BORDER UNION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2007

Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

DCC TIMAZINTI MOTORO JW (MRS J SCARLL)
RDCC JALUS GALILEO JW (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
BCC JALUS FLIRTY FELICITY (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
RBCC DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA OF SHENEDENE (MISS M D HALL)
BOB JALUS FLIRTY FELICITY (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
BP MYTILENE THE MIGHTY QUINN (MRS T GILLMAN)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st MYTILENE THE MIGHTY QUINN (MRS T GILLMAN)
2nd DIMARA GORGEOUS GEORGE (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
3rd MERANNE AGAINST ALL ODDS (MR M S & MRS C A V CASLING)
Res MYTILENE OHO FOR PETE'S SAKE AMONG ALAMIKS (MR A & J CARTER & WADDELL)
VHC TRUERN LETS DANCE (MR R & MRS L KEMP)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 3

1st SABATINE SHARE MY DREAM (MR P BEATTIE)
2nd BELAZIETH PARTY PIECE FOR LINCONOR (MRS L M & MR R E OFFEN & COLLINS)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st BECSGAME NEW BEGINNINGS FOR ALAMIKS (MR A & J CARTER & WADDELL)
2nd DEGARBO SUNSET (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
3rd MYTILENE NAUGHTY BUT NICE (MRS T GILLMAN)
Res KENWORTH ULTRA VOX AT GALLERIO (MRS A E BLAKE)
VHC SHARDLOW PILOT OF THE FUTURE (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
 

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st BECSGAME NEW BEGINNINGS FOR ALAMIKS (MR A & J CARTER & WADDELL)
2nd YORCLIF VIKING SPIRIT AT BENTINA (MR & MRS G GOWLETT)
3rd POLIELIN JACKPOT FOR JADEGEM (MR G & MS D MERRITT & HEGARTY)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 0

1st WYNDCATCH AGAINST THE ODDS (MRS J D SMITH)
2nd TANTRA'S MICAH (MR C E ANDERSSON)
3rd YORCLIF VIKING SPIRIT AT BENTINA (MR & MRS G GOWLETT)
Res BRENDELLA'S OLD SPICE JW ShCM (MRS B & MR WH HARRISON)
VHC SIMUJE NARTIKA ShCM (MRS S V ROUT)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st JALUS GALILEO JW (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
2nd SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)
3rd CAMASAHLA ESPRIT (MRS J D, B & S MCINTYRE & COLE)
Res SHOWA BOBBY DAZZLA FOR KATAY JW (MRS K SURTEES)
VHC MYTILENE MIDNIGHT COWBOY JW ShCM (MRS T GILLMAN)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st TIMAZINTI MOTORO JW (MRS J SCARLL)
2nd LYNRUCE PRIME SUSPECT JW SHCM (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
3rd AM CH HYLAN SHOTRU BRANDY ALEXANDER FOR KENIDA (MRS I WATTS)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 2

1st NICKANDA SIMPLY DIVINE (MISS N CRUMMEY)
2nd DIMARA FILTHY GORGEOUS (MISS M D HALL)
3rd TANTRA'S SHAMELESS (MR C E ANDERSSON)
Res ALAMIKS LADY IN RED AT MYTILENE (MRS T GILLMAN)
VHC TIMAZINTI DANIELLA (MRS J SCARLL)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 3

1st SIMUJE ALYSIAR AT ELISAMAY (MRS K PEARSON)
2nd BELLELLEN MISS ISA AT LINCONOR (MRS L M & MR R E OFFEN & COLLINS)
3rd KATAY CINABAR (MRS K SURTEES)
Res MYTILENE MADAGASCAR (MRS E HADWIN)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 3

1st GILDERDALE WALTZIN MATILDA (MRS C HAMILTON)
2nd DIABALO FRASCATI (MRS L P ROBINSON)
3rd DEGARBO SUNRISE (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
Res KATAY MISS DIOR (MRS K SURTEES)
VHC TIMAZINTI SPIRIT OF LIFE FOR KENIDA (MRS I WATTS)
 

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st KATAY MISS DIOR (MRS K SURTEES)
2nd CAMPSIE MAJIC MOMENTS (MR R U & MR M A FINNIE & MCLELLAN)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 3

1st DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA OF SHENEDENE (MISS M D HALL)
2nd CHTAURA SEALED WITH A KISS (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd SANGCHENLA PERSEPHONE AT SHARDLOW NAF TAF (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
Res GIOGAN MISS MOLLY (MRS J FERRIER)
VHC CHINZAES AS ALWAYS AT TASHAZZI (MISS L BLACK)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 4

1st PATARCH TO PERFECTION (MR A & MRS P G BARTHORPE)
2nd SHARDLOW PARTY POPPER JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
3rd DEELAYNE MADNESS DIVINE AT NICKANDA JW (MISS N CRUMMEY)
Res ROSSGILDE THYME TO DREAM AT KATAY (MRS K SURTEES)
VHC GIOGAN MISS MOLLY (MRS J FERRIER)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st JALUS FLIRTY FELICITY (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
2nd ZENTARR ELIZABETH (MRS M ANDERSON)
3rd SHARDLOW RAGTAGGLE GYPSY J W SHCM (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
Res DIMARA MISSTICAL JW (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
VHC CHTAURA KISS ME HONEY JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)