DRIFFIELD CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

 

 

Judge: Mr Ernie M Paterson

Dog CC : Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Rogue Trader
Res Dog CC : Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Galileo JW
Bitch CC : BOB:Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Emily Jane Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : Ms B DEWAR-THORLBY Aarhus The Achiever
Best Puppy : Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia On the Dark Side

MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Naughty But Nice
2nd: Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Degarbo Sunset
3rd: Mr P & Mrs K CUNNINGHAM Valyndru Midnight Flyer
Res: Mrs D ROBSON Larool Quite A Guy

PD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr J FAHEY, Miss F & SHIRE Bentarsna Firefox
2nd: Mrs P JEAVONS Polielin Olivers Twist At Canjoline
3rd: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Nartika
Res: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Top Secret
VHC:Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Naughty But Nice

Class 1424 JD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Galileo JW
2nd: Ms L P ROBINSON Terendak Supa Luque for Polielin
3rd: Mrs J M SPRINGTHORPE Rienach Pocket Rocket To Deanfield
Res: Mrs P JEAVONS Polielin Olivers Twist At Canjoline
VHC: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Nartika

Class 1425 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs R GREEN Zanamop Roar Of The Tiger


PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene Midnight Cowboy JW
2nd: Mrs S V ROUT Simuje Lexara Donarti
3rd: Mrs S WISEMAN Rishlyn Rising Sun over Skaldan
Res: Mrs C HAMILTON Gilderdale Rumour Has It
VHC: Mrs G McNALLY Ballito's Ambrose With Angadema

LD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Miss I TEMPERLEY Mitsui Technicolour Dream Sh.CM
2nd: Mrs D C JONES Rishlyn Sommersby
3rd: Mr N HESLAM Kutani Alfie Moon
Res: Mrs S WISEMAN Rishlyn Rising Sun over Skaldan
VHC: Mr B D & Mrs B A HARRISON Bryzobren Belisario

OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs W CAIN Ch Kutani Rogue Trader
2nd: Mr G L CORISH Sealaw Follow Your Dream
3rd: Mr R M SCHOLES Rossgilde Thumper's Web JW Sh.CM
Res: Mrs J SCARLL Timazinti Motoro JW
VHC: Mrs S T C POINTON Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me to Ballito (Imp)

MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr D J & Mrs J L LLEWELLYN Degarbo Sunrise
2nd:Mrs H M HORNE Chanceinn's Fantasy
3rd: Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene The Love Bug
Res: Mrs J M SPRINGTHORPE Deanfield Back Again
VHC:Mr I C & Mrs P S OGDEN Absosengkye One and Only You

Class 1430 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J SEWARD Elleonia On the Dark Side
2nd:Mr J B & Mrs J M O'KANE Shigatse Zara At Senghem
3rd: Mrs I CHAMBERLAIN Chobrang Mystic Lady
Res: Mr C E ANDERSSON Tantra's Moonlight Seranade
VHC:Mrs T D GILLMAN Mytilene The Love Bug

JB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Miss M D HALL Dimara Miss Izzabella of Shenedene
2nd: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Goldilocks
3rd: Mrs K SURTEES Rossgilde Thyme To Dream at Katay
Res: Mrs H M GAY Hazgaye Solitaire
VHC: Mr P & Mrs K CUNNINGHAM Leontyne Gucci Gi
 

PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr P J & Mrs M G PHILLIPS Dimara Pick A Chick
2nd: Ms B DEWAR-THORLBY Aarhus The Addiction
3rd: Mr A & Mrs P G BARTHORPE Patarch to Perfection
Res: Mrs J D SMITH Wyndcatch Sweet Dreams
VHC:Mrs G McNALLY Angadema Ask For Me

LB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ms B DEWAR-THORLBY Aarhus The Achiever
2nd: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chethang JW Sh.CM
3rd: Mrs A E LUSCOTT Jalus Flirty Felicity
Res: Miss A E DAVIDSON-JONES Peakajay Lady Ellawiza JW
VHC:Mrs K SURTEES Katay Coco Chanel

OB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr D R & Mrs J CHALMERS Chethang Emily Jane Sh.CM
2nd: Mr R M SCHOLES Ch Rossgilde Tamegan's Dream JW Sh.CM
3rd: Mr S. J LLOYD Ir Ch Owenavera Eye Candy
Res: Miss A M CASSIDY Deelayne Ylang Ylang To Exephials
VHC: Mrs M ANDERSON Zentarr Elizabeth