PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2004

Mr Barrie Croft

BEST OF BREED :     Messrs DUNGATE, D & MINTON, T Forochel Vani

Dog CC :                    Mrs M V LEWIS Now And Forever Deelayne
Res Dog CC :             Mrs D M QUELCH Cossy's Captain Chaos at Ardquin
Bitch CC :                  Messrs DUNGATE, D & MINTON, T Forochel Vanity
Res Bitch CC :           Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Petwalk Piece De Resistance at Khalila (Imp)
Best Puppy :              Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Tantrums 'N' Teardrops
 

MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:          Mrs W CAIN Kutani Rogue Trader
2nd:         Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja A Chance to Dance
3rd:          Mrs D C SKERM Shardlow Windy Miller

PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:           Ms C M SCOTT Vowchurch Lets Party at Wolferlow
2nd:          Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Virgil
3rd:           Mrs D C SKERM Shardlow Windy Miller


JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:           Mr A DAVIES Farouche Dream Boy at Saxonstarfly
2nd:          Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Trademark
3rd:           Mrs B BUSHELL Jamikasoka Skater Boy
Res:           Ms G HOLLAND Vaderlands Glory Alle-Luyah
VHC:         Mrs J P McCARTHY Askja Starmaker at Hayana
 

SYD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:             Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Trademark


 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:          Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Trademark
2nd:         Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja A Chance to Dance


PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:           Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura New Dimension
2nd:          Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Zharovon Zhiskan with Shigna
3rd:          Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Spice Ginger of Pennyparades
Res:         Mrs L DEACON Zanamop Miskins Dragon for Andolyn
VHC:       Ms C M SCOTT Wolferlow Merlot

LD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:           Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Kutani Firefighter JW Sh.CM
2nd:         Mrs F E ALLEN I'm Nearly Famous For Daraghugh
3rd:          Mrs G WATTS-CATLEY Zanamop Tiger in the Tank JW
Res:          Mr & Mrs D THOMPSON Coro's Pennys Pride of Pennyparades
VHC:        Mrs V LEE Manaking Wayfarer

OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:           Mrs M V LEWIS Now And Forever Deelayne
2nd:          Mrs D M QUELCH Cossy's Captain Chaos at Ardquin
3rd:          Mrs G YOUNG Ch Avonbourne All Spice
Res:          Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Rock D J JW
VHC:        Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Reckless

 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:           Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Funky Fairy
2nd:          Mrs M A SUTCLIFFE Newcliffe Audition
3rd:          Mrs J GAMBLIN Nedlik Zanadoo
Res:          Mrs E L WALKER Khalila Caprice ARAF
VHC:        Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me

PB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:           Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Tantrums 'N' Teardrops
2nd:          Mr J & Mrs R WATSON Cheolview I'm Special for Lynruce
3rd:           Mr A DAVIES Saxonstarfly Cloud Dancer
Res:           Mrs S L CARTER Vowchurch Still Wishing
VHC:         Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tasha

JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:            Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Piccolo
2nd:           Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Fire Nice TAF
3rd:            Mr R M SCHOLES Rossglide Tamegan's Dream
Res:            Mrs C FORD Cheherezade Dash-of-Magic

SYB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:          Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura All U Need Is Luv
2nd:         Mr R M SCHOLES Rossglide Tamegan's Dream
3rd:          Mrs W O'KANE, Mr J B & Mrs J M & CAIN Kutani Daydream Believer
Res:         Mrs F E ALLEN Daraghughs Party Girl

NB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:          Mr R & Mrs L CHURCH Askja Tantrums 'N' Teardrops
2nd:         Mrs G YOUNG Avonbourne Piccolo
3rd:          Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Solo

PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:             Miss A S KELLY Ansuke Lollapalooza
2nd:            Mr & Mrs D J LOCK Askja Fire Nice TAF
3rd:             Mr & Mrs J WEBSTER Kilnhaven Solo
Res:            Mr H J & Mrs P I ALLEN Quaymore Roseanna
VHC:          Mrs J GAMBLIN Emlin Wannabe a Star

LB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:           Messrs DUNGATE, D & MINTON, T Forochel Vanity
2nd:          Mrs A WATERHOUSE Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW
3rd:          Mr A & Mrs J L PARADISE Shardlow Party Popper JW
Res:         Mrs P TORRANCE Sinyul Brief Encounter
VHC:       Mr & Mrs R SCHOLES Rossgilde Tis A Dream JW Sh.CM

OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:          Mrs A SUTHERLAND-BOLTON Petwalk Piece De Resistance at Khalila (Imp)
2nd:         Ms G HOLLAND Ch Deelayne Ever Decent
3rd:          Mrs C A WALKER Zentarr Zeeta at Shigatse
Res:         Mr J & Mrs R WATSON Chtaura Fascinating Rhythm for Lynruce
VHC:       Mrs S M JONES Tarendes Passion Bear