BIRMINGHAM CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW MAY 2010

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT BEST IN SHOW AND BEST DOG CH DAMJOZ FIRST EDDITION JW (MR J NORRIS),   NEW CHAMPION AND BITCH CC CHETHANG LAURENCIA AT JASTINA JW SHCM (MS C BLABER), BEST PUPPY DIMARA TOP O'THE MORNIN (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS).

DOG LINE UP

 

DOG CC         CH DAMJOZ FIRST EDDITION JW (MR J NORRIS)

RESERVE CC CH VADERLANDS FEEL THE FORCE (MISS G HOLLAND)

BITCH LINE UP

 

BITCH CC   CHETHANG LAURENCIA AT JASTINA JW

RESERVE BITCH CC  CH ZENTARR ELIZABETH (MRS M ANDERSON)

BEST BITCH PUPPY  LUEKIKI ELARA WITH TUNGKOON (MRS E M OLD)

 

OPEN BITCH LINE UP

 
MRS SARAH HATTRELL

DCC CH DAMJOZ FIRST EDDITION JW (MR J NORRIS)
RDCC CH VADERLANDS FEEL THE FORCE (MISS G HOLLAND)
BCC CHETHANG LAURENCIA AT JASTINA JW SHCM (MS C BLABER)
RBCC CH ZENTARR ELIZABETH (MRS M ANDERSON)
BOB CH DAMJOZ FIRST EDDITION JW (MR J NORRIS)
BP DIMARA TOP O'THE MORNIN (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
 

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st NEMMI IMPETUOUS BELAZIETH N A F (MR R G & MRS D R RICHARDSON)
2nd LAROOL BRANDY SNAP FOR KENIDA (MRS I WATTS)
3rd SHOWA CONTINENTAL WITH DAMJOZ (MR J NORRIS)
Res ROSSGILDE ANOTHER DREAM WITH ARDQUIN (MRS D M QUELCH)
 

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st DIMARA TOP O'THE MORNIN (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
2nd LUEKIKI DIEMOS TO SPYANKI (MISS K A & MR C MCCOSH & LOGAN)
3rd ROSSGILDE ONLY TO DREAM (MR R & MRS F SCHOLES)
Res LUEKIKI GANYMEDE (MR D & MRS L SHOEMARK)
VHC RISHLYN DANCES WITH WOLVES (MRS C LAWSON)
 

Junior - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st DEELAYNE DIZEE RASCAL (MRS M LEWIS)
2nd QUAYTOWN SHARE THE WISH (MRS S T C & MR J POINTON & WEBSTER)
3rd SHOWA KLAUS AT BIELCEE (MRS K J WALSH)
 

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 4
1st KUTANI DANTE'S INFERNO AT BALTORO (MR T & MRS L BATEMAN)
2nd SHARDLOW RUBY WALSH WITH WOLFERLOW JW (MS C SCOTT)
3rd NICKANDA SIMPLY THE BEST (MISS N CRUMMEY)
Res PATARCH HALLOWEIN (MR A & MRS P G BARTHORPE)
VHC SHENEDENE WOT U LOOKIN AT (MRS P A & MR C HALL & NICHOLSON)
 

Mid Limit - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st BRENDELLA'S OLD SPICE JW SHCM (MRS B HARRISON)
 

Limit - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st KUTANI SECRET AGENT (MRS W CAIN)
2nd CHETHANG NIKODEMUS JW (MRS J & MR D R CHALMERS)
3rd LITTONDALE PALLADIO (MR D J & MRS J LOCK)
Res HOPEINN'S TAKE THAT AT CHANCEINN (MRS H M HORNE)
VHC SHENEDENE R U LOOKIN AT ME JW (MISS M D HALL)
 

Open - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st CH DAMJOZ FIRST EDDITION JW (MR J NORRIS)
2nd CH VADERLANDS FEEL THE FORCE (MISS G HOLLAND)
3rd DIMARA GORGEOUS GEORGE JW (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
Res CH TARENDES FOLLOW THE BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
 

Minor Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st KUTANI IT'S MY PARTI (MRS W CAIN)
2nd NEMMI CHINESE WHISPERS (MR A & MISS N CARTER & HARDMAN)
3rd CHANCEINN' S BEWITCHED TAF (MESDAMES H & A E HORNE & BLAKE)
Res JORJENJO ULTIMATE GOLD OF BELLELLEN (MRS S SAUNDERS)
VHC SHOWA SYMPHONY (MRS I T PLUMSTEAD)
 

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st LUEKIKI ELARA WITH TUNGKOON (MRS E M OLD)
2nd DIMARA IRISH MIST (MR P J & MRS M G PHILLIPS)
3rd DOBRIACH POLLY SUNSHINE (MRS J WITHAM)
Res SHENEDENE POSH (MRS P A & MISS M D HALL)
VHC ROSSGILDE TIS A KEY TO DREAM OF CHERKHAN (MRS J MCKINNON)
 

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st ANJESICS DREAM MAKER (MRS M & MR G ROACH)
2nd JALUS KLARETTA AT MANKELL (MISS M MCCLURE)
3rd KATAY MYSTIQUE (MRS K SURTEES)
Res ZANAMOP FANCY FREE AT SWANDOWN (MR P MOORBY)
 

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 3
1st CHETHANG NADIA (MRS J & MR D R CHALMERS)
2nd SHOWA SILHOUETTE WITH KATAY (MRS K SURTEES)
3rd DEELAYNE FOREVER LOVE FOR SWANDOWN (MR P MOORBY)
Res VADERLANDS STAR FORCE WITH MARPORI (MRS G FREE)
VHC ABSOSENGKYE PRINCESS (I C & P S OGDEN)
 

Mid Limit - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st TIMAZINTI'S HOPE AND DREAMS (MRS J SCARLL)
2nd CHANCEINN'S WIZZA DORA ( MR A D HORNE)
3rd SEALAW BEEN DREAMING AGAIN AT SHENEDENE (MISS M D HALL)
 

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st CHETHANG LAURENCIA AT JASTINA JW SHCM (MS C BLABER)
2nd KUTANI LOVE AFFAIR AT BALTORO (MR T & MRS L BATEMAN)
3rd TARENDES SEE THAT BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
Res SANGCHENLA PANDORA (MISS S L BEDFORD)
VHC SIMARK LUCY LOCKETTE OF SHOWA (MRS I T PLUMSTEAD)
 

Open - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st CH ZENTARR ELIZABETH (MRS M ANDERSON)
2nd CH POLIELINS WHITNEY WITH TANTRA JW (MR C E ANDERSSON)
3rd CH TIMAZINTI MOLLY (MRS J SCARLL)
Res CHIC CHOIX KUTANI CHARISMA (IMP FIN) (MRS W & MRS J CAIN & LOCK)
VHC LYNRUCE THE BLACK PEARL JW SHCM (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)