BOURNEMOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AUGUST 2003

Well done to Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare, Best in Puppy Group at Bournemouth Championship Show 2003

Judge:  Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

BEST OF BREED :    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Dream Machine


Dog CC :            Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Dream Machine
Res Dog CC :     Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare
Bitch CC :           Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic of Chicane
Res Bitch CC :    Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
Best Puppy :        Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare


MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:         Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luya
2nd:       Mrs K SURTEES Katay Pied Piper
3rd:        Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Rhombo
Res:       Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Fit the Profile

PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare
2nd:      Mrs B BUSHELL Ballitois Genesis for Jamikasoka


 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:        Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch Midsomer Pride
2nd:       Mrs J HAZELHURST Sinyul Latin Lover at Corrolls JW
3rd:        Mr B & Mrs A HOLMAN Quaymore Mr Bojangles at Kymelsa
Res:       Miss N CRUMMEY Nickanda Otello
VHC:      Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Cousteau's Kid

 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:         Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Cousteau's Kid

PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:          Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rock D J
2nd:         Mrs L DEACON Zanamop Miskins Dragon for Andolyn
3rd:          Mr R J & Mrs H V SKILLINGS Cossy's Jimeny Cricket Among Nosneb
Res:         Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan
VHC:       Mr M J & Mrs J A PEGLER Cedarpoint Golden Eclipse

LD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:          V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
2nd:        Mrs J GAMBLIN Emlin Vairo Chana-Tu
3rd:         Mrs I ROUTLEDGE Ansuke Tip-Top
Res:        Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss
VHC:       Mr A & Mrs D M ROBINSON Shigatse Razzle Dazzle of Dorangi

OD (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st:          Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Dream Machine
2nd:   Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW
3rd:         Miss J HOUSE Ragoosa Dunnun Dusted
Res:        Mrs M JENNINGS Cossy's Kajagoogoo
VHC:      Mrs C A WALKER Ch Shigatse Tyler

MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:             Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Ragtaggle Gypsy
2nd:            Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Solo
3rd:             Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper
Res:            Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Jae
VHC:          Mrs C BURT Shardlow Tiger Lily

PB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
2nd:      Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey
3rd:       Miss J HOUSE Cossy's Brown Sugar for Jodak
Res:      Mrs M BYE Ansuke Black Pearl To Dapson
VHC:    Mrs L A CLAPHAM Zentarr Atomic Kitten at Larapenta

JB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:         Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Worse Than Wicked
2nd:        Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tis A Dream
3rd:         Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Ghobbi
Res:        Mrs J HAZELHURST Corrolls Look At Me
VHC:       Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Deelayne Contradiction

NB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Ragtaggle Gypsy
2nd:      Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tis A Dream
3rd:       Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Ghobbi
Res:      Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosemgkye Ghabbi
VHC:    Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper

PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:             Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Trinity
2nd:           Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Fantazia
3rd:           Mrs C A WALKER Zentarr Zeeta at Shigatse
Res:          Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
VHC:         Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Lisimo I Love to Boogie

LB (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:          Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic of Chicane
2nd:         Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rhythm is a Dancer
3rd:          Mrs V LANGFORD Britroys Caught In A Shower at Quaytown
Res:         Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Alzena
VHC:       Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW

OB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:          Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
2nd:         Mr J A & Mrs A M REYNOLDS Chethang Georgette
3rd:          Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rosslana Tamarin
Res:         Mrs J BROMLEY Jardene Dazzle Me Do
VHC:       Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Tears'n a Sad Story