CRUFTS 2009

 

 

BEST OF BREED AND GROUP 3 WINNER DAMJOZ FIRST EDITION

 (MESSRS J & L NORRIS & STUDHOLME)

 Breeder, Mr Norris, Sire:  CH Deelayne Now And Forever -  Dam:  Dhokiland Penny Lane

RESERVE BEST OF BREED  IR CH OWENAVERA GLITZ N GOSSIP

(MR S J LLOYD)

 

BEST PUPPY IN BREED TIMAZINTI'S HOPE AND DREAMS

 (MRS J SCARLL)

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH/AM CH CHTAURA DREAM MACHINE (RE-IMP) (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
2nd CH NOW & FOREVER DEELAYNE (MESDAMES SUTCLIFFE & LEWIS)
3rd BECSGAME SUMMER BREEZE (MRS D C JONES)
Res INT CH SPA KHELANG KYI CHEM PO [ATC AB00224ESP] (MRS B & MRS P V BRUNS & DUQUE)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st ELITCH XTRAVAGANZA (MR M J & MRS K VIDLER)
2nd CHTAURA REBEL ROCK (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
3rd SHENEDENE WOT U LOOKIN AT (MISS M D & MESSRS HALL & NICHOLSON & NESS)
Res KUTANI DANTES INFERNO AT BALTORO (MR T & MRS L BATEMAN)
VHC COSSY'S CHOCOLATE CHIP AT JARDENE (MRS J BROMLEY)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st OWENAVERA SAINT HE AINT AT FABIANA (MR W TOTTON)
2nd HOPEINN'S TAKE THAT AT CHANCEINN (MRS H M HORNE)
3rd DOMENSAS SILVER SHADOW OVER CORROLL (MRS J HAZELHURST)
Res CHETHANG NIKODEMUS (MRS J & MR D R CHALMERS)
VHC DHOKILAND GOLDEN EDITION (MRS V & MR D O'KEEFE)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st FAIRLOU RHETT BUTLER (MR R D & MRS J E JONES)
2nd CLEVERCLAWS MARCEL DE MALO AT DAJELILNE (MR T & MRS S O'ROURKE)
3rd SIMUJE KARENSIO (A WILLIAMS)
Res CHTAURA IT COULD BE MAGIC (MRS A WATERHOUSE)
VHC SHARDLOW AIR TRAFIC CONTROL OVER ANDOLYN ShCM (MRS E M DEACON)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st SHENEDENE DICK DASTARDLY (MISS M D HALL)
2nd LYNRUCE MACKENZIE JW (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
3rd CORROLL ARIZONA PIE (MRS J HAZELHURST)
Res DEGARBO DARK AND DEBONAIR JW (MR D J & MRS J L LLEWELLYN)
VHC TERENDAKS RECORD SIGNING (MRS E, MRS E J & MISS A DICKINSON, TAYLOR & VENTUR)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st PERJENA ICE & FIRE (MS J A POVEY)
2nd KING OF THE FOREST (MRS G ELLICE)
3rd KUTANI SECRET AGENT (MRS W CAIN)
Res COSSY'S CHIP N PIN (MRS M JENNINGS)
VHC CORROLL'S MEMPHIS FOR GHIANG (MRS G & MISS K KEEGAN)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 2
1st DAMJOZ FIRST EDITION (MESSRS J & L NORRIS & STUDHOLME)
2nd CH/AUST CH AMESEN COME FLY WITH ME TO BALLITO (IMP) (MRS S T C POINTON)
3rd BELLELLEN BOY O' BOY (MRS S SAUNDERS)
Res CH JALUS DAN DARE (MRS A E LUSCOTT)
VHC CH TIMAZINTI MOTORO JW (MRS J SCARLL)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CLANCANITER FLORIDIAN (MISS A P CLANCY)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st SAXONSPRINGS SUNRISE AT MARPORI ShCM (MRS G FREE)
2nd COOMBEHALL CARAMELLE CUM NEWCLIFFE (MESDAMES SUTCLIFFE & FLEET)
3rd CH SINYUL BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MRS P TORRANCE)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st TIMAZINTI'S HOPE AND DREAMS (MRS J SCARLL)
2nd RANGIMARIA RASPBERRY BLIS (MRS J FERRIER)
3rd COSSY'S SILICONE CHIP (MRS M JENNINGS)
Res SHENEDENE LOOK THIS WAY (MISS H J ALLAN)
VHC DARDANELLES SPRING BEAUTY (MRS B & MISS G YAXLEY)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st AVONBOURNE GOODY GUM DROPS (MRS G YOUNG)
2nd BELAZIETH HELLO PANDA (MR & MRS R G RICHARDSON)
3rd CHETHANG NADIA (MRS J & MR D R CHALMERS)
Res KUTANI LOVE AFFAIR AT BALTORO (MR T & MRS L BATEMAN)
VHC SHARDLOW PARTY GI GI (MR A & MRS J L PARADISE)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st AVONBOURNE ANGELINA (MRS G YOUNG)
2nd TARENDES SEE THAT BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
3rd CORROLLS DALLAS FOR CORO (MRS P CROPPER)
Res KUTANI SHABBY CHIC (MRS W & MRS J CAIN & LOCK)
VHC JAMIKASOKA DIRTY DANCING AT SHIGATSE (MRS C A WALKER)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 6
1st VOWCHURCH THE WONDER OF YOU (MRS S L CARTER)
2nd HAYANA MISS GEORGIA (MRS J P MCCARTHY)
3rd CAMASAHLA AFFINITY AT BERVSCOL (MR & MRS S & J D COLE & MCINTYRE)
Res GILDERDALE MISS WAGIT (MRS C HAMILTON)
VHC QUAYTOWN ITS A WAITING GAME (MRS V LANGFORD)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st LYNRUCE THE BLACK PEARL JW (MR J B & MRS R F WATSON)
2nd VOWCHURCH STILL WISHING (MRS S L CARTER)
3rd LISIMO APRIL LOVE (MR A C & MRS T A WIEHE)
Res TIMAZINTI MANTILLA (MRS J SCARLL)
VHC TARENDES SOUL BEAR (MRS S M JONES)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st IR CH OWENAVERA GLITZ N GOSSIP (MR S J LLOYD)
2nd CH TIMAZINTI MOLLY (MRS J SCARLL)
3rd ROSSGILDE SILVER GILT AT CHETHANG JW SHCM (MRS J & MR D R CHALMERS)
Res CORROLLS HOO LA LA (MRS J HAZELHURST)
VHC CH DIMARA MISS IZZABELLA OF SHENEDENE JW (MISS M D HALL)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SANGCHENLA PANDORA (MISS S L BEDFORD)
2nd GIOGAN MISS MOLLY FOR RANGIMARIA (MRS J FERRIER)