OF GLORY (MR & MRS D THOMPSON)
2nd ELLEONIA ASCENDING LOVE FOR SHULAMITE NAF (MISS M & MRS E HEMSLEY & BRADSHAW)
 

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 4

1st AINT MISS BEHAVING AT TERENDAK (MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA)
2nd AVONBOURNE TOUCH AND TELL AT CHOBRANG (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)
3rd CHTAURA SHE WILL BE LOVED (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
Res DEELAYNE LAPDANCER AMONG LITTONDALE JW (MR D J & MRS J LOCK)
VHC PENNYPARADES HUSSEL BUSSEL (MR & MRS D THOMPSON)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 4

1st MONKSPATH DANCING QUEEN (MRS S A WILKES)
2nd PEAKAJAY LADY ELLAWIZA (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
3rd EXEPHIALS THE LOVE SPELL (MISS A M CASSIDY)
Res SHARDLOW PARTY POPPER J W SHCM (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
VHC MIDGEVILLE POINT MADE (MR R L & MRS F G HUTCHINSON)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st DEELAYNE AS YOU LIKE IT AT HOPEINN (MISS N J HORNE)
2nd ZENTARR MALLISSA AMONG SHANCLAR (M T & M K SHAND-CLARKE & SHAND-ROBINSON)
3rd CHTAURA PRIMA DONNA FOR JAMIKASOKA (MRS BUSHELL)
Res HAZGAYE FASCINATION AT LADAKHPASS JW (MRS C J HOWE)
VHC COOMBEHALL CARAMELLE CUM NEWCLIFFE (MRS M SUTCLIFFE)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd CH DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
3rd DEELAYNE YLANG YLANG TO EXEPHIALS (MISS A M CASSIDY)
Res JALUS DIZZY LIZZY (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
VHC PATARCH PRIM AND PROPER AT CORROLLS (MRS J HAZELHURST)