BUBA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2006

Judge: Mrs S A Wilkes

Congratulations to Vanessa  on her New Champion crowned at BUBA CH KandyKone Kontradiktion

 

DCC KANDYKONE KONTRADIKTION (V & V REECE & WEBSTER)
RDCC CH KUTANI ROGUE TRADER (MRS W CAIN)
BCC CH DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
RBCC AVONBOURNE LUCY LASTIC WITH SUKISHA (MRS J WAGHORN)
BOB CH DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
BP TARENDES FOLLOW THE BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 13 Absentees: 1

1st DAMJOZ FIRST EDITION (MR J NORRIS)
2nd COSSY'S MR CHIPS (MRS M JENNINGS)
3rd ARDQUIN ALEXIS (MRS D M QUELCH)
Res SHIGATSE ORLANDO (MRS C A WALKER)
VHC GILDERDALE G'DAY (MRS C HAMILTON)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1st TARENDES FOLLOW THE BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
2nd SIMUJE NARTIKA (MRS S V ROUT)
3rd SHARDLOW PILOT OF THE FUTURE (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
Res MYTILENE NAUGHTY BUT NICE (MRS T GILMAN)
VHC BECSGAME NEW BEGINNINGS FOR ALAMIKS (MESSRS A & J CARTER & WADDELL)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 3

1st TERENDAK SUPA LUQUE FOR POLIELIN (MS L P ROBINSON)
2nd DIMARA SERGEANT PEPPER (P J & M G PHILLIPS)
3rd VOWCHURCH CHICO TIME (MRS S L CARTER)
Res WYNDCATCH AGAINST THE ODDS (MRS J D SMITH)
VHC QUAYTOWN DRESSED IN GLORY (MR D & MRS S BLOW & ALLEN)
 

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 3

1st SHARDLOW PILOT OF THE FUTURE (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
2nd VOWCHURCH CHICO TIME (MRS S L CARTER)
3rd MYTILENE NAUGHTY BUT NICE (MRS T GILMAN)
Res SHARDLOW INCA HOOTS WITH PAWPRINTS (MISS M J SPRINGETT)
 

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st JALUS GALILEO JW (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
2nd DEELAYNE QUE-DE-QUE (MR H J & MRS P I ALLEN)
3rd MYTILENE NAUGHTY BUT NICE (MRS T GILMAN)
Res SHARDLOW INCA HOOTS WITH PAWPRINTS (MISS M J SPRINGETT)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)
2nd BALLITO'S AMBROSE WITH ANGADEMA (MRS G MCNALLY)
3rd DEELAYNE QUE-DE-QUE (MR H J & MRS P I ALLEN)
Res VOWCHURCH VIRGIL (MRS S L CARTER)
VHC CAMASAHLA ESPRIT (MRS J D MCINTYRE & COLE)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 13 Absentees: 4

1st ROSSGILDE THUMPER'S WEB JW ShCM (MR R M SCHOLES)
2nd WOLFERLOW MERLOT (MS C M SCOTT)
3rd COSSY'S JAMMIE DODGER AT JARDENE JW (MRS J BROMLEY)
Res CHTAURA SHADOW DANCER (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
VHC MYTILENE MIDNIGHT COWBOY JW (MRS T GILMAN)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st KANDYKONE KONTRADIKTION (V & V REECE & WEBSTER)
2nd CH KUTANI ROGUE TRADER (MRS W CAIN)
3rd TIMAZINTI MOTORO JW (MRS J SCARLL)
Res DEELAYNE FICKY STINGER (MRS M V LEWIS)
VHC HELLO BLACK MAGIC FROM BELAZIETH (MR R G & MRS D R RICHARDSON)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 17 Absentees: 4

1st HAYANA MISS GEORGIA (MR & MRS J MCCARTHY)
2nd GILDERDALE DESSERT BREEZE OVER TWOBYTU (MR C D MACANDIE)
3rd BELAZIETH HELLO PAPERDOLL (MR R G & MRS D R RICHARDSON)
Res DEGARBO SUNRISE (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
VHC BALLITO'S PRETTY WOMAN (MRS S T C POINTON)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 1

1st SHIGATSE ZEENA (MRS A ROGERS)
2nd SHIGATSE ZARA AT SENGHEM (MR J B & MRS J M O'KANE)
3rd PATARCH FRENCH CONNECTION (MR A & MRS P G BARTHORPE)
Res PATARCH NAUGHTY BUT NICE AT CORROLL (MRS J HAZELHURST)
VHC CHOBRANG MYSTIC LADY (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 18 Absentees: 3

1st SHIGATSE ZEENA (MRS A ROGERS)
2nd ELLEONIA ON THE DARK SIDE (MRS J SEWARD)
3rd DEELAYNE OLIVIA DE LUVLY TAF (MR J NORRIS)
Res DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA OF SHENEDENE (MISS M D HALL)
VHC BENTARSNA FIRECRACKER AT SENGHEM (MR J B & MRS J M O'KANE)
 

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 3

1st ELLEONIA ON THE DARK SIDE (MRS J SEWARD)
2nd ELLEONIA DARK DELIGHT AT BIELCEE (MRS K J WALSH)
3rd MYTILENE THE LOVE BUG (MRS T GILMAN)
Res VOWCHURCH THE WONDER OF YOU (MRS S L CARTER)
VHC ABSOSENGKYE ONE AND ONLY YOU (MR I & MRS P OGDEN)
 

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 3

1st JALUS GOLDILOCKS (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
2nd FENGOLA'S SODA POP AT QUAYTOWN (MRS V LANGFORD)
3rd AARHUS THE ADDICTION (MS B DEWAR-THORLBY)
Res SANGCHENLA PANDORA (MISS S L BEDFORD)
VHC CORROLLS HOO LA LA BODEBI (MRS J HAZELHURST)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 5

1st AVONBOURNE LUCY LASTIC WITH SUKISHA (MRS J WAGHORN)
2nd DIMARA PIC A CHICK (P J & M G PHILLIPS)
3rd VOWCHURCH STILL WISHING (MRS S L CARTER)
Res ABSOSENGKYE GHA BBI (MR I & MRS P OGDEN)
VHC ANGADEMA ASK FOR ME (MRS G MCNALLY)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 3

1st CHTAURA KISS ME HONEY JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd VADERLANDS ELECTRA FY (MISS G HOLLAND)
3rd ELLEONIA HOPES N DREAMS JW (MRS J SEWARD)
Res KHALILA ISABELLA (MISS REECE)
VHC PEAKAJAY LADY ELLAWIZA (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 2

1st CH DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
2nd CH CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd ROSSGILDE SILVER GILT AT CHETHANG JW ShCM (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
Res CH AVONBOURNE MANDZARI AT CHOBRANG JW ShCM (MRS I CHAMBERLAIN)
VHC SINYUL BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MRS P TORRANCE)