BATH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2008

Judge: Ms G Holland



Dog CC : SCARLL Mrs J Ch Timazinti Motoro JW
Res Dog CC :JENNINGS Mrs M Cossy's Chip'n'pin
Bitch CC : PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Misstical Jw
Res Bitch CC :SCARLL Mrs J Timazinti Molly
Best Puppy :LANGFORD Mrs V Kutani I Am Legend At Quaytown

BEST OF BREED : SCARLL Mrs J Ch Timazinti Motoro JW

MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:       LANGFORD Mrs V Kutani I Am Legend At Quaytown
2nd:     THOMPSON Mrs E Oraysha Sam's Town
3rd:      THOMAS Ms A Kenworth Murphys Law at Heidiflic
Res:      HARDMAN Miss N Nemmi Benevolent
VHC:    SCOTT Ms C Shardlow Ruby Walsh

PD (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:     WATTS-CATLEY Mrs G Zanamop Lightening Strikes
2nd:    SAUNDERS Mrs S Bellellen Mr Boombastic

JD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:     JENNINGS Mrs M Cossy's Chip'n'pin
2nd:    ALLSOP Mrs L C Chamando Diamond Geezer
3rd:    MCNALLY Mrs G Angadema Are You Ready
Res:    ALLEN Mrs S Shigatse Khan
VHC:   LLEWELLYN Mr D J & Mrs J L Degarbo Dark and Debonair

ND (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     ALLSOP Mrs L C Chamando Diamond Geezer

PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:     CAIN Mrs W Kutani Secret Agent
2nd:    HART Miss K J Zentarr Warwick of Khazedel
3rd:    OGDEN Mr I C & Mrs P S Absosengkye Donny
Res:    KEEGAN Mrs & Miss G Corrolls Memphis For Ghiang

LD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:    WATERHOUSE Mrs A Chtaura Shadow Dancer
2nd:    PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Gorgeous George Jw
3rd:    NORRIS Mr J Damjoz First Edition JW
Res:    REYNOLDS Mr J A & Mrs A M Lisimo Now I'm Here
VHC:  LOCK Mrs J & Mr D Littondale Palladio

OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    SCARLL Mrs J Ch Timazinti Motoro JW
2nd:   LUSCOTT Mrs A E Ch Jalus Galileo JW
3rd:    GILLMAN Mrs T Mytilene Midnight Cowboy JW Sh.CM
Res:    DAVIS Mrs L J & Mr R A Marchtru San Marquis At Narmoak
VHC:  SAUNDERS Mrs S Bellellen Boy O' Boy

VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    WATERHOUSE Mrs A Ch & Am Chtaura Dream Machine (re-imp) Re (Imp)

MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:     BATEMAN Mr T & Mrs L Kutani Love Affair at Baltoro
2nd:    DAVIS Mrs L J & Mr R A Narmoak Tickled Pink
3rd:    SURTEES Mrs K Showa Silhouette
Res:    SCOTT Ms C Shardlow Laid Back Ruby

PB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:     SCHOLES Mr R & Mrs F Rossgilde Tis Only A Dream
2nd:    ALLEN Mr H J & Mrs P I Ardquin Abbie With Quaymore
3rd:    SUTCLIFFE & FLEET Mesdames Newcliffe Miss Gucci
Res:    BUSHELL Mrs B Jamikasoka Private Dancer
VHC: HARDMAN Miss N Kutani Its My Secret For Nemmi

JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    HATTRELL Mrs S J Jalus High Class At Khinjan JW
2nd:    HINDLEY Mrs T L Now And Then
3rd:    LIGHTFOOT Mrs T Telshotbriar Koresia

NB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    SCHOLES Mr R & Mrs F Rossgilde Tis Only A Dream
2nd:    ALLEN Mr H J & Mrs P I Ardquin Abbie With Quaymore
3rd:    SUTCLIFFE & FLEET Mesdames Newcliffe Miss Gucci
Res:    SURTEES Mrs K Showa Silhouette
VHC:  OGDEN Mr I C & Mrs P S Absosengkye Pamsdora

PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:    WIEHE Mrs T A & Mr A C Lisimo April Love
2nd:    SURTEES Mrs K Katay Cinabar
3rd:    BUSHELL Mrs B Jamikasoka's Shady Lady
Res:    CAIN, Mrs W & LOCK Mrs J Chic Choix Kutani Charisma (imp Fin)
VHC:   BEDFORD Miss S Sangchenla Pandora

LB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:    SCARLL Mrs J Timazinti Molly
2nd:    BUSHELL Mrs B Chtaura Spinning Around For Jamikasoka
3rd:     CAIN Mrs W Kutani Sunkissed
Res:    SURTEES Mrs K Rossgilde Thyme To Dream at Katay
VHC:  WATTS-CATLEY Mrs G Zanamop Hells Angel Del Deelayne

OB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:    PHILLIPS Mr P J & Mrs M G Dimara Misstical Jw
2nd:    REECE Miss V Khalila Isabella
3rd:    ANDERSON Mrs M Ch Zentarr Elizabeth
Res:    LUSCOTT Mrs A E Jalus Goldilocks
VHC:  BUSHELL Mrs B Chtaura Primadonna For Jamikasoka

VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:    FREE Mrs G Saxonsprings Sunrise at Marpori Sh.CM
2nd:    CHAMBERLAIN Mrs I Ch Avonbourne Mandzari at Chobrang JW Sh.CM