City of Birmingham 2002

Judge: Mr B M Croft

BEST OF BREED : Mrs E L WALKER Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier

Dog CC : 9332 Mrs E L WALKER Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier
Res Dog CC : 9361 Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
Bitch CC : 9350 Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
Res Bitch CC : 9242 Mr G CORISH Ch Pengara Cinzano of Sealaw
Best Puppy : 9359 Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath
Best Veteran :


Class 1751 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9293 Mrs A G O'DOHERTY Marbledale Devil of a Storm


MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs W SARFRAZ Fallingfoss Darcey NAF
2nd: Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Asteroid
3rd: DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTURA Terendek Team Decision TAF
Res: Mr B & Mrs A HOLMAN Quaymore Mr Bojangles
VHC: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Sultan of Swing

PD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath
2nd: P J & M G PHILLIPS Saxonsprings Buddy at Dimara
3rd: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Lynruce Maverick
Res: Mr D J & Mrs L M McDOUGALL Saxonstarfly Solataire of Quito
VHC: Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Littondale Look No Further

JD (16 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mrs J M O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan
2nd: Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Pennyspride of Pennyparades
3rd: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Duguid a Star is Born for Askja
Res: Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Partarch Black Magic
VHC: Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Ginger Spice of Pennyparades

ND (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: P J & M G PHILLIPS Saxonsprings Buddy at Dimara
2nd: Mrs I ROUTLEDGE Tickey Wagtail
3rd: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Duguid a Star is Born for Askja
Res: Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Ginger Spice of Pennyparades
VHC: Mr B SEENEY Zentarr the Boss

PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs D M QUELCH Cossy's Captain Chaos at Ardquin
2nd: Mr G, Mrs L & Miss C HORTON Chtaura Blithe Spirit of Magrathea
3rd: Mrs J WARNER Snowtalia Tsi-Lu-Pa Boy
Res: Mrs M E HARRISON Showa Quango at Tasharie
VHC: Mrs D C JONES Becsgame Summer Breeze

LD (15 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne All Spice
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Dream Machine
3rd: Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Zentarr Paddington avec Degarbo
Res: Mrs P WRIGHT Larool Lexican
VHC: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti La-Roche

OD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs E L WALKER Ch Kutani Soldier Soldier
2nd: Mesdames SHAND-CLARKE, M T & SHAND-ROBINSON M K Chethang Granville for       Shanclar
3rd: Mrs C A WALKER Shigatse Tyler
Res: Mrs H M GAY Ch Hazgaye Red Alert JW
VHC: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura Hit the Perfect Beat

VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mesdames CASLING & SCADDON Ragoosa Silver Linings
2nd: Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Tirkane Daffy Duck

MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Miss A S KELLY Ansuke Lollapalooza
2nd: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Cindy Lou
3rd: SARFRAZ, W & YOUNG, B M Im Megan By Farouche NAF TAF
Res: Miss K J ROGERS Saldawn Wellimina at Kayasim
VHC: Miss A M CASSIDY Exephials Cordelia Chase

PB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: P J & M G PHILLIPS Dimara Storyteller
2nd: Mrs C J HOWE Hazgaye Fascination at Ladakhpass
3rd: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Popondetta
Res: Mr J & Mrs S PHILLIPS, Mr P J & Mrs M G & GRAHAM Dimara Tell Us Another
VHC: Mr M & Mrs P & A HARRISON Brendella's Lady Madonna

JB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Messrs DUNGATE, D & MINTON, T Brides Veil over Forochel
2nd: Mr A DAVIES Saxonstarfly Lucky Lady
3rd: Mrs C A WALKER Zentarr Zeeta at Shigatse
Res: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Madonna
VHC: Mrs G McNALLY Ballito's Angelina with Angadema


NB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr M & Mrs P & A HARRISON Brendella's Lady Madonna
2nd: Mrs C BURT Cedar Point Wishing on a Star
3rd: Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Weng Cheng


PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Ms G H BLAKE Cheolview Ragdollyanna
2nd: Mrs J H GIVENS Kilifi Annabella
3rd: BAX, Ms J, & CHALMERS, D R Chethang Beckie Lou JW
Res: Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Timazinti Paris
VHC: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Scrumptious Bear

LB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ms G H BLAKE Cheolview Prime Possession
2nd: Mr S PURSE Chethang Billie Jo
3rd: Ms G HOLLAND Deelayne Ever Decent
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Miss Dynamite
VHC: Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Zentarr Sunflower Among Degarbo

OB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura a Perfect Ten
2nd: Mr G CORISH Ch Pengara Cinzano of Sealaw
3rd: Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul All You Need Is Love
Res: Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Flame 'n Fortune
VHC: Mr J B & Mrs R F WATSON Chtaura Fascinating Rhythm for Lynruce

Class B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Blakes