Mr Keith Nathan

Birmingham championship show September 2005

 

Mr Keith Nathan

BEST OF BREED :Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ch Petwalk Piece De Resistance at Khalila (Imp) (Also group 3 )

Dog CC :            Mrs M V LEWIS Now And Forever Deelayne
Res Dog CC :      Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro JW
Bitch CC :            Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ch Petwalk Piece De Resistance at Khalila (Imp)
Res Bitch CC :      Mr R & Mrs F SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tis A Dream JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy :          Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Eva-Licious (Also Group 1)



VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:          Mr N SIMMONS Mercerden Midnight Warrior
 

MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:         Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Deelayne Que De Que
2nd:        Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow
3rd:        Mrs G McNALLY Ballito's Ambrose With Angadema
Res:        Ms C M SCOTT Zodophie Black Beard via Wolferlow


PD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:        Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Knock on Wood
2nd:       Miss CUNLIFFE Modhish Nagpo Chenpo
3rd:        Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Donarti
Res:        Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Zadophie Jack Sparrow for Shardlow
VHC:      Mrs K SURTEES Showa Bobby Dazzla For Katay

JD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:        J BAKER Avonbourne Dead Ringer
2nd:        Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Shadow Dancer
3rd:        Mr R & Mrs F SCHOLES Sealaw Born From A Dream at Rossgilde
Res:        Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendella's Old Spice
VHC:      Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Smokey Bear

YD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:         Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)
2nd:        Mr W H & Mrs B HARRISON Brendella's Old Spice
3rd:        Mrs L EDWARDS, Mr S & McDOUGAL Jensbrook Barneys Joy of Quito

PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro JW
2nd:       Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia On The Level JW
3rd:        Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duo
Res:        Ms C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot
VHC:      Mr J P & Mrs J V McCARTHY Chamando Verdi at Hayana

LD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:        Mrs H M & Mr A E BELL Nedlik De Nato of Vallena
2nd:        Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak
3rd:        Mrs D C JONES Rishlyn Sommersby
Res:        Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath
VHC:       Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah

OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        Mrs M V LEWIS Now And Forever Deelayne
2nd:        Mrs G YOUNG Ch Avonbourne All Spice
3rd:        Mrs A E LUSCOTT Ch Jalus Dan Dare
Res:        Mrs J HAZELHURST Sinyul Latin Lover at Corrolls JW
VHC:      Ms F S COLWILL Lux Ch Socrate Dell' Alberico At Sabatine (Imp)

VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:          Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Ardquin Anastasia With Quaymore
2nd:        Mrs G P WILLS Sulabassana Phire Bird
3rd:        Mrs M A SUTCLIFFE Sealaw Meets the Press for Bedingfield

MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:        Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Eva-Licious
2nd:        Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Elizabeth
3rd:        Mrs V LANGFORD Fengolas Soda Pop at Quaytown NAF TAF
Res:        Mrs P R GARMAN Zadophie Morgarna
VHC:      Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Tiger Lily

PB (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:        Mesdames G QUELCH, D M & WATTS-CATLEY Kenworth Fatal Attraction for Zanamop
2nd:        Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Crazy for You
3rd:        Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Spinning Around For Jamikasoka
Res:        Mrs J D SMITH Wyndcatch Sweet Dreams
VHC:      Miss N CRUMMEY Deelayne Madness Divine at Nickanda NAF TAF

JB (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:        Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Flirty Felicity
2nd:        Mrs E L SUTHERLAND-BOLTON, Mrs A & WALKER Khalwalk Read My Lips
3rd:        Mesdames G QUELCH, D M & WATTS-CATLEY Kenworth Fatal Attraction for Zanamop
Res:        Mrs H M & Mr A E BELL Forochel Tooney of Vallena
VHC:      Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chetang

YB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        Mrs J & Mr D LOCK Deelayne Lap Dancer Among Littondale
2nd:        Mrs J GAMBLIN Nedlik Zanadoo with Emlin
3rd:        Mrs S WISEMAN Belazieth's Ms Dynamitee At Skaldan

PGB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:        Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Bemused
2nd:        Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Duet
3rd:        Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Precious Bear
Res:        Mrs K SURTEES Katay Coco Chanel
VHC:      Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me

LB (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:        Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
2nd:        Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
3rd:        Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Emily Jane Sh.CM
Res:        Mrs C LAWSON Rishlyn Disclosure
VHC:      Mr F G & Mrs R L HUTCHINSON Superlion Well Fancy That by Midgeville

OB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:        Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Ch Petwalk Piece De Resistance at Khalila (Imp)
2nd:        Mr R & Mrs F SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tis A Dream JW Sh.CM
3rd:        Mrs M V LEWIS Ch Deelayne Indulgence
Res:        Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper JW
VHC:      Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW