BLACKPOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2005

Judge: Mrs Margaret Marsh

Click here for show report

 

DCC        ZANAMOP TIGER IN THE TANK (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)

RDCC     VADERLANDS GLORY ALLE - LUYA (MISS G HOLLAND)

BCC        DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)

RBCC      DEELAYNE AS YOU LIKE IT AT HOPEINN (MISS N J HORNE)

BOB        ZANAMOP TIGER IN THE TANK (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)

BP            SHOWA BOBBY DAZZLA FOR KATAY (MRS K SURTEES) 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st    TRUERN MATCH POINT (MRS G S SUMNER)

2nd    MODHISH NAGPO CHENPO (MISS J P A CUNLIFFE)

3rd    LAROOL DOUBLET (MRS P M WRIGHT)

Res    DEELAYNE AS IF (MRS M V LEWIS)

VHC   ZADOPHIE JACK SPARROW FOR SHARDLOW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE) 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 

01st        SHOWA BOBBY DAZZLA FOR KATAY (MRS K SURTEES)

2nd        LAROOL DOUBLET (MRS P M WRIGHT)

3rd        CAMASAHLA ESPRIT (J D, B & S MCINTYRE & COLE)ResEROMDOP PITCH N PUTT (MR & MRS S WRAGG)

VHC    ROSSGILDE INTERMEZZO (MR R & MRS L KEMP) 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st        DAVERRY'S BOLD AND BRAVE FOR RIENACH (MRS D SCHOFIELD)

2nd        LYNRUCE PRIME SUSPECT (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)

3rd        KILNHAVE DUO (MR J & MRS L WEBSTER)

Res       MASTA MINSTRAL FOR DIABALO (MR I & MRS M, MRS M MURRAY-WATSON & DUNBAR)

VHC      SINYUL ACT NATURALLY AT PIPLAURIE (MR K S & MRS T WARRINGTON) 

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st        DAVERRY'S BOLD AND BRAVE FOR RIENACH (MRS D SCHOFIELD)

2nd        LYNRUCE PRIME SUSPECT (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)

3rd        JENSBROOK BARNEY'S JOY OF QUITO (MR S & MRS L EDWARDS & MCDOUGALL)

Res       SHARDLOW WINDY MILLER (MRS D SKERM)VHCBRENDELLAS OLD SPICE (MRS B & MR W H HARRISON) 

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st        DAVERRY'S BOLD AND BRAVE FOR RIENACH (MRS D SCHOFIELD)

2nd       SINYUL ACT NATURALLY AT PIPLAURIE (MR K S & MRS T WARRINGTON)

3rd       DEELAYNE FIDDLE DE DEE (MRS J BACON)

Res      SHARDLOW WINDY MILLER (MRS D SKERM) 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st        KUTANI ALFIE MOON (MR N & MRS W HESLAM & CAIN)

2nd        ZENTARR EMINEM AT KERLIN (MR J & MRS E ANDERSON)

3rd        RIENACH INDY NITE TO RAWLSCOTT (MRS L S RAWLINGS) 

MID LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st        VADERLANDS GLORY ALLE - LUYA (MISS G HOLLAND)

2nd        RIENACH CARRIES THE FLAG (MRS D SCHOFIELD)

3rd        BECSGAME SUMMER BREEZE (MRS D C JONES)

Res        WHISPARA STRIKE A PAWS FOR ALAMIKS (MR A CARTER) 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st        SAXONSPRINGS BUDDY WITH DIMARA (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

2nd        KUTANI ROGUE TRADER (MRS CAIN)

3rd        NICKANDA OTELLO (MISS N CRUMMEY)

Res      MITSUI TECHNICOLOUR DREAM ShCM (MISS I TEMPERLEY)

VHC    RIENACH CARRIES THE FLAG (MRS D SCHOFIELD) 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st        ZANAMOP TIGER IN THE TANK (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)

2nd       AM CH SHOWA FANGDANGO (MRS I T PLUMSTEAD)

3rd        CH JALUS DAN DARE (MRS A E LUSCOTT) 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 2

1st        LAROOL DESTINY AT SWAYBEE (MRS M L YATES)

2nd       DEELAYNE MADNESS DIVINE (MISS N CRUMMEY)

3rd        PEAKAJAY HONEY BUN (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)

Res       CHTAURA SPINNING AROUND FOR JAMIKASOKA (MRS B BUSHELL)

VHC       MODHISH PALDEN LHAMO (MISS J P A CUNLIFFE) 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st        JAYRIDGE ISA DISTRACTION (MRS J & MISS N VALE & HARDMAN)

2nd        QIMARA GROOVY CHICK AT ARRAYSHIA (MRS S RHODES)

3rd        ZANAMOP HELL'S ANGEL (MRS G WATTS-CATLEY)

Res        PENNYPARADES HUSSEL BUSSEL (MRS D P THOMPSON)

VHC        ARASMAS BABYCAKE (MISS R L PALMER) 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 17 Absentees: 4

1st      DIMARA LOLA ROSE (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

2nd    JALUS FLIRTY FELICITY (MRS A E LUSCOTT)

3rd    EXEPHIALS THE LOVE SPELL (MISS A M CASSIDY)

Res    KILNHAVEN DUET (MR J & MRS L WEBSTER)

VHC    ELLEONIA HOPES N DREAMS (MRS J SEWARD) 

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1st        DIMARA LOLA ROSE (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

2nd        PEAKAJAY LADY ELLAWIZA (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES)

3rd        SHARDLOW FUNKY FAIRY JW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)

Res        NEDLIK ZANADOO WITH EMLIN (MRS J GAMBLIN)

VHC      BRENDELLAS FREAKY FRIDAY (MRS B & MR W H HARRISON) 

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st        MARRCLOVA JUST ABELEEN (MRS S BROWN)

2nd        NEDLIK ZANADOO WITH EMLIN (MRS J GAMBLIN) 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st        CHEOLVIEW I'M SPECIAL FOR LYNRUCE (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)

2nd        KUTANI SUNKISSED (MRS CAIN)

3rd        ANGADEMA ASK FOR ME (MRS G MCNALLY)

Res       PEAKAJAY TIGGERS FAIRYTALE (MISS A E DAVIDSON-JONES) 

MID LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st        DEELAYNE AS YOU LIKE IT AT HOPEINN (MISS N J HORNE)

2nd        KATAY COCO CHANEL (MRS K SURTEES)

3rd        SHARDLOW PARTY POPPER JW (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE) 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st    ZENTARR MALLISSA AMONG SHANCLAR (MRS M & MRS M K SHAND-CLARKE & SHAND-ROBINSON)

2nd    DIMARA MISS TICAL JW (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)

3rd    HAZGAYE FASCINATION AT LADAKHPASS JW (MRS C J HOWE)

Res    CHTAURA PRIMA DONNA FOR JAMIKASOKA (MRS B BUSHELL) 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st        DEELAYNE INDULGENCE (MRS M V LEWIS)

2nd        CH ANNISEED PRACTICAL MAGIC OF CHICANE (MRS A G O'DOHERTY)

3rd        IR/INT CH LITTLE GRACE (MR H & MRS E MILLS)

Res        ZENTARR ZEETA AT SHIGATSE (MRS C A WALKER)

VHC        SHARDLOW RAGTAGGLE GYPSY JW ShCM (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)