BIRMINGHAM CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW MAY 2006

 

 

Ch Deelayne Indulgence Group 4

 

 

Mr A H Brace

BEST OF BREED : Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Now And Forever Deelayne

Dog CC :              Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Now And Forever Deelayne
Res Dog CC :       Mrs A E LUSCOTT Ch Jalus Dan Dare
Bitch CC :            Misses N & S CRUMMEY Deelayne Madness Divine at Nickanda JW
Res Bitch CC :     Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Deelayne Indulgence
Best Puppy :         Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Solitaire



MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st:              Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Chico Time
2nd:            Mrs W CAIN Kutani Private Number
3rd:            Mr G HEGARTY, Ms D & MERRITT Polielin Jackpot for Jadegem
Res:           Mrs J JONES Fairlou 'first In The Chase'
VHC:        Mr D FINN Quito's Mr Destiny TAF

PD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:           Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Midnight Cowboy
2nd:          Mr J NORRIS Simuje Lexara Eliyja
3rd:          Ms L P ROBINSON Terendak Supa Luque for Polielin
Res:          Mrs M HOLMES, Miss L & DOBSON Mitsui Pinball Wizard
VHC:        Mrs R GREEN Zanamop Roar Of The Tiger

JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:         Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Galileo
2nd:        Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Deelayne Que De Que
3rd:        W HUTCHESON-BOYLE Kingshill Gold Dust Del Vocerode
Res:        Mr D & Mrs S ASTON Kenworth Heart of the Lion with Kingbaraston
VHC:     Mrs F E ALLEN Daraghughs Masked Raider

PGD (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:        Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Donarti
2nd:       Miss J P A CUNLIFFE Modhish Nagpo Chenpo
3rd:        Miss V WATTERSON Rictovia Somebody To Love
Res:        Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Rumour Has It
VHC:      Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendella's Old Spice JW

Mid LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web JW Sh.CM
2nd:        Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Shadow Dancer
3rd:        B & S McINTYRE, J D & COLE Camasahla Esprit
Res:        Mrs WISEMAN Rishlyn Rising Sun Over Skaldan
VHC:      Mrs D C SKERM Shardlow Windy Miller

LD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:         Mr & Mrs R G RICHARDSON Hello Black Magic from Belazieth
2nd:        Mrs L JONES Rishlyn Rio Bravo for Swaybee
3rd:        Mrs W HESLAM, Mr N & CAIN Kutani Alfie Moon
Res:        Miss C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot
VHC:      Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duo

OD (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:        Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Now And Forever Deelayne
2nd:        Mrs A E LUSCOTT Ch Jalus Dan Dare
3rd:        Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert
Res:        Mrs D C JONES Rishlyn Sommersby
VHC:      Mrs F SCHOLES Sealaw Born From A Dream at Rossgilde

MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:          Miss M D HALL Dimara Miss Izzabella at Shenedene
2nd:         Mrs S A WILKES Monkspath Harry Met Sally
3rd:          Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch The Wonder Of You
Res:          Mrs H M HORNE Chanceinn's Crazy For You
VHC:        Mrs L C & Mr G E HORTON, Miss C L & HORTON Magrathea Graziosa

PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:           Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Solitaire
2nd:          Mrs D A EDRIDGE Ballito Fly Liberty Bell To Zoffany
3rd:           Messrs J W & G TURNER Corrolls Hoo Lala Bodebi
Res:          Mrs K SURTEES Rossgilde Thyme To Dream at Katay
VHC:        Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Ringer Rosies

JB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:            Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Electra-Fry
2nd:           Mrs J D COLE, Mr B & Mrs S & McINTYRE Camasahla Affinity at Beryscol
3rd:           Mr G HEGARTY, Ms D & MERRITT Orora's Brussels Lace For Polielin
Res:           Mrs J WAGHORN Avonbourne Lucy Lastic With Sukisha
VHC:        Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Trio

PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:            Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop's Hells Angel
2nd:           Mrs S A WILKES Monkspath Dancing Queen
3rd:           Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Still Wishing
Res:          Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Avonbourne Touch and Tell at Chobrang
VHC:       Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Pennyparades Blaze of Glory

Mid LB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:        Misses N & S CRUMMEY Deelayne Madness Divine at Nickanda JW
2nd:        Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Flirty Felicity
3rd:        Mrs W CAIN Kutani Sunkissed
Res:        Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Still Wishing
VHC:     Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Let's Stay Together JW

LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:         Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Anastazia Sh.CM
2nd:        Mrs M.K SHAND-CLARKE, Mrs M. T & SHAND-ROBINSON Zentarr Mallissa Among Shanclar
3rd:        Miss N J HORNE Deelayne As You Like It At Hopeinn Sh.CM
Res:       Mrs K SURTEES Katay Coco Chanel
VHC:    Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Lady Ellawiza JW

OB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:        Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Deelayne Indulgence
2nd:       Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
3rd:        Miss A M CASSIDY Deelayne Ylang Ylang to Exephials
Res:       Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream JW Sh.CM
VHC:    Mrs J HAZELHURST Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls