Birmingham National Championship Show 2001

Judge: Mrs A Pickburn

BEST OF BREED : Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Red Alert JW
Dog CC : Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Red Alert JW
Res Dog CC : Miss A M CASSIDY Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exephials
Bitch CC : Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Stops the Show
Res Bitch CC : Miss G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent
Best Puppy : Mr B & Mrs R MORRISS Wyndpoint Rhapsody In Blue

MPD
1st: Miss L YATES Larool Sandman at Swaybee NAF
2nd: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Falling Foss Comet
3rd: Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Cheerful Aspect
Res: Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Tsi-Lu-Pa Boy
VHC: Ms P SHEKYLS Saxonsprings Secret Desire With Pantulf NAF TAF

PD
1st: Miss V WATTERSON Saxonsprings Campbell
2nd: Mrs L C ALLSOP Chamando Othello
3rd: Mrs J D McINTYRE Camasahla Magic Moments
Res: Mrs M MARSH Kenworth Joker
VHC: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Tropical Storm

JD
1st: Miss S DICKINSON-TAYLOR Terendak Team Revival JW
2nd: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Reckless
3rd: V REECE, Ms V & WEBSTER Kandykone Kontradiktion
Res: Mrs F E ALLEN I'm Nearly Famous For Daraghugh
VHC: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Hitch-Hiker

GD
1st: Miss V WATTERSON Saxonsprings Campbell
2nd: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Hitch-Hiker
3rd: Mrs D C JONES Becsgame Summer Breeze

PGD
1st: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
2nd: Miss V REECE Vaderlands Vitality
3rd: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Farouches In Style at Falling Foss
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
VHC: Mrs M JENNINGS Cossy's Kajagoogoo

LD
1st: Mrs K TAYLOR Jayridge Exaltation at Karmarnac
2nd: Mrs I WATTS Kenworth Sam Sung at Kenida
3rd: Mrs C HAMILTON Ragoosa Toodle Pip JW
Res: Mr R J & Mrs H V SKILLINGS Rochaway's Action Replay with Nosneb
VHC: Mrs K SURTEES Showa Venetian

OD
1st: Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Red Alert JW
2nd: Miss A M CASSIDY Ch Deelayne's Obsession for Exephials
3rd: Mr K WOOSNAM Am Ch Orlanes Cousteau at Saxonsprings (Imp)
Res: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Playboy
VHC: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat

MPB
1st: Mr B & Mrs R MORRISS Wyndpoint Rhapsody In Blue
2nd: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne A Touch of Spice
3rd: Mrs S A WILKES Wyndpoint My Blue Heaven at Monkspath
Res: Mr K WOOSNAM Saxonsprings Secret Dreams
VHC: Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Anniseed Practical Magic

PB
1st: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul All You Need Is Love
2nd: Mrs J SEWARD Vivante Summer Dream of Elleonia
3rd: Mr D J & Mrs L M McDOUGALL Summer Mist of Quito
Res: Mrs M JENNINGS Cossy's Kiss N Tell
VHC: Mrs K SURTEES Katay Treasured Possession

JB
1st: Miss G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent
2nd: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence
3rd: Mrs J H GIVENS Kilifi Annabella
Res: Miss V WATTERSON Rictovia's Heaven Sent
VHC: Mr A DAVIES Nico Star Fly

GB
1st: Miss L YATES Rishlyn Up Close N Personal at Swaybee
2nd: Mrs C JONES Jejuna Silver Sixpence
3rd: Mr R J & Mrs H V SKILLINGS Cossy's Maisie with Nosneb
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Miss Dynamite
VHC: Miss V WATTERSON Rictovia's Heaven Sent

PGB
1st: Mrs R GREY Becsgame Now Your Talking JW
2nd: Mr G, Mrs L & Miss C HORTON Vowchurch April Wish of Magrathea
3rd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten JW
Res: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Abracadabra
VHC: Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Zentarr Sunflower Among Degarbo

LB
1st: Mrs W CAIN Kiss Kiss Kutani
2nd: Mr A & Mrs S ROGAN-BAXTER Rochaway's Simply Sassy
3rd: Mrs J FRANKS Hashanah Wicked Reputation
Res: Mr I SANDERSON Polielin Sweet Jessica
VHC: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Kutani Heaven On Earth for Peakajay

OB
1st: Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia Stops the Show
2nd: Mr G CORISH Pengara Cinzano of Sealaw
3rd: Mrs V NOBLE Sp Ch & Port Ch Shiawandi Gaga
Res: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Zentarr Piccadilly at Khalila
VHC: Mrs J HOLLOWAY Mashika Kikuli