BLACKPOOL 2008

 

Judge: Mr Barrie Croft

CONGRATULATIONS TO MR NORRIS GROUP 3



Dog CC : NORRIS Mr J D Damjoz First Edition
Res Dog CC : LUSCOTT Mrs A Ch Jalus Galileo JW
Bitch CC : LLOYD Mr S J Ir Ch Owenavera Eye Candy
Res Bitch CC : WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW
Best Puppy : LLOYD Mr S J Owenavera All Time Love

BEST OF BREED : NORRIS Mr J D Damjoz First Edition

MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HORNE Mrs H M Hopeinn's Take That At Chanceinn
2nd: WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura It Could Be Magic
3rd: SCOTT Ms C Shardlow Ruby Walsh
Res: ROBERTS Ms S Truern Indiannapolis At Marbledale
VHC: FALCUS Mr P & Mrs J Kenworth Entrusted with Vanhuel

PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUGHES Miss P Timazinti Motelo With Mitchella
2nd: PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Macca Pacca
3rd: JONES Mr R D & Mrs J E Fairlou Rhett Butler
Res: HARDMAN Miss N Nemmi Benevolent
VHC: LEVER Miss C Khalila La Grande Krug

JD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: LLEWELLYN Mr D J & Mrs J L Degarbo Dark and Debonair
2nd: O'ROURKE Mrs S & Mr T Cleverclaws Marcel De Malo At Dajelilne
3rd: WATSON Mr & Mrs J Lynruce Mackenzie
Res: FAHEY, Miss F & SHIRE Mr J Kutani Replay Bentarsna CJW07
VHC: ALLEN Mrs S Shigatse Khan

Class 594 YD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: LEWIS Mrs M V Deelayne Zaar Too Busy
2nd: CAIN Mrs W Kutani Secret Agent
3rd: LLEWELLYN Mr D J & Mrs J L Degarbo Dark and Debonair
Res: WATSON Mr & Mrs J Lynruce Mackenzie
VHC: BULLOCH Mrs J Gobatsan Kabacrow Chaghata

GD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LLEWELLYN Mr D J & Mrs J L Degarbo Dark and Debonair
2nd: ALLENBY Mrs D. A. Anniseed Razzamatazz
3rd: BULLOCH Mrs J Gobatsan Kabacrow Chaghata
 

PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CLIFFORD Mrs C Rossgilde To Spin A Secret at Woonona
2nd: ANDERSSON Mr C E Tantra's Micah
3rd: HART Miss K J Zentarr Warwick of Khazedel
Res: BLAKE Mrs A E Kenworth Ultra Vox At Gallerio
VHC:GOWLETT Mr G & Mrs P A Yorclif Viking Spirit At Bentina

Class 597 MdLD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOLLAND Miss G Vaderlands Feel The Force

LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Gorgeous George JW
2nd:EDWARDS, Mr S & McDOUGALL Mrs L Zuthis Hot Chatter At Quito Sh.CM

OD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: NORRIS Mr J D Damjoz First Edition
2nd: LUSCOTT Mrs A Ch Jalus Galileo JW
3rd: GILLMAN Mrs T D Mytilene Midnight Cowboy JW Sh.CM
Res: WATSON Mr & Mrs J Lynruce Prime Suspect JW Sh.CM
VHC: SCOTT Ms C Wolferlow Merlot

MPB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ANDERSSON Mr C E Polielins Whitney With Tantra
2nd:PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Party Panda
3rd: WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura The Girl Is Mine
Res: PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Party Gigi
VHC:SUMNER Mrs G S Truern Catalunya

PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:LLOYD Mr S J Owenavera All Time Love
2nd:LAWSON Mrs C Chanceinns Starshine Over Rishlyn
3rd:BRIDGENS Mrs P Lapchis Lilly Of The Dales

JB (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WATSON Mr & Mrs J Lynruce The Black Pearl
2nd: STUBBS Mrs D J Cleverclaws Tiger Jane
3rd: LLOYD, Mr S & TOTTON Mr W Owenavera Charlie's Angel With Fabiana
Res:GREY Mrs R. L. Becsgame Quietly Confident
VHC:HINDLEY Mrs T L Now And Then

YB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:WATSON Mr & Mrs J Lynruce The Black Pearl
2nd:GREY Mrs R. L. Becsgame Quietly Confident
3rd: SURTEES Mrs K Katay Cinabar
Res: HARRISON Mr B D & Mrs B A Bryzobren Memphis Belle
VHC:HARRISON Mr W H & Mrs B Brendella's Desert Orchid

GB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WATSON Mr & Mrs J Lynruce The Black Pearl
2nd: HUGHES Miss P Mitchella Elova Entrance
3rd:BULLOCH Mrs J Gobatsan Ampo Snyin

PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  PALMER Miss R L Arasmas Babycake
2nd: WALKER Mrs C A Shigatse Kia

MdLB NO ENTRIES


LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LLEWELLYN Mr D J & Mrs J L Degarbo Sunrise
2nd: WAGHORN Mrs J Avonbourne Lucy Lastic With Sukisha
3rd: PEARSON Mrs K R Elisamay Angelica
Res: SURTEES Mrs K Rossgilde Thyme To Dream at Katay

OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:   LLOYD Mr S J Ir Ch Owenavera Eye Candy
2nd: WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW
3rd:  PARADISE Mr A & Mrs J L Shardlow Party Popper JW Sh.CM
Res:  PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Misstical JW
VHC:  LUSCOTT Mrs A Jalus Flirty Felicity