BOURNEMOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2008

Judge: Mrs H Gay



Dog CC :     JENNINGS Mrs M Cossy's Chip'n'pin
Res Dog CC :    WATSON Mr & Mrs J Lynruce Mackenzie
Bitch CC :    SCARLL Mrs J Timazinti Molly
Res Bitch CC :    PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Ch Dimara Misstical Jw
Best Puppy :    SCOTT Ms C Shardlow Ruby Walsh
BEST OF BREED :    JENNINGS Mrs M Cossy's Chip'n'pin

MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    MAITLAND Ms F Saldawn Johnathan
2nd:    BEATTIE Mr P Beatiani Sir Hugo NAF

PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    SCOTT Ms C Shardlow Ruby Walsh
2nd:    PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Macca Pacca
3rd:    LANGFORD Mrs V Kutani I Am Legend At Quaytown

JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    WATSON Mr & Mrs J Lynruce Mackenzie
2nd:  DEACON Mrs E Shardlow Air Trafic Control Over Andolyn

ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    BULLOCH Mrs J Gabatsan Kabacrow Chaghata

PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    JENNINGS Mrs M Cossy's Chip'n'pin
2nd:    OGDEN Mr I C & Mrs P S Absosengkye Donny
3rd:    ANDERSSON Mr C E Tantra's Micah
Res:    BULLOCH Mrs J Gabatsan Kabacrow Chaghata

LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Gorgeous George JW
2nd:    LOCK Mrs J & Mr D Littondale Palladio
3rd:    ALLEN Mr H J & Mrs P I Deelayne Que De Que Sh.CM
Res: 5845 PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Pilot Of The Future JW Sh.CM
VHC:

OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:       POINTON Mrs S T C Ch & Aust Amesen Come Fly With Me To Ballito (imp
2nd:    SCARLL Mrs J Ch Timazinti Motoro JW
3rd:    WATSON Mr & Mrs J Lynruce Prime Suspect JW Sh.CM
Res:    NORRIS Mr J D Damjoz First Edition
VHC:    DAVIS Mrs L J & Mr R A Marchtru San Marquis At Narmoak

MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:    ANDERSSON Mr C E Polielins Whitney With Tantra
2nd:    CASSIDY Miss A M Exephials Smoken Mirrors
3rd:    DAVIS Mrs L J & Mr R A Narmoak Tickled Pink
Res:  GILLMAN Mrs T Mytilene Miss Kinky Boots
VHC: McCARTHY Mrs J P Vaderlands From the Force To Hayana

PB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    SURTEES Mrs K Showa Silhouette With Katay
2nd:   SCHOLES Mr R & Mrs Rossgilde Tis Only A Dream
3rd:    PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Party Gi Gi
Res:    BROMLEY Mrs J Jardene All That Jazz
VHC:    YOUNG Mrs G Avonbourne Angelina

JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    `ALLEN Mr H J & Mrs P I Ardquin Abbie With Quaymore
2nd:    LIGHTFOOT Mrs T Telshotbriar Koresia
3rd:    BROMLEY Mrs J Jardene Razzle Dazzle Me
Res:    LANGFORD Mrs V Quaytown Its A Waiting Game
VHC: BUSHELL Mrs B Jamikasoka Private Dancer

NB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     SURTEES Mrs K Showa Silhouette With Katay
2nd:    PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Party Gi Gi
3rd:    HUMPHRIES, Mr A R & WHEATON Mrs M J Shardlow Fifi Flowertot

PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    HATTRELL Mrs S J Jalus High Class At Khinjan JW
2nd:    McCARTHY Mrs J P Hayana Miss Georgia
3rd:    BUSHELL Mrs B Jamiikasoka's Shady Lady
Res:    CAIN, Mrs W & LOCK Mrs J Chic Choix Kutani Charisma (imp Fin) TAF
VHC:  BEDFORD Miss S. L. Sangchenla Pandora

LB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    SCARLL Mrs J Timazinti Molly
2nd:    WAGHORN Mrs J Avonbourne Lucy Lastic With Sukisha
3rd:    TORRANCE Mrs P Sinyul Can't Buy Me Love
Res:    PLUMSTEAD Mrs I Simark Lucy Lockette Of Showa
VHC:    LOCK Mrs J & Mr D Deelayne Lap Dancer Among Littondale JW

OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Ch Dimara Misstical Jw
2nd:    CRUMMEY Miss N Deelayne Madness Divine At Nickanda JW
3rd:    PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Party Popper JW Sh.CM
Res:   SURTEES Mrs K Rossgilde Thyme To Dream At Katay
VHC: CHAMBERLAIN Mrs I Ch Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM