BOURNEMOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge:Mr Terry Thorn

Click here for show report

BEST OF BREED :            Mrs A E LUSCOTT Ch Jalus Dan Dare ( Also group 3)

Dog CC :                Ch Jalus Dan Dare
Res Dog CC:          Mrs W CAIN Kutani Rogue Trader
Bitch CC :               Mr R & Mrs F SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tis A Dream JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC :        Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn JW
Best Puppy :            Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Le Choix Catch Me If Ya' Can At Askja

MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow
2nd:        Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Deelayne Que De Que NAF TAF
3rd:        Ms C M SCOTT Zodophie Black Beard via Wolferlow
Res:        Mrs G McNALLY Ballito's Ambrose With Angadema

PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:         Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Le Choix Catch Me If Ya' Can At Askja
2nd:        Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow
3rd:        Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Donarti
Res:        Mr G & Mrs S SKERRATT Kenworth I'm Tigger Two

JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        J BAKER Avonbourne Dead Ringer

ND (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Le Choix Catch Me If Ya' Can At Askja
2nd:        Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow
3rd:        J BAKER Avonbourne Dead Ringer
Res:        Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Donarti
VHC:      Mr G & Mrs S SKERRATT Kenworth I'm Tigger Two
 

PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        Ms C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot
2nd:        Mrs S SAUNDERS Bellellen Boy O' Boy
3rd:        Miss L OWEN Riff-Raff Von Simuje
Res:        Miss M J SPRINGETT Rishlyn Moonstruck at Pawprints
VHC:     Mrs D C SKERM Shardlow Windy Miller

LD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        Mrs W CAIN Kutani Rogue Trader
2nd:        Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web
3rd:        Mrs K PEARSON Chethang Fergus at Elisamay
Res:        Mrs J E WARNER Snowtalia Chomolungma Boy
VHC:      Mrs H M & Mr A E BELL Nedlik De Nato of Vallena

OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        Mrs A E LUSCOTT Ch Jalus Dan Dare
2nd:        Ms F S COLWILL Lux Ch Socrate Dell' Alberico At Sabatine (Imp) NA
3rd:        Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank JW
Res:        Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
VHC:      Mrs D M QUELCH Cossy's Captain Chaos at Ardquin
 

MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:         Mrs V LANGFORD Fengolas Soda Pop at Quaytown NAF TAF
2nd:        Mrs D A EDRIDGE Fengolas Tia Maria
3rd:         Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Tiger Lily
Res:        Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Spinning Around For Jamikasoka

PB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:        Miss N CRUMMEY Deelayne Madness Divine NAF TAF
2nd:        Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Rose Petals Fall Over Cedarpoint TAF
3rd:        Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamops Hells Angel
Res:        Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Amelia
VHC:      Mesdames QUELCH, D M & WATTS-CATLEY, G Kenworth Fatal Attraction for Zanamop

JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:         Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Flirty Felicity
2nd:        Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chetang
3rd:        Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Touch and Tell at Chobrang
Res:        Mrs V LANGFORD Twobytu Wish For Aunt Sally at Quaytown
VHC:      Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Touchy Feely

NB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:         Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamops Hells Angel
2nd:        Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Amelia
3rd:        Miss J SAVOLAINEN Lechoix Head Over Heels
Res:        Mrs K R PEARSON Fengolas Simply Macy At Elisamay
VHC:      Mrs B A BROWN Beranjo Carmella Goldheart

PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    `    Mrs W CAIN Kutani Sunkissed
2nd:        Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Still Wishing
3rd:        Mrs S M ELLIS Nedlik An Paris
Res:        Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me
VHC:      Mrs J GAMBLIN Nedlik Zanadoo with Emlin

LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Emily Jane Sh.CM
2nd:        Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Anastazia Sh.CM
3rd:        Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
Res:        Mrs J E WARNER Snowtalia Nuptse Girl
VHC:      Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Prima Donna for Jamikasoka

OB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:         Mr R & Mrs F SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tis A Dream JW Sh.CM
2nd:        Mrs C LAWSON Swaybee Don't Say a Word to Rishlyn JW
3rd:        Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM
Res:        Mrs H M & Mr A E BELL Brides Veil Over Forochel
VHC:      Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper JW