Bournemouth 2002

Judge: Mrs June Freeman

BEST OF BREED : Mr & Mrs R CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW

Dog CC :           Mr & Mrs R CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW
Res Dog CC :   Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
Bitch CC :          Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Flame 'n Fortune
Res Bitch CC :  Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne A Touch of Spice
Best Puppy :      Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Popondetta


 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:   Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Asteroid
2nd:  Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Littondale Look No Further
:

PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st   Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Littondale Look No Further
2nd: Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath


 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:   Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Duguid a Star is Born for Askja
2nd:  Mrs J M O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan
3rd:   Mrs E GRANT Zharovon Zucherro


ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Duguid a Star is Born for Askja

 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:   Mr G, Mrs L & Miss C HORTON Chtaura Blithe Spirit of Magrathea
2nd:  Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Tsi-Lu-Pa Boy
3rd    BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Web Spinner JW
Res:  Mr A & Mrs D M ROBINSON Shigatse Razzle Dazzle of Dorangi
VHC: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Marlow

 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:    Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
2nd:  V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
3rd:   Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
Res:  Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss
VHC: Mr G POINTON, Mrs S T C & CORISH Sealaw Dreaming Again


 (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:   Mr & Mrs R CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW
2nd:  Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
3rd:   Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat
Res:  Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Marbledale Devil of a Storm
VHC: Mr J A & Mrs A M REYNOLDS Ch Jardene Cantona

 MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:   Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Popondetta
2nd:  Mrs T GILLMAN Mytilene Ice Dancer
3rd:   Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Cordelia Chase
Res:  Miss K J ROGERS Saldawn Wellimina at Kayasim
VHC:  BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Cindy Lou

 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Mrs C J HOWE Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass
2nd:  Mrs J HAZELHURST Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls
3rd:  Mrs C BURT Cedar Point Wishing on a Star
Res: Mrs G FREE Marpori Jasmin
VHC:  Ms H M KING Nedlik Farrah of Vallena

JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:   Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Trinity
2nd:  Mrs J A PEARCE Blakehills Henrietta
3rd:  Mr K & Mrs D SAUNDERS Topanga Cousteau's Boufay
Res:  Mrs H DAVIS Kutani Jigsaw at Jemalsheva


 NB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:   Mrs C BURT Cedar Point Wishing on a Star
2nd:  Mrs G FREE Marpori Jasmin


 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:   Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Fantazia
2nd:  Mrs L & Miss A EVERETT-REES Just Looking at a Star
3rd:   Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic of Chicane
Res:  Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Abracadabra
VHC:  SARFRAZ, W & YOUNG, B M In Vogue By Farouche

 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:   Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne A Touch of Spice
2nd:  Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Tatsang Girl
3rd:   Mrs V LANGFORD Britroys Caught In A Shower at Quaytown
Res:  Mr G, Mrs L & Miss C HORTON Vowchurch April Wish of Magrathea
VHC: Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Alzena JW

OB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:   Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Flame 'n Fortune
2nd:  Mrs K SURTEES Showa Saffron JW
3rd:  Mr G CORISH Pengara Cinzano of Sealaw
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
VHC:  Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rosslana Tamarin