BORDER UNION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

JUDGE: ANN ARCH

DCC PEAKAJAY HIGH FINANCE JW (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
RDCC SAXONSPRINGS BUDDY WITH DIMARA (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
BCC CHTAURA RHYTHM IS A DANCER (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
RBCC CORO CHERISH THE LOVE AT ANNISEED (MRS D A ALLENBY)
BOB PEAKAJAY HIGH FINANCE JW (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
BP ROSSGILDE TOUCHSTONE (MR R SCHOLES)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 2

1st KUTANI ROGUE TRADER (MRS W CAIN)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st ROSSGILDE TOUCHSTONE (MR R SCHOLES)
2nd KATAY CHASING RAINBOWS (MRS K SURTEES)
3rd ALUCARD TOADFLAX GNOME (MR I & MRS M MURRAY-WATSON)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 3

1st MERANNE LOVE ON THE ROCKS (MR M S & MRS C A V CASLING)
2nd TERENDAK GINGERNUT BETWEEN POLIELIN (MESDAMES DICKINSON & ROBINSON)
3rd ZENTARR EMINEM AT KERLIN (MR J & MRS E ANDERSON)
Res KUTANI ALFIE MOON (MR N & MRS W HESLAM & CAIN)
 

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st KATAY CHASING RAINBOWS (MRS K SURTEES)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st RISHLYN RIO BRAVO FOR SWAYBEE (MISS L YATES)
2nd MITSUI TECHNICOLOUR DREAM ShCM (MISS I TEMPERLEY)
3rd GILDERDALE MR SMARTIE (MRS C HAMILTON)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st PEAKAJAY HIGH FINANCE JW (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
2nd BERYSCOL ENCORE (B & S, J D COLE & MCINTYRE)
3rd PRAJNA CORNICHE WITH TAMSUEGANI (MR T & MRS S PAGAN)
Res KATAY PIED PIPER (MRS K SURTEES)
VHC BRENDELLAS COFFEE N CREAM (MR W H & MRS B HARRISON)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 0

1st SAXONSPRINGS BUDDY WITH DIMARA (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
2nd KANDYKONE KONTRADIKTION (V & V REECE & WEBSTER)
3rd CH TERENDAK TEAM REVIVAL JW (MESDAMES & MISS DICKINSON, TAYLOR, ROBINSON & VENT)
Res SEALAW FOREVER DREAMING OF ROSSGILDE JW (MR G & MR & MRS R CORISH & SCHOLES)
VHC CH HAZGAYE RED ALERT JW (MRS H M GAY)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st SHARDLOW FUNKY FAIRY (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
2nd ANGADEMA ASK FOR ME (MRS G MCNALLY)
3rd PEAKAJAY LADY ELLAWIZA (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
Res FENGOLA'S SIMPLY SATIN AT BALLITO NAF TAF (MRS S T C POINTON)
VHC HOPEINN'S COME OUT TO PLAY (MISS N J HORNE)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st ROSSGILDE TASHA (MR R SCHOLES)
2nd KATAY COCO CHANEL (MRS K SURTEES)
3rd HAZGAYE CASCADE (MRS H M GAY)
Res CHEOLVIEW I'M SPECIAL FOR LYNRUCE (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
VHC PEAKAJAY TIGGERS FAIRYTALE (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st CORO CHERISH THE LOVE AT ANNISEED (MRS D A ALLENBY)
2nd ROSSGILDE TAMEGANS DREAM (MR R SCHOLES)
3rd DIMARA MISSTICAL (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
Res CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
 

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st ROSSGILDE TAMEGANS DREAM (MR R SCHOLES)
2nd KATAY COCO CHANEL (MRS K SURTEES)
3rd MITSUI BIT ON THE SIDE (MS M ROBSON)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st MITSUI BIT ON THE SIDE (MS M ROBSON)
2nd CHETHANG DERRY LYN (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
3rd ORORA'S LAYLA (MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN)
Res KUTANI FAIRYTALE FOR PEAKAJAY (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
VHC NORTHERN STAR DANCER (S & T SHAW & WALKER)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st TRUERN HOT OFF THE PRESS (MRS G S SUMNER)
2nd KATAY PENELOPE PITSTOP (MRS K SURTEES)
3rd ROSSGILDE TIS A DREAM JW ShCM (MR R SCHOLES)
Res SHARDLOW PARTY POPPER JW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
VHC SEALAW ITS NOT A DREAM AT BALLITO (MRS S T C POINTON)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 4

1st CHTAURA RHYTHM IS A DANCER (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd CH SHOWA SAFFRON JW (MRS K SURTEES)
3rd CH EXEPHIALS TEARS N' A SAD STORY (MISS A M CASSIDY)
Res DIMARA STORYTELLER (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
VHC CHTAURA FASCINATING RHYTHM FOR LYNRUCE (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)