BLACKPOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2004

JUDGE: MRS JUDY FRANKS

 BEST OF BREED: WATERHOUSE'S CHTAURA KISS ME HONEY JW

Dog CC: CAIN'S CH KUTANI RECKLESS

Res Dog CC: DICKINSON'S CH TERENDAK TEAM REVIVAL JW

Bitch CC: WATERHOUSE'S CHTAURA KISS ME HONEY JW

Res Bitch CC: CHALMERS' CHETHANG EMILY JANE

Best Puppy: CHURCH'S ASKJA TANTRUMS N TEARDROPS


Minor Puppy Dog
1st: : MORAN & CAIN'S KUTANI JOE PUBLIC
2nd: : HAZELHURST'S ABSOSENGKYE ALASKHA BY CORROLLS
3rd: : MORAN'S DEELAYNE BLACK FROM T ' BRINE TO AIBREAN


Puppy Dog
1st: : SCHOFIELD'S RIENACH KICKIN UP A STORM
2nd: : HEAP'S SULHASANS WAITING FOR HARRY
3rd: : MURRAY-WATSON'S ALUCARD TOADFLAX GNOME

 Junior Dog
1st: : BAXTER'S FENGOLAS SIMPLY WKD
2nd: : ANDERSON'S ZENTARR EMINEM AT KERLIN
3rd: : HOLLAND'S VADERLANDS GLORY-ALLE-LUYAH


Spec Yearling Dog
1st: : DICKINSON & ROBINSON'S TERENDAK GINGERNUT BETWEEN POLIELIN

 Graduate Dog


Post Graduate Dog
1st: : TEMPERLEY'S MITSUI TECHNICOLOUR DREAM  CM
2nd: : WATERHOUSE'S CHTAURA NEW DIMENSION
3rd: : JONES' RISHLYN SOMMERSBY


Mid Limit Dog
1st: : COLE & McINTYRE'S BERYSCOL ENCORE


Limit Dog
1st: : LUSCOTT'S JALUS DAN DARE
2nd: : WATTS CATLEY'S ZANAMOP TIGER IN THE TANK
3rd: : CARTER'S WHISPARA STRIKE A PAWS FOR ALAMIKS


Open Dog

1st::CAIN'S CH KUTANI RECKLESS
2nd: DICKINSON'S CH TERENDAK TEAM REVIVAL JW
3rd: : HORNE'S EVERY WHICH WAY DEELAYNE


Veteran Dog
1st: : REYNOLDS' CH JARDENE CANTONA
2nd: : CARWARDINE'S MERCERDEN MIDNIGHT WARRIOR
3rd: : GAMBLIN'S EMLIN VAIRO CHANA-TU


Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: : PARADISE'S SHARDLOW FUNKY FAIRY
2nd: : POINTON'S FENGOLA'S SIMPLY SATIN AT BALLITO taf
3rd: : SMITH'S WYNDCATCH PIE IN THE SKY


Puppy Bitch
1st: : CHURCH'S ASKJA TANTRUMS N TEARDROPS
2nd: : DAVIDSON-JONES' PEAKAJAY TIGGERS FAIRYTALE
3rd: : WATSON'S CHEOLVIEW I'M SPECIAL FOR LYNRUCE


Junior Bitch
1st: : WATERHOUSE'S CHTAURA ALL U NEED IS LUV
2nd: : SCHOLES' ROSSGILDE TAMEGANS DREAM
3rd: : HAZELHURST'S ZENTARR MATILDA AT CORROLL


Spec Yearling Bitch
1st: : CHALMERS' CHETHANG EMILY JANE
2nd: : SCHOLES' ROSSGILDE TAMEGANS DREAM
3rd: : WEBSTER'S KILNHAVEN SOLO


Graduate Bitch
1st: : GREY'S BECSGAME COVER GIRL JW
2nd: : WEBSTER'S KILNHAVEN SOLO
3rd: : BRIDGENS' LAPCHI'S FLAME OF ISABELL


Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : LUSCOTT'S JALUS DIZZY LIZZY
2nd: : VALE & HARDMAN'S JAYRIDGE DAR AL AMRA'S VISION
3rd: : CHURCH'S ASKJA WORSE THAN WICKED JW


Mid Limit Bitch
1st: : WATERHOUSE'S CHTAURA KISS ME HONEY JW
2nd: : SURTEES' KATAY PENELOPE PITSTOP
3rd: : LEWIS' AIBREAN B'WITCHED WITH BALLITO


Limit Bitch
1st: : WALKER'S ZENTARR ZEETA AT SHIGATSE
2nd: : McNALLY'S ANGADEMA ABRACADABRA
3rd: : WEBSTER'S KENWORTH ANGEL DELIGHT AT KILNHAVEN


Open Bitch
1st: : ANDERSON'S ZENTARR MADONNA
2nd: : CHURCH'S ASKJA FANTAZIA
3rd: : PURSE & CHALMERS' CHETHANG BILLIE JO


Veteran Bitch
1st: : CHURCH'S TIRKANE DAFFY DUCK
2nd: : GAMBLIN'S EMLIN WANNABE-A-STAR