City of Birmingham SEPTEMBER 2004

Mr K Sinclair

BEST OF BREED : 9361 Mr G CORISH Ch Sealaw Who's Dreaming Now

Dog CC :  Mrs C FRANKL, Mr M J & HARROLD Am Ned Int Ch Maijo Remarc Back in Business to Nic
Res Dog CC : Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare
Bitch CC :  Mr G CORISH Ch Sealaw Who's Dreaming Now
Res Bitch CC :  Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream
Best Puppy : Mrs W CAIN Kutani Sunkissed
Best Veteran :  Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat


VD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat
2nd: Mr J A & Mrs A M REYNOLDS Ch Jardene Cantona
3rd: Mr N SIMMONS Mercerden Midnight Warrior
Res: Mrs F E ALLEN Daraghughs Mr Dream Maker
VHC: Mrs J GAMBLIN Emlin Vairo Chana-Tu

MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs J BROMLEY Cossy's Jammie Dodger at Jardene
2nd:  Miss M J SPRINGETT Rishlyn Moonstruck at Pawprints
3rd:  Mrs B A BRADFORD Deelayne Shaken Not Stirred
Res:  Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duo
VHC:  Mr C E ANDERSSON Tantra's Entente Cordiale

PD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro
2nd: Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia On The Level
3rd: Mr G & Mrs S SKERRATT Kenworth Kausin Khaos for December-Moon
Res: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja A Chance Ta Dance
:

JD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Trademark
2nd: Mesdames QUELCH, D M & MARSH, M Kenworth Jusf'Fun with Ardquin
3rd: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Budweizer
Res: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Morse
VHC:  Mrs B BUSHELL Jamikasoka Skater Boy

ND (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Trademark
2nd: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Virgil


PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs K R PEARSON Chethang Fergus at Elisamay
2nd:  Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath
3rd: Mesdames DICKINSON & ROBINSON Terendak Gingernut with Polielin
Res:  Mrs D SCHOFIELD Rienach Carries The Flag
VHC: Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah

LD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Dance Yourself Dizzy
2nd:  Mr A C BAXTER Fengocas Simply WKD
3rd:  Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank JW
Res:  Ms H M KING Nedlik De Nato of Vallena
VHC:  Ms C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot

OD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs C FRANKL, Mr M J & HARROLD Am Ned Int Ch Maijo Remarc Back in Business to Nic
2nd:  Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dan Dare
3rd: Mr R & Mrs F CORISH, Mr G & SCHOLES Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW Sh.CM
Res:  Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Reckless
VHC: 9456 Mrs G S SUMNER Truern Pole Position

VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr J A & Mrs A M REYNOLDS Chethang Georgette
2nd:  Mrs M A SUTCLIFFE Sealaw Meets the Press for Bedingfield
3rd: Mrs J GAMBLIN Emlin Wannabe a Star


 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials The Love Spell
2nd: Mrs K R PEARSON Cossy's Creme Brulee with Taspaneil
3rd:  Mr A C BAXTER Fengolas Simply Sexy
Res:  Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendellas Freaky Friday
VHC:Mrs P M PEARCE Jayridge Isa Vision

 PB (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Sunkissed
2nd:  Mrs S M ELLIS Nedlik An Paris
3rd: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Funky Fairy
Res: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Chela
VHC: Mrs G C DOLPHIN Dolha's Mellowdrama

JB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv
3rd: Ms H M KING Vallena Aimenia
Res: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Precious Bear
VHC: Mr A DAVIES Saxonstarfly Cloud Dancer
 NB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Funky Fairy
2nd: Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Dream Delight
3rd: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Tiggers Fairytale
Res: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Precious Bear
VHC:  Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendellas Freaky Friday

 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Worse Than Wicked JW
2nd: Mr G T & Mrs A B LEAVER Iced Gems at Shogandale
3rd: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Emily Jane Sh.CM
Res:  Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Quaymore Roseanna
VHC: Mrs R GREY Becsgame Cover Girl JW

 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs M V LEWIS Vaderlands Fannin' the Flame over Deelayne
2nd: Mrs  E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
3rd: Mrs S M ELLIS Nedlik Look At Me
Res: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
VHC: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Ragtaggle Gypsy JW Sh.CM
 

OB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mr G CORISH Ch Sealaw Who's Dreaming Now
2nd: Messrs DUNGATE, D & MINTON, T Forochel Vanity
3rd: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM
Res: Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tis A Dream JW Sh.CM
VHC: Mrs S T C POINTON Sealaw It's Not a Dream at Ballito