BORDER UNION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2006

Congratulations to Bob and Hazel Gay on winning the puppy stakes with Hazgaye Solitaire

Judge:  Mr G Corish

DCC SAXONSPRINGS BUDDY WITH DIMARA (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
RDCC CH VADERLANDS GLORY ALLE - LUYA (MISS G HOLLAND)
BCC KUTANI SUNKISSED (MRS W CAIN)
RBCC CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
BOB KUTANI SUNKISSED (MRS W CAIN)
BP DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA AT SHENEDENE (MISS M D HALL)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st FAIRLOU FIRST IN THE CHASE (MR R D & MRS J E JONES)
2nd CHTAURA THE X FACTOR (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd SIMUJE NARTIKA (MRS S V ROUT)
Res ZANAMOP EYE OF THE TIGER (S & S STUART & BROWN)
VHC POLIELIN JACKPOT FOR JADEGEM (MR G & MS D MERRITT & HEGARTY)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st SABATINE WINNING VENTURE (MR P BEATTIE)
2nd TERENDAK SUPA LUQUE FOR POLIELIN (MS L P ROBINSON)
3rd SIMUJE NARTIKA (MRS S V ROUT)
Res ALUCARD PINETIP GNOME (MS L SMITH)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st GILDERDALE GLOBAL GENIUS (MRS C HAMILTON)
2nd BALLITO'S AMBROSE WITH ANGADEMA (MRS G MCNALLY)
3rd YORCLIF VIKING SPIRIT AT BENTINA (MR & MRS G GOWLETT)
Res KINGSHILL GOLD DUST DEL VOCERODE (MS W HUTCHESON-BOYLE)
VHC PATARCH NIGHT IN WHITE SATIN (MR A & MRS P G BARTHORPE)
 

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st PANTULF COUSTEAU SUN N AIR AT CATHDERRY (MR C CATHCART)
2nd YORCLIF VIKING SPIRIT AT BENTINA (MR & MRS G GOWLETT)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 5

1st LYNRUCE PRIME SUSPECT JW SHCM (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
2nd TRUERN MATCH POINT (MRS G S SUMNER)
3rd MASTA MINSTRAL FOR DIABALO (MR I & MRS M MURRAY-WATSON)
Res SIMUJE LEXARA DONARTI (MRS S V ROUT)
VHC HAZGAYES ALFIE MOON WITH JONDOT (MR J W & MRS D JONES)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2

1st TIMAZINTI MOTORO JW (MRS J SCARLL)
2nd MITSUI TECHNICOLOUR DREAM ShCM (MISS I TEMPERLEY)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st SAXONSPRINGS BUDDY WITH DIMARA (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
2nd CH VADERLANDS GLORY ALLE - LUYA (MISS G HOLLAND)
3rd KUTANI ROGUE TRADER (MRS W CAIN)
Res AM CH HYLAN SHOTRU BRANDY ALEXANDER FOR KENIDA (IMP) (MRS I WATTS)
VHC NICKANDA OTELLO (MISS N CRUMMEY)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 3

1st DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA AT SHENEDENE (MISS M D HALL)
2nd CHTAURA SEALED WITH A KISS (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd TIMAZINTI MOLLY (MRS J SCARLL)
Res DEELAYNE OLIVIA DE LUVLY (MRS M V LEWIS)
VHC TRUERN SISTER ACT (MRS G S SUMNER)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st ROSSGILDE THYME TO DREAM AT KATAY (MRS K SURTEES)
2nd HAZGAYE SOLITAIRE (MRS GAY)
3rd CORROLLS PHENOMENA (MRS J HAZELHURST)
Res TERENDAK BUZZIE LIZZIE (MESSRS E, J , A DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA)
VHC CORROLLS HOO LA LA BODEBI (MESSRS J W & G TURNER)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 3

1st VADERLANDS ELECTRA FY (MISS G HOLLAND)
2nd ELISAMAY'S ANGELICA (MRS K PEARSON)
3rd GILDERDALE MISS WAGIT (MRS C HAMILTON)
Res ORORAS BRUSSELS LACE FOR POLIELIN (MS L ROBINSON)
VHC CHINZAES AS ALWAYS AT TASHAZZI (MISS L BLACK)
 

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st ROSSGILDE THYME TO DREAM AT KATAY (MRS K SURTEES)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st SAXONSPRINGS CRYSTAL AT CATHDERRY (MR C CATHCART)
2nd PEAKAJAY LADY ELLAWIZA (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)
3rd DIMARA PIC A CHICK (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
Res ANGADEMA ASK FOR ME (MRS G MCNALLY)
VHC ARASMAS ABSOLUTELY AT DIABALO (MR I & MRS M MURRAY-WATSON)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 6

1st KUTANI SUNKISSED (MRS W CAIN)
2nd CHEOLVIEW I'M SPECIAL FOR LYNRUCE SHCM (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
3rd ROSSGILDE SILVER GILT AT CHETHANG JW ShCM (MR D R & MRS J CHALMERS)
Res DEELAYNE MADNESS DIVINE AT NICKANDA JW (N & S CRUMMEY)
VHC KATAY COCO CHANEL (MRS K SURTEES)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV JW (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd CH DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)
3rd PATARCH PRIM AND PROPER AT CORROLLS (MRS J HAZELHURST)
Res DEELAYNE YLANG YLANG TO EXEPHIALS (MISS A M CASSIDY)
VHC DIMARA MISSTICAL JW (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)