BOURNEMOUTH 2006

CONGRATULATIONS TO WENDY CAIN ON WINNING UTILITY GROUP

Judge: Mr B Watson

Click here for show report

Dog CC :& BOB     Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Rogue Trader
Res Dog CC :           Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Galileo
Bitch CC :                Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Deelayne Indulgence
Res Bitch CC :         Miss N J HORNE Deelayne As You Like It At Hopeinn Sh.CM
Best Puppy :            Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Molly

MPD (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:     Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Naughty But Nice
2nd:     Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura The X Factor
3rd:     Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Touch and Go
Res:     Mr A & Mrs J PARADISE Shardlow Pilot Of The Future
VHC:   Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Littondale Palladio

PD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Top Secret
2nd:    Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Chico Time
3rd:    Ms J BAKER Jadeish Tradewinds
Res:    Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Littondale Palladio
VHC:  Miss M J SPRINGETT Shardlow Inca Hoots With Pawprints

JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Galileo
2nd:    Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Khalila Bollinger
3rd:    Mr P BEATTIE Sabatine Winning Venture

ND (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Top Secret
2nd:    Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Chico Time
3rd:     Ms J BAKER Jadeish Tradewinds
Res:     Miss M J SPRINGETT Shardlow Inca Hoots With Pawprints
 

PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Shadow Dancer
2nd:    Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Midnight Cowboy
3rd:    Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Deelayne Que De Que
Res:    Mrs G McNALLY Ballito's Ambrose With Angadema

LD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro JW
2nd:    Mr G L CORISH Sealaw Follow Your Dream
3rd:     Mr B & Mrs W COOPE Sankofu Inspector Gadget
Res:     Miss C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot
VHC:   Mr J CARTER, Mr A & WADDELL Whispara Strike a Paws For Alamiks

OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Rogue Trader
2nd:   Mrs A E LUSCOTT Ch Jalus Dan Dare
3rd:    Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web JW Sh.CM
Res:    Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak
VHC:  Mrs J E WARNER Snowtalia Chomolungma Boy

MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:       Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Sealed With A Kiss
2nd:     Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Spirit Of Life
3rd:     Mr C E ANDERSSON Tantra's Moonlight Serenade
Res:     Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Chobrang Mystic Lady
VHC:   Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye One and Only You

PB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:    Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Molly
2nd:    Miss M D HALL Dimara Miss Izzabella at Shenedene
3rd:    Mrs S SAUNDERS Bellellen Solo Girl
Res:    Miss S BEDFORD Sangchenla Persephone
VHC:   Miss S BEDFORD Sangchenla Pandora

JB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Solitaire
2nd:    Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Goldilocks
3rd:    Mrs J WAGHORN Avonbourne Lucy Lastic With Sukisha
Res:    Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Khalila Adrianne
VHC:  Mrs D A EDRIDGE Ballito Fly Liberty Belle To Zoffany

NB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Solitaire
2nd:    Mrs K R PEARSON Elisamay Angelica
3rd:    Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch The Wonder Of You
Res:    Mr A & Mrs J PARADISE Shardlow Wiggley Giggley

PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:     Mrs J D SMITH Wyndcatch Sweet Dreams
2nd:    Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me
3rd:    Ms B DEWAR THORLBY Aarhus The Achiever
Res:    Miss J SAVOLAINEN Lechoix Head Over Heels
VHC:  Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Spinning Around For Jamikasoka

LB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:    Miss N J HORNE Deelayne As You Like It At Hopeinn Sh.CM
2nd:    Mrs W CAIN Kutani Sunkissed
3rd:    Ms B DEWAR THORLBY Aarhus The Addiction
Res:    Mr A & Mrs J PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper JW Sh.CM
VHC:  Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Primadonna For Jamikasoka

OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:    Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Deelayne Indulgence
2nd:    Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
3rd:    Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
Res:    Mr R M SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream JW Sh.CM
VHC:  Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Ch Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM