BATH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2007

Mr J R Stone

BEST OF BREED :             Mr R M SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream JW Sh.CM (also best group, well done )



Dog CC :                Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Galileo JW
Res Dog CC :        Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Midnight Cowboy JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC :              Mr R M SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC        Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Misstical JW
Best Puppy :          Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Feel The Force
Best Veteran :        Mrs J BROMLEY Ch Jardene Dazzle Me Do


MPD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        Miss G HOLLAND Vaderlands Feel The Force
2nd:        Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Gorgeous George
3rd:        Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Po Po
Res:        Miss K J HART Zentarr Warwick of Khazedel
VHC:    Mrs G WATTS-CATLYE Kutani Codebreaker At Zanamop

PD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:         Mr R & Mrs F SCHOLES Rossgilde Just A Dream
2nd:        Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Lucien
3rd:        Miss C M SCOTT Wolferlow Murphys Law
Res:        Mr W C & Mrs D C SKERM Chetang Lisandro


JD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:         Mr J NORRIS Damjoz First Edition
2nd:        Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Pilot Of The Future
3rd:         Mrs D QUELCH Ardquin Alexis
Res:        Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Naughty But Nice
VHC:      Mr J A & Mrs A M REYNOLDS Lisimo Now I'm Here

ND (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:         Mr R & Mrs F SCHOLES Rossgilde Just A Dream
2nd:        Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye Donny

PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:            Mr J NORRIS Damjoz First Edition
2nd:           Mrs G & Miss K KEEGAN Corroll's Memphis For Ghiang
3rd:           Mrs G McNALLY Ballito's Ambrose With Angadema
Res:          Mr C E ANDERSSON Tantra's Micah
VHC:        Mrs S ALLEN Quaytown Dressed In Glory

LD (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:        Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Galileo JW
2nd:        Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Midnight Cowboy JW Sh.CM
3rd:        Mrs S SAUNDERS Bellellen Boy O' Boy
Res:        Miss C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot
VHC:        Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Deelayne Que De Que Sh.CM

OD (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:        Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Rogue Trader
2nd:        Mr G L CORISH Sealaw Follow Your Dream
3rd:        Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web JW Sh.CM
Res:        Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro JW
VHC:     Mrs H M & Mr A E BELL Ch Nedlik De Nato of Vallena

VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1


MPB (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:            Miss M D HALL Dimara Filthy Gorgeous TAF
2nd:           Mrs T D GILLMAN Alamiks Lady In Red at Mytilene
3rd:           Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Daniella
Res:          Mrs K SURTEES Katay Cinabar
VHC:        Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Martha

PB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:         Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Goody Two Shoes
2nd:        Mrs B BUSHELL Jamikasoka's Shady Lady
3rd:        Miss C M SCOTT Wolferlow Charlotte
Res:        Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Luv Me Do
VHC:     Mr P BEATTIE Nemmi Relentless

JB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:        Mrs T A & Mr A C WIEHE Lisimo April Love
2nd:        Mrs K SURTEES Katay Miss Dior
3rd:        Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN One And Only You
Res:      Mr R G & Mrs D R RICHARDSON Belazieth Hello Paper Doll
VHC:    Mr R A & Mrs L J DAVIS Marchtru Jasmin at Narmoak

NB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    Mrs K SURTEES Katay Miss Dior

PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:    Miss M D HALL Dimara Miss Izzabella of Shenedene JW
2nd:    Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me
3rd:    Mrs S SAUNDERS Bellellen Solo Girl
Res:    Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Helissa
VHC:  Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Truly Unruly JW

LB (21 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:     Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Misstical JW
2nd:    Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Elizabeth
3rd:    Mr J NORRIS Deelayne Oliva De Luvly at Damjoz
Res:    Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Lady Ellawiza Sh.CM
VHC:  Mrs W CAIN Kutani Sunkissed

OB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:        Mr R M SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream JW Sh.CM
2nd:       Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Dizzy Lizzy
3rd:        Mrs B BUSHELL Chtaura Primadonna For Jamikasoka
Res:       Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chethang JW Sh.CM
VHC:    Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Ch Avonbourne Mandzari At Chobrang JW Sh.CM

VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    Mrs J BROMLEY Ch Jardene Dazzle Me Do