Border Union championship Show 2005

Judge:        Mrs J Anderton

Click here for show report

 DCC             CH  SEALAW FOREVER DREAMING OF ROSSGILDE JW ShCM (MR G, MR R & MRS F CORISH & SCHOLES)

RDCC            CAMASAHLA ESPRIT (J D & B & S MCINTYRE & COLE)

BCC                ROSSGILDE TIS A DREAM JW ShCM (MR R M SCHOLES)

RBCC             DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)

BOB                ROSSGILDE TIS A DREAM JW ShCM (MR R M SCHOLES)

BP                    CAMASAHLA ESPRIT (J D & B & S MCINTYRE & COLE) 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st        SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)

2nd        DEELAYNE AS IF (MRS M V LEWIS)

3rd        SHOWA BOBBY DAZZLA FOR KATAY (MRS K SURTEES)

Res        TRUERN MATCH POINT (MRS G S SUMNER)VHCCHTAURA KNOCK ON WOOD (MRS A WATERHOUSE) 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st        CAMASAHLA ESPRIT (J D & B & S MCINTYRE & COLE)

2nd        SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)

3rd        ROSSGILDE INTERMEZZO (MR R & MRS L KEMP)

Res        RYMAWARD SONNY BEAUJOLAIS AT JAYRIDGE (MRS J & MISS N VALE & HARDMAN) 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st        AUST CH AMESEN COME FLY WITH ME TO BALLITO (IMP) (MRS S T C POINTON)

2nd        LYNRUCE PRIME SUSPECT (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)

3rd        ROSSGILDE THUMPER'S WEB (MR R M SCHOLES)

Res        BRENDELLAS OLD SPICE (MRS B & MR WH HARRISON)

VHC        HAZGAYES ALFIE MOON WITH JONDOT (MR J W & MRS D JONES) 

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st        ROSSGILDE THUMPER'S WEB (MR R M SCHOLES)

2nd        SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)

3rd        SHOWA BOBBY DAZZLA FOR KATAY (MRS K SURTEES) 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st        ZENTARR EMINEM AT KERLIN (MR J & MRS E ANDERSON)

2nd        ELLEONIA ON THE LEVEL JW (MRS J SEWARD)

3rd        ZANAMOP RAGS TO RICHES AT ZAYLON (MR R & MRS L KEMP)

Res       KUTANI ALFIE MOON (MR N & MRS W HESLAM & CAIN)

VH        CRISHLYN MOONSTRUCK AT PAWPRINTS (MISS M J SPRINGETT) 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st        KUTANI ROGUE TRADER JW (MRS CAIN)

2nd        SAXONSPRINGS BUDDY WITH DIMARA (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

3rd        KUTANI FIREFIGHTER JW ShCM (MR J B & MRS J M O'KANE)

Res        MYTILENE BUDWEIZER JW ShCM (MRS T GILLMAN)

VHC        MITSUI TECHNICOLOUR DREAM ShCM (MISS I TEMPERLEY) 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st        CH SEALAW FOREVER DREAMING OF ROSSGILDE JW ShCM (MR G, MR R & MRS F CORISH & SCHOLES)

2nd        CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT (MRS H M GAY)

3rd        CH TERENDAK TEAM REVIVAL JW (MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR, ROBINSON & VENT)

Res        NOW AND FOREVER DEELAYNE (MRS M V LEWIS)

VHC        KANDYKONE KONTRADIKTION (V & V REECE & WEBSTER) 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st        SIMUJE LEXARA AMELIA (MRS S V ROUT)

2nd        CHTAURA CRAZY FOR YOU (MRS A WATERHOUSE)

3rd        ROSSGILDE TOSCARINE AT SENGHEM (MR J B & MRS J M O'KANE)

Res        MOLLOSCY MAKE A WISH (S & T SHAW & WALKER) 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st        SIMUJE LEXARA AMELIA (MRS S V ROUT)

2nd        CHAMANDO LITTLE DIVA (MRS L C ALLSOP)

3rd        JAYRIDGE ISA DISTRACTION (MRS J & MISS N VALE & HARDMAN)

Res        ARASMAS ABSOLUTELY AT DIABALO (MR I & MRS M MURRAY-WATSON & DUNBAR)

VHC        MOLLOSCY LUCY LOCKET (S & T SHAW & WALKER) 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 3

1st        DIMARA LOLA ROSE (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

2nd        AINT MISS BEHAVING AT TERENDAK (MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA)

3rd        ZAYLON DREAM BELIEVER (MR R & MRS L KEMP)

Res        TEAH MHARIA OF MITCHELLA (MISS P HUGHES)

VHC        BERANJO CARMELLA GOLD HEART (MRS B A BROWN) 

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st        SIMUJE LEXARA AMELIA (MRS S V ROUT)

2nd        BERANJO CARMELLA GOLD HEART (MRS B A BROWN) 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st        CHEOLVIEW I'M SPECIAL FOR LYNRUCE (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)

2nd        ANGADEMA ASK FOR ME (MRS G MCNALLY)

3rd        KATAY COCO CHANEL (MRS K SURTEES)

Res        ZAYLON SAVANNA DAWN AT LHABOX (MRS T WHYTE) 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st        CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)

2nd        SIMUJE ANASTAZIA ShCM (MRS S V ROUT)

3rd        DIMARA MISS TICAL JW (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

Res        KATAY PENELOPE PITSTOP (MRS K SURTEES) 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st        ROSSGILDE TIS A DREAM JW ShCM (MR R M SCHOLES)

2nd        DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)

3rd        SEALAW ITS NOT A DREAM AT BALLITO (MRS S T C POINTON)

Res        ZENTARR SUNFLOWER AMONG DEGARBO (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)