Bournemouth Championship Show August 2001

Judge: Mr A A Brown

Dog CC : Mr J A & Mrs A M REYNOLDS Jardene Cantona
Res Dog CC : Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura the Beat Goes On
Bitch CC : Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Chethang Gabriella at Lisimo
Res Bitch CC : Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
Best Puppy : Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Secret Dreams
BEST OF BREED : Mr J A & Mrs A M REYNOLDS Jardene Cantona

Class MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S L WALKER, Mr P J & COOPER Khalila Kausin-A-Komotion
2nd: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Fallingfoss Benji
3rd: Mr R D & Mrs J E JONES Jayridge Special Edition For Fairlou
Res: Mr M P GRABHAM Jaclee Tuppie's Choice TAF

Class PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs L C ALLSOP Chamando Puccini
2nd: Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Tsi-Lu-Pa Boy
3rd: Mrs S L WALKER, Mr P J & COOPER Petwalk Proudly Presents (Imp)
Res: Mrs J P McCARTHY Chamando Verdi
VHC: Mrs D EDRIDGE Zoffany Teddy Boy

Class JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr A D & Mrs M M HORNE Every Which Way Deelayne TAF
2nd: Miss C BANNISTER Alouann About To Shout
3rd: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
Res: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Web Spinner
VHC: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Marlow

Class ND (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti La-Roche
2nd: Mrs J D McINTYRE Camasahla Magic Moments

Class PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura the Beat Goes On
2nd: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position
3rd: CORISH, G & COLWILL, F S Sealaw Chasing a Dream
Res: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Special Release
VHC: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouche In Style at Fallingfoss

Class LD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Simply Gifted
2nd: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
3rd: Mrs K J TAYLOR Jayridge Exaltation at Karmarnac
Res: Mrs D A & Miss N J WOODMAN Shigna Fire Storm at Lhaswood
VHC: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Ardquin Atlantis with Quaymore

Class OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr J A & Mrs A M REYNOLDS Jardene Cantona
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat
3rd: Mrs S L WALKER, Mr P J & COOPER Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier
Res: Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
VHC: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Applause

Class MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Raindrops on Roses
2nd: SARFRAZ, W & YOUNG, B M In Vogue By Farouche

Class PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Secret Dreams
2nd: Mrs S A WILKES Wyndpoint My Blue Heaven at Monkspath
3rd: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Quaymore Eloise
Res: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
VHC: Mr K & Mrs D SAUNDERS Saxonsprings Secret Spirit at Topanga

Class JB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Beckie Lou
2nd: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul All You Need Is Love
3rd: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Lily The Pink
Res: Mrs V LANGFORD Quaytown Marrakech
VHC: Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Timazinti Paris

Class NB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J HAZELHURST Corroll's Remember Me
2nd: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Quaymore Eloise
3rd: Ms B THORLBY Jardine the Decider for Aarhus
Res: Miss A S KELLY Ansuke Strike A Pose

Class PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
2nd: Mr G, Mrs L & Miss C HORTON Vowchurch April Wish of Magrathea
3rd: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Silent Memories
Res: Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Wispa Sweet Nuthins
VHC: Mrs J A PEARCE Blakehills Honey Queen

Class LB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mrs K PEARSON Chethang Jamesina with Elisamay
2nd: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Chobrang Sharazam JW
3rd: Mrs J BROMLEY Jardene Dazzle Me Do
Res: Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kamosa's Royal Orchid at Kilnhaven
VHC: Miss A S KELLY Ansuke Amour

Class OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr A C & Mrs T A WIEHE Chethang Gabriella at Lisimo
2nd: Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
3rd: Mrs S A WILKES Ch Shigha Ginger Spice at Monkspath
Res: Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Serenissima
VHC: Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Shades of Saffron JW