BIRMINGHAM CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SEPTEMBER2006

 

Mrs Sue Swatkins

Dog CC &BOB:Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Rogue Trader
Res Dog CC :Ms L P ROBINSON Terendak Supa Luque for Polielin
Bitch CC :Mrs S A WILKES Monkspath Dancing Queen
Res Bitch CC :Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Solitaire
Best Puppy :Miss M D HALL Dimara Miss Izzabella of Shenedene

VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss K J HART Prajna Deluge of Khazedel

MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Nartika
2nd: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Follow the Bear
3rd: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Pilot Of The Future
Res: Mrs G FREE Marpori Limited Adition
VHC: Mr J CARTER, Mr A & WADDELL Becsgame New Beginnings For Alamiks

PD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Sergeant Pepper
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura The X Factor
3rd: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Chico Time
Res: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Nartika
VHC: Mr W MILLARD, Miss T & WHITEHEAD Chochosan Sargent Pepper

JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ms L P ROBINSON Terendak Supa Luque for Polielin
2nd: Ms S BROWN, Ms S & STUART Zanamop Eye of the Tiger at Marrclova
3rd: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Galileo JW
Res: Mrs G & Miss K KEEGAN Corroll's Memphis
VHC: Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Khalila Bollinger

GD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Deelayne Que De Que

PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Donarti
2nd: Mrs WISEMAN Rishlyn Rising Sun Over Skaldan
3rd: Mr F G & Mrs R L HUTCHINSON Midgeville Soldier Boy
Res: Mr J CARTER, Mr A & WADDELL Rienach Carries The Flag
VHC: Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Rumour Has It

LD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Midnight Cowboy JW
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Shadow Dancer
3rd: Miss C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot
Res: Mrs J P McCARTHY Chamando Verdi at Hayana
VHC: Mrs F SCHOLES Sealaw Born From A Dream at Rossgilde

OD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Rogue Trader
2nd: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web JW Sh.CM
3rd: Mr R G & Mrs D R RICHARDSON Hello Black Magic from Belazieth
Res: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Ch Jalus Dan Dare
VHC: Mrs S A WILKES Miracle Moonshine at Monkspath

VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mesdames LEWIS, M V & NOBLE, V Sp Port & Eng Ch Shiawandi Ga Ga (Imp)
2nd: Mrs G FREE Saxonsprings Sunrise at Marpori
3rd: Mrs J HOLLOWAY Mashika Kikuli

MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene The Love Bug
2nd: Ms F S COLWILL Sabatine Bijou NAF
3rd: Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch French Connection
Res: Mrs A ROGERS Shigatse Zeena
VHC: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Soul Bear

PB (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Miss M D HALL Dimara Miss Izzabella of Shenedene
2nd: Miss S P FAUX Everlasting Love From Ardquin
3rd: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Wiggley Giggley
Res: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch The Wonder Of You
VHC: Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY The Question for Zanamo

JB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Solitaire
2nd: Mrs J WAGHORN Avonbourne Lucy Lastic With Sukisha
3rd: Miss V REECE Khalila Isabella
Res: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Goldilocks

GB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Electra-fy

PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mrs S A WILKES Monkspath Dancing Queen
2nd: Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch to Perfection
3rd: Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Still Wishing
Res: Mrs J GAMBLIN Nedlik Zanadoo with Emlin
VHC: Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Precious Bear

LB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper JW Sh.CM
2nd: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW
3rd: Mrs W CAIN Kutani Sunkissed
Res: Misses N & S CRUMMEY Deelayne Madness Divine at Nickanda JW
VHC: Mrs J.H. HARDMAN, Miss N & HAMS-RENKEMA Jayridge Dar Al Amra's Vision Of Nemmi Re (Imp) NA

OB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Elizabeth
2nd: Mrs J HAZELHURST Patarch Prim and Proper at Corrolls
3rd: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Ch Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM
Res: Mrs A WATERHOUSE Ch Chtaura All U Need Is Luv JW
VHC: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy